Basic Stock Search

KSE Indices
582
Sectors
582
Share Price
501
Price To Earning P/E
277
Expected Price To Earning P/E
296
Price To Book Value
357
Dividend Yield
228
Return On Equity
357
Return On Assets
357
Company NameSector NameShare PricePrice To EarningExpected Price To EarningPrice To Book ValueDividend YieldReturn On EquityReturn On Assets
AL- Abbas Sugar Mills Limited. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES262.009.947.601.957.2519.6113.82
Allied Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS100.237.688.041.176.9116.941.52
Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS989.2527.0325.557.533.0327.7021.75
Attock Cement Pakistan LtdCEMENT362.7514.0614.753.653.5227.6620.03
Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES53.587.580.000.776.4210.215.44
Artistic Denim Mills LimitedTEXTILE COMPOSITE71.3016.6830.511.152.666.884.39
Ados Pakistan Limited ENGINEERING58.4967.70184.061.610.002.371.20
Arshad Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION14.2510.0123.530.780.007.845.66
Askari General Inusrance Co. Ltd.INSURANCE35.519.928.181.484.1420.346.99
Agriautos Industries Limited. AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES284.0016.1210.832.303.2314.4712.88
Agritech LtdCHEMICAL12.930.000.000.890.00-50.58-7.13
AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER530.1619.5916.197.5115.8027.5124.86
Arif Habib Corporation LtdFERTILIZER43.3215.474.660.655.734.413.48
Arif Habib LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.97.195.974.462.156.9434.6323.01
Ahmed Hassan Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE27.100.0030.800.200.00-0.95-0.49
Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE74.0710.146.851.644.0516.337.92
Askari Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS23.405.935.720.939.4918.780.94
Akzo Nobel PakistanCHEMICAL265.2922.7124.334.142.4718.7212.79
Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES90.0010.835.810.674.446.212.43
Altern Energy Ltd..POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION41.0013.2652.703.125.8223.9818.75
Apna Microfinance Bank LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.8.500.0049.041.460.00-2.77-0.52
Azgard Nine Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE9.320.000.0021.200.00-230.62-4.46
Attock Petroleum LtdOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES635.5913.868.413.846.2526.7412.54
Allied Rental ModarabaMODARABAS25.9515.4511.281.043.856.724.08
Arpak International Investment Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS27.889.110.000.375.383.953.90
Archroma Pakistan LtdCHEMICAL666.9921.4016.324.183.7823.7113.04
Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS46.2018.470.001.780.009.537.33
Asia Insurance Company Ltd. INSURANCE23.250.0020.013.030.000.000.00
Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.ENGINEERING25.050.0021.072.580.00-5.83-1.01
Amreli Steels LimitedENGINEERING82.9119.3625.752.402.4011.967.63
Asim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING7.350.003.401.400.00-19.55-1.61
Atlas Battery Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES950.0013.2811.573.711.6028.4218.95
Atlas Insurance LimtedINSURANCE79.009.149.532.967.6632.5715.83
Atlas Honda Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER575.0019.8016.445.302.5227.2814.74
Attock Refinery Ltd. REFINERY443.040.0012.531.111.13-2.12-0.93
Avanceon LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION51.0819.3317.942.703.8914.0510.35
Allawasaya Textile & Finishing MillsTEXTILE SPINNING360.000.000.000.340.00-4.48-2.80
Bank Alfalah LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS38.718.617.761.102.4514.100.83
Bank AL-Habib Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS54.108.177.451.426.4319.561.16
Bawany Air Product Limited CHEMICAL13.500.000.001.410.00-22.28-9.24
Bata Pakistan Ltd. LEATHER & TANNERIES4,100.0021.4421.504.632.3424.1917.54
Bolan Casting Ltd. ENGINEERING109.4448.3113.192.580.925.722.80
Babri Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING119.950.000.000.320.00-0.91-0.60
Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. CHEMICAL229.5823.1718.363.031.9113.564.99
Baluchistan Glass Ltd. GLASS & CERAMICS15.000.000.00-0.990.0023.73-22.98
Bhanero Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE850.0011.577.360.681.186.054.68
Biafo Industries Limited CHEMICAL252.5810.2720.934.119.5343.1027.11
Bankislami Pakistan LtdCOMMERCIAL BANKS12.610.0016.211.050.00-1.75-0.11
