Basic Stock Search

KSE Indices
582
Sectors
582
Share Price
501
Price To Earning P/E
277
Expected Price To Earning P/E
293
Price To Book Value
355
Dividend Yield
227
Return On Equity
355
Return On Assets
355
Company NameSector NameShare PricePrice To EarningExpected Price To EarningPrice To Book ValueDividend YieldReturn On EquityReturn On Assets
AL- Abbas Sugar Mills Limited. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES270.0010.2610.262.017.0219.6113.82
Allied Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS116.228.868.221.355.9816.941.52
Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS1,060.2326.6125.157.413.0827.7021.75
Attock Cement Pakistan LtdCEMENT350.2413.5114.143.513.6727.6620.03
Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES48.707.337.330.756.6310.215.44
Artistic Denim Mills LimitedTEXTILE COMPOSITE75.9717.7118.621.222.516.884.39
Ados Pakistan Limited ENGINEERING67.4470.43191.471.670.002.371.20
Arshad Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION15.4310.9925.830.850.007.845.66
Askari General Inusrance Co. Ltd.INSURANCE32.058.777.231.314.6920.346.99
Agriautos Industries Limited. AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES318.1019.1710.222.742.7114.4712.88
Agritech LtdCHEMICAL14.040.000.000.950.00-50.58-7.13
AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER603.4021.2220.068.1314.5827.5124.86
Arif Habib Corporation LtdFERTILIZER44.8215.654.360.665.674.413.48
Arif Habib LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.89.794.833.131.748.5934.6323.01
Ahmed Hassan Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE26.660.0030.300.200.00-0.95-0.49
Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE74.1810.146.861.644.0516.337.92
Askari Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS26.796.796.141.078.2818.780.94
Akzo Nobel PakistanCHEMICAL257.0021.3922.913.902.6218.7212.79
Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES81.949.689.680.604.976.212.43
Altern Energy Ltd..POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION40.9513.8441.803.265.5723.9818.75
Apna Microfinance Bank LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.8.870.0051.171.530.00-2.77-0.52
Azgard Nine Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE9.460.000.0021.510.00-230.62-4.46
Attock Petroleum LtdOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES704.1014.548.904.035.9626.7412.54
Allied Rental ModarabaMODARABAS29.4517.5015.001.183.406.724.08
Arpak International Investment Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS25.308.270.000.345.933.953.90
Archroma Pakistan LtdCHEMICAL776.1025.4315.584.973.1823.7113.04
Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS59.8923.190.002.240.009.537.33
Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.ENGINEERING20.650.0015.041.840.00-5.83-1.01
Amreli Steels LimitedENGINEERING88.7819.1927.212.382.4211.967.63
Asim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING9.000.004.241.750.00-19.55-1.61
Atlas Battery Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES939.0611.8210.923.301.8028.4218.95
Atlas Insurance LimtedINSURANCE83.009.6010.013.117.2932.5715.83
Atlas Honda Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER610.0720.8418.295.582.4027.2814.74
Attock Refinery Ltd. REFINERY461.600.00358.071.151.09-2.12-0.93
Avanceon LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION42.8515.9314.782.224.7214.0510.35
Allawasaya Textile & Finishing MillsTEXTILE SPINNING360.000.000.000.340.00-4.48-2.80
Bank Alfalah LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS40.798.657.791.102.4414.100.83
Bank AL-Habib Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS58.578.568.761.566.1419.561.16
Bawany Air Product Limited CHEMICAL11.600.000.001.040.00-22.28-9.24
Bata Pakistan Ltd. LEATHER & TANNERIES4,190.9921.9824.284.752.2824.1917.54
Bolan Casting Ltd. ENGINEERING85.8236.1717.541.931.235.722.80
Babri Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING124.000.000.000.330.00-0.91-0.60
Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. CHEMICAL210.6820.9625.472.742.1113.564.99
Baluchistan Glass Ltd. GLASS & CERAMICS14.810.000.00-0.920.0023.73-22.98
Bhanero Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE794.0210.846.890.641.266.054.68
Biafo Industries Limited CHEMICAL352.3113.1718.625.277.4343.1027.11
Bankislami Pakistan LtdCOMMERCIAL BANKS13.240.0016.541.070.00-1.75-0.11
BIPL Securities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.10.500.000.001.080.00-61.98-35.66