BIPL Securities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.13.390.0073.001.520.00-61.98-35.66
Bannu Woollen Mills Limited WOOLLEN71.509.054.190.367.044.023.30
Bank of KhyberCOMMERCIAL BANKS16.008.808.040.917.9411.241.15
Bank Of Punjab Limited. COMMERCIAL BANKS15.425.194.690.910.0020.941.01
Burshane LPG PakistanOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES66.590.0041.881.902.99-0.97-0.47
B.R.R. Guardian ModarabaMODARABAS9.6215.8510.340.682.844.422.25
Bleesed Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE236.5116.025.450.542.113.441.55
Buxly Paints Ltd. CHEMICAL127.3037.5429.912.580.006.872.92
Bestway Cement LtdCEMENT311.7619.0013.244.173.1737.8615.46
Baluchistan Wheels LimitedAUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES117.2110.1016.391.284.3112.9311.45
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.REFINERY21.3015.4617.183.080.0020.862.45
Century Insurance Company Limited. INSURANCE30.442.158.240.7716.6736.3923.99
Century Paper & Board Mills LimitedPAPER & BOARD77.2433.9822.971.860.005.512.15
Crescent Fibres LimitedTEXTILE SPINNING34.7114.28123.960.462.883.231.29
Chashma Sugar Mills Limited. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES84.518.150.000.595.327.302.95
Cherat Cement Company LimitedCEMENT179.9222.2315.263.241.8415.379.09
Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. JUTE5.030.000.00-1.000.0041.80-11.88
Clover Pakistan Limited. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS61.5342.330.003.3290.337.847.61
Colgate Palmolive (Pakistan) Ltd. CHEMICAL1,938.6032.9828.959.301.5526.4020.56
Cherat Packaging Limited.PAPER & BOARD303.9313.9511.962.582.2829.6216.52
Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE27.018.710.000.314.623.701.81
Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.ENGINEERING211.2317.059.262.732.3516.6510.20
Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. INSURANCE9.709.980.001.130.0016.019.74
Cyan LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.70.0312.916.081.555.4313.3211.05
Dedex Eternit Limited. ENGINEERING63.003,150.00525.000.540.000.020.01
Dawood Hercules Corp.FERTILIZER141.223.4314.452.3211.1059.7651.95
Dewan Cement LimitedCEMENT29.069.8613.901.110.0011.435.90
Dolmen City ReitREAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST10.971.369.360.639.5844.0743.40
Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER30.840.000.00-1.660.007.16-4.55
D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited CEMENT240.2711.9011.611.522.5113.3610.54
Drekkar Kingsway LtdENGINEERING10.890.000.002.870.00-76.96-56.44
Dawood LawrencepurTEXTILE COMPOSITE233.0021.8828.936.502.1730.4925.98
Dandot CementCEMENT16.500.000.00-1.200.0020.37-6.24
Descon OxychemCHEMICAL19.090.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. SYNTHETIC & RAYON4.270.000.00-0.150.007.24-5.52
Dynea PakistanCHEMICAL65.109.167.971.383.8114.6311.37
ECOPACK Ltd.MISCELLANEOUS28.868.5511.861.230.0018.506.10
Engro Fertilizers LtdFERTILIZER68.156.0610.092.218.7735.3414.26
Engro Foods LtdFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS182.9745.5560.499,406.000.0021.2112.03
EFU General InsuranceINSURANCE148.887.3012.311.795.1025.4612.50
EFU Life Assurance Limited INSURANCE230.0015.2512.010.254.441.691.62
Ellcot Spinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING120.1118.4814.130.912.915.022.48
EMCO Industries Limited GLASS & CERAMICS35.0044.8762.501.590.003.551.20
Engro Corporation Ltd FERTILIZER373.4211.152.621.684.9020.168.80
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.CHEMICAL23.490.0023.152.850.00-12.24-2.68
Engro Powergen QadirpurPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION33.086.046.071.3210.4424.009.19
East West Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE169.2958.1844.399.540.5917.368.33
East West Life Assurance Company LimitedINSURANCE16.160.00202.002.470.00-0.04-0.03
Exide Pakistan Ltd. AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES859.2515.609.691.761.1711.875.46
Faysal Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS23.976.826.690.874.1613.910.98
AL-Noor ModarbaMODARABAS5.10530.0022.080.380.000.040.03
Faisal Sinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE244.0014.426.310.632.054.464.49
Fatima Fertilizer Company LtdFERTILIZER38.088.789.591.850.0023.009.76
Fauji Cement Company Ltd.CEMENT44.7011.3123.403.196.2529.1318.28
First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.5.160.005.390.400.00-19.07-18.84
Fecto Cement LimitedCEMENT127.677.907.151.875.4625.1719.96
Equity Modarba 1st.MODARABAS6.4831.6824.890.572.441.811.66
Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS564.768.0023.453.303.9442.9436.91
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim LtdFERTILIZER54.1312.5338.124.916.9728.446.84
Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.FERTILIZER108.678.2811.785.3210.8761.3920.92
Fauji Foods Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS105.930.000.005.030.0045.49-5.56
Habib Modarba Ltd. 1st.MODARABAS10.507.156.300.669.459.004.17
First IBL ModarabaMODARABAS4.138.4351.630.468.475.504.39
Imrooz Modaraba 1stMODARABAS230.0016.4235.384.925.2229.9812.36
Flying Cement Ltd.CEMENT20.4032.0448.801.050.003.411.92
Feroze1888 Mills Ltd. TEXTILE WEAVING147.7514.8426.044.252.7329.8424.57
First National Equities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.16.7317.9630.4613.430.0075.179.43
Punjab Modarba 1stMODARABAS9.1912.5818.201.914.9115.151.93
Frontier Ceramics Limited GLASS & CERAMICS11.0425.04100.170.700.002.831.79
Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES151.807.8610.541.993.2925.3512.38
First Treet Mfg ModarabaMODARABAS49.2839.4229.332.081.285.484.71
U.D.L. ModarbaMODARABAS38.3030.040.001.542.565.343.90
Fazal Cloth Mills Ltd . TEXTILE SPINNING154.6434.837.640.301.620.860.39
Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING242.500.009.441.000.00-4.19-1.42
Ghani Automobile Industries LtdAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER14.380.000.005.350.00-52.68-21.02
Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.CLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND14.8114.281.521.337.009.318.72
Gatron Industries Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON100.000.00250.001.150.00-75.15-3.91
Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE44.3011.740.001.546.6513.093.55
Ghani Global GlassGLASS & CERAMICS24.470.000.002.020.00-5.54-2.98
Ghani Gases Ltd.CHEMICAL34.6528.0582.891.690.005.973.30
Ghani Glass Ltd GLASS & CERAMICS131.9014.8115.322.747.1319.2414.12
Ghandhara Industries LtdAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER858.4624.4321.345.541.1723.9914.45
Ghandara Nissan LimitedAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER325.3719.5618.935.231.8822.7314.51
Good Luck Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS507.00143.2219.120.670.350.470.42
Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.PHARMACEUTICALS230.8029.6333.885.941.7119.2112.48
Gillette Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS380.000.001,000.009.840.00-4.09-2.75
GOC (Pak) Limited. MISCELLANEOUS70.9913.76443.692.022.9614.7312.24
General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES271.0221.6414.084.982.6431.0813.70
Ghani Value Glass LimitedGLASS & CERAMICS22.8134.1451.961.494.185.622.96
Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. CEMENT62.909.3211.282.383.9927.4114.92
Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES50.519.4538.241.195.2912.639.57
Haydary Construction Company Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS4.920.000.005.440.00-16.68-8.62
Hafiz Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE175.3012.7450.960.490.864.883.96
Habib-ADM Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES22.0326.8317.741.204.554.383.71
Hascol Petroleum LtdOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES327.8135.5733.456.921.5019.594.26
Habib Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS273.8711.3212.622.045.1120.641.67
Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER785.5331.6121.0012.500.8944.7821.94
Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE18.508.7213.782.229.3423.539.73
HinoPak Motors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,556.4317.7018.125.565.6525.9611.52
Highnoon Laboratories LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS616.3831.6226.368.311.2230.7919.39
Hira Textile MillsTEXTILE SPINNING15.6214.7215.290.570.003.911.70
Habib Metropolitan Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS37.794.966.210.9811.0320.791.56
Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. ENGINEERING26.0372.360.000.300.000.420.27
Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES112.4424.8119.283.822.3415.9013.28
Hub Power Company LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION133.3213.2918.305.228.2841.978.64
Hum Network LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION12.7322.2811.345.200.0026.2916.41
Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES12.690.000.00-0.950.00-56.86-13.25