Bannu Woollen Mills Limited WOOLLEN72.488.844.090.357.214.023.30
Bank of KhyberCOMMERCIAL BANKS16.309.088.290.947.6911.241.15
Bank Of Punjab Limited. COMMERCIAL BANKS17.685.835.271.020.0020.941.01
Burshane LPG PakistanOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES67.760.0041.951.912.98-0.97-0.47
B.R.R. Guardian ModarabaMODARABAS8.5114.329.340.633.144.422.25
Bleesed Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE223.6514.434.930.482.353.441.55
Buxly Paints Ltd. CHEMICAL142.5040.2032.032.760.006.872.92
Bestway Cement LtdCEMENT295.4617.4113.473.833.4637.8615.46
Baluchistan Wheels LimitedAUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES135.3311.3619.191.443.8312.9311.45
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.REFINERY23.6716.7417.763.330.0020.862.45
Century Insurance Company Limited. INSURANCE30.452.138.160.7616.8336.3923.99
Century Paper & Board Mills LimitedPAPER & BOARD64.8228.7165.491.570.005.512.15
Crescent Fibres LimitedTEXTILE SPINNING31.4112.93112.180.423.183.231.29
Chashma Sugar Mills Limited. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES91.868.048.040.595.407.302.95
Cherat Cement Company LimitedCEMENT192.2222.0719.183.221.8515.379.09
Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. JUTE7.260.000.00-1.310.0041.80-11.88
Clover Pakistan Limited. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS66.7439.580.003.1096.617.847.61
Colgate Palmolive (Pakistan) Ltd. CHEMICAL1,705.0029.7728.528.391.7126.4020.56
Cherat Packaging Limited.PAPER & BOARD372.3116.6316.073.071.9129.6216.52
Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE31.199.260.000.334.353.701.81
Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.ENGINEERING182.9715.159.772.432.6516.6510.20
Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. INSURANCE10.2910.360.001.170.0016.019.74
Cyan LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.76.5513.447.161.615.2113.3211.05
Dedex Eternit Limited. ENGINEERING70.273,395.50565.920.580.000.020.01
Dawood Hercules Corp.FERTILIZER149.653.4814.622.3510.9759.7651.95
Dewan Cement LimitedCEMENT38.7011.9416.821.340.0011.435.90
Dolmen City ReitREAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST10.991.369.340.629.5944.0743.40
Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER40.580.000.00-2.030.007.16-4.55
D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited CEMENT224.9211.0812.771.412.7013.3610.54
Drekkar Kingsway LtdENGINEERING12.300.000.003.040.00-76.96-56.44
Dawood LawrencepurTEXTILE COMPOSITE244.0523.1330.586.872.0530.4925.98
Dandot CementCEMENT16.700.000.00-16.800.000.000.00
Descon OxychemCHEMICAL20.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. SYNTHETIC & RAYON5.440.000.00-0.180.007.24-5.52
Dynea PakistanCHEMICAL61.077.7313.191.164.5114.6311.37
ECOPACK Ltd.MISCELLANEOUS26.375.399.350.970.0018.506.10
Engro Fertilizers LtdFERTILIZER70.386.1312.212.238.6735.3414.26
Engro Foods LtdFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS202.1748.7644.6910,069.500.0021.2112.03
EFU General InsuranceINSURANCE154.197.5313.221.854.9425.4612.50
EFU Life Assurance Limited INSURANCE218.8914.4814.650.244.681.691.62
Ellcot Spinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING133.9020.0014.010.992.695.022.48
EMCO Industries Limited GLASS & CERAMICS31.0041.0357.141.450.003.551.20
Engro Corporation (Pak) Limited FERTILIZER333.8215.246.163.655.4431.3127.58
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.CHEMICAL20.920.00358.312.370.00-12.24-2.68
Engro Powergen QadirpurPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION36.646.725.921.479.3924.009.19
East West Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE169.2958.1844.399.540.5917.368.33
East West Life Assurance Company LimitedINSURANCE19.300.00230.002.810.00-0.04-0.03
Exide Pakistan Ltd. AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES991.5017.756.852.001.0311.875.46
Faysal Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS27.117.716.520.983.6913.910.98
AL-Noor ModarbaMODARABAS5.11511.0021.290.370.000.040.03
Faisal Sinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE220.5012.416.430.542.384.464.49
Fatima Fertilizer Company LtdFERTILIZER39.338.899.711.870.0023.009.76
Fauji Cement Company Ltd.CEMENT46.4111.8826.263.355.9529.1318.28
First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.5.930.005.990.440.00-19.07-18.84
Fecto Cement LimitedCEMENT116.667.297.471.735.9225.1719.96