Ibrahim Fibre Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON79.1816.581.520.670.004.243.01
IBL HealthCare LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS144.2341.5337.426.590.6619.1815.17
I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. CHEMICAL1,025.1033.5631.066.021.5018.659.30
Invest Capital Investment Bank LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.2.2616.5016.502.690.0016.533.60
Ittehad Chemicals.LtdCHEMICAL42.1816.5510.690.973.536.022.68
Idrees Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING16.550.0013.350.230.00-0.89-0.39
Ideal Spinning Mills Limited. TEXTILE SPINNING10.300.000.000.370.00-21.56-5.24
Indus Dyeing Manufacturing Co. Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING666.40125.9813.061.200.780.980.55
Invest & Finance Securities LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.125.000.00629.4013.190.00-5.04-3.51
IGI Investment Bank LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.3.150.0080.009.410.00-427.07-17.20
IGI Insurance LimitedINSURANCE340.0033.2139.063.411.7110.558.83
IGI Life Insurance LtdINSURANCE86.1356.4791.270.301.160.590.56
Island Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING1,095.790.000.000.380.00-14.38-3.40
Indus Motor Company LimitedAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,679.1711.5610.874.815.9341.4619.91
International Industries Ltd. ENGINEERING266.4816.5720.104.401.6716.256.00
International Knitwear LtdTEXTILE COMPOSITE21.1912.320.001.264.729.196.34
Ismail Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS346.0022.0418.153.781.8816.704.86
International SteelsENGINEERING132.4748.4424.587.360.9516.515.62
Ishaq Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE12.200.000.000.220.00-18.63-6.90
J. A. Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING7.000.003.180.000.00-54.64-8.67
Janana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING116.1741.147.460.171.130.410.31
J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES540.0015.8710.603.883.7024.445.96
Jubilee General Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE116.3113.4615.432.923.8822.908.91
J. K. Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING28.0022.5823.330.561.792.501.34
Jubilee Life Insurance Ltd.INSURANCE674.9529.4722.670.572.042.452.34
Johnson and Phillips (Pakistan) Ltd.CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS36.860.000.0013.400.00-2,393.89-20.30
Japan Power Generation LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION6.310.000.00-0.180.008.39-4.10
JS Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS10.795.625.480.680.0012.690.93
Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.23.887.7527.220.780.0011.1910.48
JS GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITEDINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.72.3815.1516.931.180.008.717.11
JS INVESTMENT LIMITEDINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.14.968.626.020.480.007.556.74
Javedan Corporation CEMENT38.686.744.240.510.007.565.33
Kot Addu PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION80.377.868.552.1411.1129.309.84
Karam Ceramices Limited GLASS & CERAMICS32.470.000.001.340.00-6.15-1.45
K-Electric Ltd POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION9.819.478.811.780.0022.097.71
Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. TOBACCO945.1016.974.681.451.029.266.11
Kohinoor Mills LimitedTEXTILE COMPOSITE53.3021.897.991.280.006.101.87
Kohat Cement LimitedCEMENT270.519.529.592.842.2132.0122.79
Kohinoor Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION42.0510.0610.471.1712.7311.417.91
Kohat Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING19.640.006.230.520.00-2.41-0.98
K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. ENGINEERING366.9118.2314.893.431.8321.178.20
Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE118.3316.1611.172.573.6916.4511.13
Linde PakistanCHEMICAL310.5658.0641.774.711.538.193.02
Loads LimitedAUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES52.220.00148.597.710.000.000.00
Lotte Chemical PakistanCHEMICAL10.040.0049.001.550.00-7.51-4.33
Leiner Pak Gelatine Ltd. CHEMICAL38.75100.0040.220.780.000.780.42
Lalpir Power LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION22.229.878.250.689.056.863.96
Lucky Cement Limited CEMENT877.5521.9820.223.921.1418.6715.06
MACPAC FilmsMISCELLANEOUS24.0010.6611.271.614.2215.595.55