Equity Modarba 1st.MODARABAS7.0030.1423.680.552.561.811.66
Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS711.7410.2126.804.213.0942.9436.91
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim LtdFERTILIZER54.8312.700.004.976.8828.446.84
Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.FERTILIZER117.828.8514.825.6810.1761.3920.92
Fauji Foods Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS111.130.000.005.060.0045.49-5.56
Habib Modarba Ltd. 1st.MODARABAS10.797.166.310.649.439.004.17
First IBL ModarabaMODARABAS4.408.67106.250.488.245.504.39
Imrooz Modaraba 1stMODARABAS225.0016.0647.274.825.3329.9812.36
Flying Cement Ltd.CEMENT14.2721.3032.430.700.003.411.92
Feroze1888 Mills Ltd. TEXTILE WEAVING185.9118.7932.995.382.1629.8424.57
First National Equities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.10.2010.9618.598.200.0075.179.43
Punjab Modarba 1stMODARABAS11.1014.5120.982.204.2615.151.93
Frontier Ceramics Limited GLASS & CERAMICS9.2518.7575.000.530.002.831.79
Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES178.688.668.662.192.9925.3512.38
First Treet Mfg ModarabaMODARABAS49.2839.4229.332.081.285.484.71
U.D.L. ModarbaMODARABAS38.2129.910.001.532.575.343.90
Fazal Cloth Mills Ltd . TEXTILE SPINNING171.9938.968.550.341.450.860.39
Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING314.890.006.061.210.00-4.19-1.42
Ghani Automobile Industries LtdAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER15.110.000.004.930.00-52.68-21.02
Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.CLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND14.3113.671.051.277.329.318.72
Gatron Industries Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON88.250.00210.130.970.00-75.15-3.91
Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE52.0513.520.001.775.7813.093.55
Ghani Global GlassGLASS & CERAMICS25.160.000.001.990.00-5.54-2.98
Ghani Gases Ltd.CHEMICAL29.3821.3463.051.290.005.973.30
Ghani Glass Ltd GLASS & CERAMICS141.7916.1018.972.986.5619.2414.12
Ghandhara Industries LtdAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,113.8330.7831.966.980.9323.9914.45
Ghandara Nissan LimitedAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER392.4523.3620.696.251.5722.7314.51
Good Luck Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS507.00143.2219.120.670.350.470.42
Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.PHARMACEUTICALS262.4032.6237.296.531.5619.2112.48
Gillette Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS273.000.0050.396.730.00-4.09-2.75
GOC (Pak) Limited. MISCELLANEOUS74.0013.26427.501.953.0714.7312.24
General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES302.1722.3617.445.142.5531.0813.70
Ghani Value Glass LimitedGLASS & CERAMICS23.0032.860.001.434.355.622.96
Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. CEMENT52.007.6911.662.104.8327.4114.92
Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES52.888.728.721.105.7312.639.57
Hafiz Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE175.3012.7450.960.490.864.883.96
Habib-ADM Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES25.0029.2716.221.334.174.383.71
Hascol Petroleum LtdOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES347.0736.8834.687.181.4419.594.26
Habib Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS260.5810.7811.941.945.3720.641.67
Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER777.9030.1125.4711.910.9344.7821.94
Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE18.988.8313.962.079.2223.539.73
HinoPak Motors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,790.0020.4931.156.444.8825.9611.52
Highnoon Laboratories LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS725.1036.6830.579.641.0530.7919.39
Hira Textile MillsTEXTILE SPINNING13.5512.1412.610.470.003.911.70
Habib Metropolitan Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS37.665.007.530.9910.9420.791.56
Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. ENGINEERING26.5271.080.000.290.000.420.27
Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES121.8526.1830.524.032.2215.9013.28
Hub Power Company LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION130.6112.7319.285.008.6441.978.64
Hum Network LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION13.9924.8412.645.800.0026.2916.41
Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES19.510.000.00-1.990.00-56.86-13.25
Ibrahim Fibre Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON70.0014.1610.530.570.004.243.01