Mari Petroleum Company OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES1,346.2723.6915.547.350.3935.6710.16
MCB Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS231.0110.2011.901.866.8318.542.51
MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.31.509.4913.131.4610.3215.4311.00
Media Times LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION4.430.000.003.920.0087.53-21.74
Meezan Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS65.2413.3212.022.384.5019.060.94
Mehmood Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE235.000.0012.630.780.00-1.26-0.53
Merit Packaging Ltd. PAPER & BOARD28.02347.88347.881.930.000.550.13
Mitchell's Fruit Farms LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS323.000.0076.904.700.00-2.24-0.86
Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES239.0018.9816.440.972.155.102.85
Maple Leaf CementCEMENT128.1513.9212.623.023.1022.8915.25
Modaraba Al - MaliMODARABAS4.5017.0017.710.504.712.932.13
Maqbool Textile Mills Limited. TEXTILE SPINNING28.730.000.000.410.00-5.09-1.91
Mehran Sugar Mills LimitedSUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES200.1011.836.172.413.2523.3212.00
Masood Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE144.0912.4813.491.162.909.443.21
Millat Tractors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,151.8028.7224.5010.624.4142.2618.14
Mughal Iron & SteelENGINEERING115.3716.0413.963.192.6321.097.58
Murree Brewery Company Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS778.0118.5422.202.190.8113.4511.75
Nagina Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING59.500.0013.460.641.68-5.41-3.04
National Foods Limited. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS345.1247.3932.0713.240.7831.1511.77
Nadeem Textile Mills LimitedTEXTILE SPINNING36.940.0012.150.700.00-21.90-5.93
National Bank Of Pakistan LtdCOMMERCIAL BANKS77.668.697.340.999.5511.421.13
Nishat (Chunian) Limited.TEXTILE COMPOSITE68.5713.057.681.503.4612.094.60
Nishat Chunian PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION51.297.206.752.4713.4337.8012.71
Nestle Pakistan Ltd.FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS9,450.0046.5934.4526.862.1169.3217.78
Netsol TechnologyTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION79.82136.5413.431.340.060.980.79
Next Capital LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.25.900.0012.283.070.00-9.96-2.45
NIB Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS1.556.3239.500.860.0015.271.07
Nimir Industrial Chemicals LtdCHEMICAL46.2811.3111.372.644.4424.6510.94
Nishat Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE171.4011.9911.580.712.985.994.62
Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES92.2436.154.613.121.148.612.35
Nishat Power Ltd.POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION55.636.917.151.5210.7823.2713.53
National Refinery Ltd. REFINERY722.197.527.291.562.7720.8814.33
Nimir Resins LtdCHEMICAL11.1042.5241.003.790.009.093.14
Oil & Gas Dev.CoOIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES157.5311.4011.381.393.2712.5310.17
Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.LEASING COMPANIES48.115.235.580.949.4717.882.11
Orix ModarabaMODARABAS22.605.977.490.9814.9414.723.28
Otsuka Pakistan Limited. PHARMACEUTICALS234.040.0021.8671.520.00-380.54-7.09
Pace (Pak) Ltd.MISCELLANEOUS9.390.005.021.120.00-15.94-3.96
Pak Elektron Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS87.6412.2210.971.771.4214.407.97
Pakcem LimitedCEMENT21.3352.0215.382.091.174.323.23
Pak Datacom LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION81.9520.9818.710.955.364.583.37
Pak ReInsurance CoINSURANCE54.2811.9810.972.264.5519.847.92
Pakistan Tobacco Co. Ltd. TOBACCO1,176.8740.6427.6422.902.1467.9828.47
Pervez Ahmed Securities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.2.410.0021.25-1.890.0094.16-55.63
Pakistan Cables Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS321.0034.5525.483.121.408.875.21
Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. ENGINEERING308.9538.9229.790.130.000.470.45
Pakistan Gum and Chemicals Ltd.CHEMICAL142.550.000.001.660.00-17.04-15.06
PICIC Growth FundCLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND31.170.007.870.790.00-1.21-1.18
Pak Gulf Leasing Company Ltd .LEASING COMPANIES11.006.8828.950.444.556.482.20
Pakistan Holtels Developers Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS109.9014.1414.500.3910.512.802.60
Pakistan International Airlines Corp.TRANSPORT8.230.000.00-0.110.0022.40-21.25