IBL HealthCare LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS173.1848.6439.527.720.5619.1815.17
I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. CHEMICAL1,160.2636.1941.696.491.3918.659.30
Invest Capital Investment Bank LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.2.8519.5719.573.190.0016.533.60
Ittehad Chemicals.LtdCHEMICAL47.1318.1012.241.063.236.022.68
Idrees Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING16.050.0012.940.220.00-0.89-0.39
Ideal Spinning Mills Limited. TEXTILE SPINNING10.300.000.000.370.00-21.56-5.24
Indus Dyeing Manufacturing Co. Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING650.00127.9513.271.220.770.980.55
Invest & Finance Securities LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.130.000.000.0014.050.00-5.04-3.51
IGI Investment Bank LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.3.190.0080.259.440.00-427.07-17.20
IGI Insurance LimitedINSURANCE330.1129.1534.292.991.9510.558.83
IGI Life Insurance LtdINSURANCE87.950.00324.571.070.000.000.00
Island Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING1,259.990.000.000.420.00-14.38-3.40
Indus Motor Company LimitedAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,787.2411.7311.024.885.8541.4619.91
International Industries Ltd. ENGINEERING251.7514.0114.453.721.9716.256.00
International Knitwear LtdTEXTILE COMPOSITE20.5011.670.001.194.989.196.34
Ismail Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS345.0016.9415.972.911.9316.704.86
International SteelsENGINEERING112.2137.5619.586.181.2316.515.62
Ishaq Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE11.000.000.000.170.00-18.63-6.90
J. A. Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING5.750.002.700.000.00-54.64-8.67
Janana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING129.3643.627.910.181.070.410.31
J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES585.0017.0417.044.173.4524.445.96
Jubilee General Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE112.5013.0516.772.844.0022.908.91
J. K. Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING31.5025.4026.250.631.592.501.34
Jubilee Life Insurance Ltd.INSURANCE564.9924.6923.440.472.432.452.34
Johnson and Phillips (Pakistan) Ltd.CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS42.150.000.0016.070.00-2,393.89-20.30
Japan Power Generation LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION6.220.000.00-0.170.008.39-4.10
JS Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS12.026.058.250.730.0012.690.93
Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.26.218.1828.720.830.0011.1910.48
JS GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITEDINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.52.3910.2312.690.800.008.717.11
JS INVESTMENT LIMITEDINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.16.269.3830.600.520.007.556.74
Javedan Corporation CEMENT38.696.744.240.510.007.565.33
Kot Addu PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION83.098.047.882.1910.8629.309.84
Karam Ceramices Limited GLASS & CERAMICS23.100.000.001.000.00-6.15-1.45
K-Electric Ltd POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION9.569.158.511.720.0022.097.71
Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. TOBACCO1,109.5018.835.191.610.929.266.11
Kohinoor Mills LimitedTEXTILE COMPOSITE49.9921.458.441.260.006.101.87
Kohat Cement LimitedCEMENT297.7610.1611.293.042.0732.0122.79
Kohinoor Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION42.4310.429.461.2112.2811.417.91
Kohat Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING20.250.006.170.520.00-2.41-0.98
K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. ENGINEERING435.0920.6616.863.891.6121.178.20
Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE118.6515.1418.802.413.9416.4511.13
Linde PakistanCHEMICAL301.9248.6434.993.951.838.193.02
Loads LimitedAUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES61.300.00124.486.460.000.000.00
Lotte Chemical PakistanCHEMICAL8.770.0090.541.270.00-7.51-4.33
Leiner Pak Gelatine Ltd. CHEMICAL39.40112.0345.050.880.000.780.42
Lalpir Power LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION23.8910.588.850.738.446.863.96
Lucky Cement Limited CEMENT872.5121.3921.383.821.1718.6715.06
MACPAC FilmsMISCELLANEOUS27.7812.2714.191.853.6715.595.55
Mari Petroleum Company OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES1,488.1326.5714.538.250.3535.6710.16
MCB Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS243.5210.5611.611.936.6018.542.51
MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.34.6410.3417.521.609.4615.4311.00
Media Times LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION4.670.000.004.040.0087.53-21.74
Meezan Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS64.5012.7811.712.284.6919.060.94
Mehmood Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE242.550.0013.040.800.00-1.26-0.53
Merit Packaging Ltd. PAPER & BOARD31.99400.00400.002.220.000.550.13
Mitchell's Fruit Farms LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS357.00100.290.004.790.724.731.98
Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES238.4518.7418.740.962.185.102.85
Maple Leaf CementCEMENT133.6114.2914.263.103.0222.8915.25
Modaraba Al - MaliMODARABAS4.6020.0031.250.594.002.932.13
Maqbool Textile Mills Limited. TEXTILE SPINNING28.050.000.000.420.00-5.09-1.91
Mehran Sugar Mills LimitedSUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES195.1714.1511.242.653.1623.108.99
Masood Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE160.0013.5814.681.262.679.443.21
Millat Tractors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,131.3926.7322.809.884.7342.2618.14
Mughal Iron & SteelENGINEERING106.4414.4112.542.872.9321.097.58
Murree Brewery Company Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS918.3521.3118.692.520.7113.4511.75
Nagina Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING59.600.0015.050.641.68-5.41-3.04
National Foods Limited. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS379.9550.3334.0614.070.7331.1511.77
Nadeem Textile Mills LimitedTEXTILE SPINNING36.940.0012.150.700.00-21.90-5.93
National Bank Of Pakistan LtdCOMMERCIAL BANKS75.478.388.990.969.9211.421.13
Nishat (Chunian) Limited.TEXTILE COMPOSITE69.0312.167.161.403.7212.094.60
Nishat Chunian PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION56.437.567.092.5912.7937.8012.71
Nestle Pakistan Ltd.FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS9,300.0048.1432.2227.762.0469.3217.78
Netsol TechnologyTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION69.89107.4618.431.060.080.980.79
Next Capital LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.23.720.0010.222.550.00-9.96-2.45
NIB Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS1.726.8021.250.920.0015.271.07
Nimir Industrial Chemicals LtdCHEMICAL44.3910.9912.572.574.5724.6510.94
Nishat Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE168.8711.0021.160.663.255.994.62
Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES42.4417.8917.891.542.308.612.35
Nishat Power Ltd.POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION67.508.047.821.769.2723.2713.53
National Refinery Ltd. REFINERY750.957.457.511.542.7920.8814.33
Nimir Resins LtdCHEMICAL12.2145.2233.924.030.009.093.14
Oil & Gas Dev.CoOIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES155.3011.3211.601.383.3012.5310.17
Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.LEASING COMPANIES48.415.326.270.959.3017.882.11
Orix ModarabaMODARABAS23.836.258.880.9214.2914.723.28
Otsuka Pakistan Limited. PHARMACEUTICALS180.930.0058.7551.380.00-380.54-7.09
Pace (Pak) Ltd.MISCELLANEOUS10.860.005.721.270.00-15.94-3.96
Pak Elektron Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS81.8510.839.721.571.6014.407.97
Pakcem LimitedCEMENT21.3352.0215.382.091.174.323.23
Pak Datacom LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION91.1626.5923.711.204.234.583.37
Pak ReInsurance CoINSURANCE52.7711.2410.292.124.8419.847.92
Pakistan Tobacco Co. Ltd. TOBACCO1,385.0048.0730.7227.091.8167.9828.47
Pervez Ahmed Securities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.2.740.0022.42-1.990.0094.16-55.63
Pakistan Cables Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS362.3136.8330.553.321.328.875.21
Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. ENGINEERING334.8140.8331.250.140.000.470.45
Pakistan Gum and Chemicals Ltd.CHEMICAL159.620.000.001.750.00-17.04-15.06
PICIC Growth FundCLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND30.900.007.860.790.00-1.21-1.18
Pak Gulf Leasing Company Ltd .LEASING COMPANIES12.006.257.810.405.006.482.20
Pakistan Holtels Developers Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS132.0017.8416.020.508.332.802.60
Pakistan International Airlines Corp.TRANSPORT9.220.000.00-0.130.0022.40-21.25
Pakistan International Bulk TerminalTRANSPORT30.641,019.331,019.333.040.000.270.18