Pakistan International Bulk TerminalTRANSPORT28.56946.00946.002.820.000.270.18
Pakistan International Container Terminal LimitedTRANSPORT413.0018.7116.7321.146.4191.2044.12
PICIC Inv.FundCLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND14.010.006.910.810.00-1.60-1.54
PICIC Ins.Ltd.INSURANCE5.590.000.002.890.00-49.90-5.63
Premier Insurance LimitedINSURANCE19.877.500.000.725.036.883.00
Pioneer Cement Limited CEMENT148.7913.4011.243.214.2123.6117.06
Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. INSURANCE18.7311.8123.121.233.8010.436.83
Pakgen PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION24.055.6219.870.608.3010.476.25
Packages LimitedPAPER & BOARD857.0223.1213.911.661.746.905.79
Philip Morris (Pakistan) Ltd. TOBACCO2,404.280.00172.2311.030.00-49.64-6.81
Pakistan National Shipping Corporation TRANSPORT180.1610.789.640.891.058.426.36
Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES480.0015.9812.414.177.1623.9912.98
Punjab Oil Mills Ltd. VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES320.488.3912.541.874.0623.0911.92
Power CementCEMENT18.7514.6116.192.890.0020.717.79
Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES176.1520.3220.321.823.248.956.33
Pakistan Paper Prouducts Ltd. PAPER & BOARD70.3011.5817.870.794.056.855.31
Premium Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING166.507.625.750.455.859.503.54
Pakistan Refinery Ltd. REFINERY41.4845.849.425.670.7513.071.14
Prosperity Weaving Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING34.0015.1129.670.635.364.181.36
Pakistan Services Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS900.0045.7420.020.900.851.981.71
Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER710.179.9123.172.292.1323.6715.60
Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES449.5212.006.151.322.7611.223.00
Pakistan Synthetic Ltd. SYNTHETIC & RAYON32.4320.0290.671.543.067.382.36
Pakistan Telecommunication CompanyTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION16.889.8412.631.0311.8210.164.86
Quetta Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE28.860.000.000.210.00-86.49-18.53
Quice Food Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS8.670.000.004.040.000.000.00
Reliance Cotton Spinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING157.0013.260.000.803.186.213.44
Resham Textile Industries Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING51.0217.780.001.662.359.095.87
Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE46.26440.609.580.481.130.120.03
Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE14.008.889.290.883.5410.304.58
Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS7,710.0021.4318.095.652.3028.0622.42
Saif Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING24.010.008.160.280.00-2.19-0.61
Salfi Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING118.650.000.000.190.00-17.89-7.72
Sanghar Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES38.7532.052.370.521.601.620.58
Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS2,404.11361.3929.697.990.122.760.90
Sapphire Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE1,288.2717.877.951.661.099.724.55
Sardar Chemical Industries LtdCHEMICAL16.8426.7321.050.872.973.302.39
Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER91.7715.4414.232.312.7015.629.14
Samba Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS8.0018.4914.720.640.003.640.54
Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS26.4311.0010.481.727.5814.992.08
Shield Corporation LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS524.8843.7032.246.000.9514.366.58
The Searl Company Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS659.8339.1127.609.240.7524.6518.16
Sitara Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION38.504.520.000.365.197.774.56
Security Paper Ltd. PAPER & BOARD144.5014.0810.032.065.0014.8511.97
Sapphire Fibers Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE950.0513.3410.861.191.479.125.28
SFL Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE148.0093.6740.885.740.686.146.11
Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE SPINNING67.705.9513.550.496.728.344.57
Shell Pakistan Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES619.5371.1414.207.771.6515.232.40
Shezan International Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS440.0018.4922.541.882.0010.595.95
Shifa International Hospitals Limited MISCELLANEOUS276.9019.0119.063.111.8917.1810.56
Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES201.3712.8611.091.952.6015.1811.07
Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.INSURANCE8.7515.5716.131.100.007.153.35
Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES54.509.600.000.704.217.293.16
Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS893.340.0063.921.651.12-16.49-4.25
SilkBankCOMMERCIAL BANKS1.610.0020.251.070.00-11.74-1.29
Singer Pakistan LimitedCABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS68.300.000.002.720.00-18.40-4.80
Sitara Chemical Industries Ltd. CHEMICAL540.0015.1011.521.272.128.654.31
Sally Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING14.180.000.000.410.00-84.42-10.77
Summit Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS3.9933.170.000.550.001.820.12
Safe Mix Concrete LtdCEMENT10.600.0069.191.070.00-14.53-8.21
Samin Textiles Limited TEXTILE WEAVING9.100.000.000.400.00-14.16-5.76
Sana Industries Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING67.208.950.001.655.1918.095.93
Soneri Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS17.158.339.851.057.4712.160.87
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES120.59574.2510.1114.280.003.350.05
Synthetic Products Enterprises LtdMISCELLANEOUS69.0015.0014.872.812.1719.3814.34
Sitara PeroxideCHEMICAL26.600.000.001.170.00-4.17-1.54
Saif Power LtdPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION31.505.905.461.4211.8926.2010.13
Service Industries LtdLEATHER & TANNERIES1,498.0518.8313.894.352.5326.259.23
Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES41.640.000.001.960.00-28.63-1.94
Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.GLASS & CERAMICS14.050.000.002.500.00-5.99-2.50
Shahtaj Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE WEAVING184.3818.0214.921.922.4411.046.04
Shams Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE31.500.000.000.430.00-17.32-5.52
Siddiqsons Tin LtdMISCELLANEOUS20.2625.6810.141.772.607.163.57
Suraj Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE142.009.6810.250.752.828.766.25
Sunrays Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING215.0039.319.170.612.331.581.09
Syetems LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION92.2722.8119.933.731.3418.1315.85
Tata Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING41.430.000.000.250.00-6.90-4.34
TPL Direct InsuranceINSURANCE26.0060.2313.802.040.003.541.78
Telecard Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION4.400.000.000.550.00-1.60-0.56
Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.GLASS & CERAMICS107.4015.7210.241.862.5712.415.67
Thal Limited.AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES550.0919.8117.923.501.8817.8215.92
Thatta CementCEMENT43.997.205.682.173.3829.6115.58
Thal Industries Corporation Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES574.0013.067.724.560.8734.939.72
TPL Trakker LtdCABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS14.066.9920.771.060.0011.655.00
TPL Properties LtdMISCELLANEOUS10.507.5029.170.680.009.094.79
Treet Corporation Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS75.4447.8325.211.051.342.441.71
TRG PakistanTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION55.48311.61155.812.430.000.790.67
Trust Investment Bank LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.4.8716.30110.00-0.230.00-1.410.51
Tri-Pack Films Limited MISCELLANEOUS262.4420.0913.262.661.9423.574.40
Tandlianwala Sugar Mills LimitedSUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES248.3349.3732.555.500.0012.133.47
United Brands LimitedMISCELLANEOUS196.9376.8134.8319.690.0029.903.46
United Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS248.5011.8410.991.995.2218.101.84
United Distributors Pakistan Limited. MISCELLANEOUS91.1915.8715.001.580.0015.5512.30
United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.INSURANCE23.046.626.061.190.0027.1412.26
UNILEVER PAK FOODS LTDFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS5,800.0028.9929.0024.622.5973.4027.89
Universal Insurance Company Ltd. INSURANCE18.955.1223.251.270.0023.4416.55
Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. CHEMICAL119.5414.0216.171.903.2713.978.98
WorldCall Telecom LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION2.270.000.000.430.00-37.41-11.69
Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.PHARMACEUTICALS3,965.13182.7945.314.840.492.811.89
ZIL LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS126.550.000.003.300.00-47.38-15.33
Zephyr Textile LtdTEXTILE WEAVING13.027.2913.680.580.008.063.13