Pakistan International Container Terminal LimitedTRANSPORT525.0024.1720.9927.314.9691.2044.12
PICIC Inv.FundCLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND13.980.006.710.790.00-1.60-1.54
PICIC Ins.Ltd.INSURANCE5.980.000.002.940.00-49.90-5.63
Premier Insurance LimitedINSURANCE20.557.890.000.454.786.883.00
Pioneer Cement Limited CEMENT146.2012.8511.533.084.3923.6117.06
Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. INSURANCE10.586.5312.770.686.8810.436.83
Pakgen PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION26.426.1221.640.667.6210.476.25
Packages LimitedPAPER & BOARD926.3122.8813.771.641.766.905.79
Philip Morris (Pakistan) Ltd. TOBACCO2,660.000.00186.2711.930.00-49.64-6.81
Pakistan National Shipping Corporation TRANSPORT177.689.168.190.751.248.426.36
Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES525.8917.1813.404.486.6623.9912.98
Punjab Oil Mills Ltd. VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES325.007.9011.801.764.3123.0911.92
Power CementCEMENT14.2010.2311.342.030.0020.717.79
Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES177.0510.3120.481.814.7517.8413.83
Pakistan Paper Prouducts Ltd. PAPER & BOARD79.7412.1340.360.833.876.855.31
Premium Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING142.006.334.780.377.049.503.54
Pakistan Refinery Ltd. REFINERY45.1750.4629.116.240.6813.071.14
Prosperity Weaving Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING34.7316.08173.650.675.044.181.36
Pakistan Services Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS837.2343.5622.800.860.901.981.71
Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER689.489.0221.092.082.3423.6715.60
Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES435.7011.616.811.272.8511.223.00
Pakistan Synthetic Ltd. SYNTHETIC & RAYON35.6122.09100.001.702.787.382.36
Pakistan Telecommunication CompanyTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION19.3910.659.221.1210.9210.164.86
Quetta Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE30.000.000.000.230.00-86.49-18.53
Quice Food Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS9.140.000.004.410.000.000.00
Reliance Cotton Spinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING150.0012.586.690.763.366.213.44
Resham Textile Industries Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING51.0217.780.001.662.359.095.87
Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE39.00390.008.480.431.280.120.03
Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE11.897.427.070.774.2410.304.58
Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS8,000.0022.5619.315.952.1928.0622.42
Saif Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING25.190.008.140.280.00-2.19-0.61
Salfi Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING116.000.000.000.180.00-17.89-7.72
Sanghar Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES44.0037.6137.610.611.361.620.58
Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS2,638.21395.0732.468.730.112.760.90
Sapphire Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE1,230.0017.0610.281.591.149.724.55
Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER100.2716.6315.182.492.5115.629.14
Samba Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS7.2517.1211.740.590.003.640.54
Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS24.9410.5410.041.657.9114.992.08
Shield Corporation LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS549.5045.7535.136.280.9114.366.58
Standard Chartered LeasingLEASING COMPANIES9.4311.0922.810.930.008.581.58
The Searl Company Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS722.1442.6630.1010.080.6924.6518.16
Sitara Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION41.064.770.000.384.937.774.56
Security Paper Ltd. PAPER & BOARD125.0410.6511.081.686.6114.8511.97
Sapphire Fibers Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE896.5012.0139.081.071.649.125.28
SFL Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE152.5096.520.005.920.666.146.11
Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE SPINNING63.005.3212.110.447.528.344.57
Shell Pakistan Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES549.9762.6112.506.841.8815.232.40
Shezan International Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS459.9118.6812.341.901.9810.595.95
Shifa International Hospitals Limited MISCELLANEOUS304.7221.5424.213.561.6717.1810.56
Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES185.2211.2411.241.712.9815.1811.07
Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.INSURANCE9.8015.6716.231.110.007.153.35
Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES62.0510.1210.120.744.007.293.16
Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS1,151.210.004.792.260.82-16.49-4.25
SilkBankCOMMERCIAL BANKS1.760.0021.751.140.00-11.74-1.29
Singer Pakistan LimitedCABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS71.270.000.002.610.00-18.40-4.80
Sitara Chemical Industries Ltd. CHEMICAL570.0016.1612.851.361.988.654.31
Sally Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING12.300.000.000.360.00-84.42-10.77
Summit Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS4.4136.750.000.610.001.820.12
Safe Mix Concrete LtdCEMENT10.070.0060.630.940.00-14.53-8.21
Samin Textiles Limited TEXTILE WEAVING9.960.000.000.440.00-14.16-5.76
Sana Industries Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING73.509.550.001.764.8618.095.93
Soneri Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS18.469.109.801.156.8312.160.87
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES97.06467.6010.5816.040.003.350.05
Synthetic Products Enterprises LtdMISCELLANEOUS75.1316.2316.093.142.0119.3814.34
Sitara PeroxideCHEMICAL32.140.000.001.410.00-4.17-1.54
Saif Power LtdPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION34.816.556.061.5810.7226.2010.13
Service Industries LtdLEATHER & TANNERIES1,503.9119.1614.144.422.4926.259.23
Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES38.630.000.001.830.00-28.63-1.94
Silver Star Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE6.34126.804.210.330.000.260.11
Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.GLASS & CERAMICS12.100.000.001.430.00-5.99-2.50
Shahtaj Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE WEAVING177.7317.3714.381.852.5311.046.04
Shams Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE30.400.000.000.420.00-17.32-5.52
Siddiqsons Tin LtdMISCELLANEOUS18.5024.0310.481.652.777.163.57
Suraj Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE145.0110.2214.820.792.678.766.25
Sunrays Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING235.0042.609.940.662.151.581.09
Syetems LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION86.0020.4217.853.341.5018.1315.85
Tata Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING38.000.000.000.220.00-6.90-4.34
TPL Direct InsuranceINSURANCE22.2548.8611.201.660.003.541.78
Telecard Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION5.550.000.000.610.00-1.60-0.56
Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.GLASS & CERAMICS108.0215.7810.281.872.5712.415.67
Thal Limited.AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES512.0918.2216.493.222.0417.8215.92
Thatta CementCEMENT39.176.258.991.883.9029.6115.58
Thal Industries Corporation Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES490.0011.1511.153.901.0234.939.72
TPL Trakker LtdCABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS16.787.7931.171.180.0011.655.00
TPL Properties LtdMISCELLANEOUS10.507.1925.180.650.009.094.79
Treet Corporation Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS74.2947.3324.951.041.352.441.71
TRG PakistanTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION50.63266.78133.392.080.000.790.67
Trust Investment Bank LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.5.5821.63146.00-0.310.00-1.410.51
Tri-Pack Films Limited MISCELLANEOUS305.3723.2712.253.081.6723.574.40
Tandlianwala Sugar Mills LimitedSUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES265.0051.6948.995.760.0012.133.47
United Brands LimitedMISCELLANEOUS143.5752.0023.5813.330.0029.903.46
United Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS238.4111.1810.131.885.5318.101.84
United Distributors Pakistan Limited. MISCELLANEOUS111.3318.366.611.830.0015.5512.30
United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.INSURANCE22.616.566.011.180.0027.1412.26
UNILEVER PAK FOODS LTDFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS5,900.0029.4929.5025.042.5473.4027.89
Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. CHEMICAL126.1014.5416.771.973.1613.978.98
WorldCall Telecom LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION2.840.000.000.520.00-37.41-11.69
Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.PHARMACEUTICALS4,739.99210.8852.275.580.422.811.89
ZIL LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS96.730.000.002.390.00-47.38-15.33
Zephyr Textile LtdTEXTILE WEAVING12.006.9426.040.560.008.063.13