Basic Stock Search

KSE Indices
584
Sectors
584
Share Price
503
Price To Earning P/E
289
Expected Price To Earning P/E
297
Price To Book Value
359
Dividend Yield
232
Return On Equity
359
Return On Assets
359
Company NameSector NameShare PricePrice To EarningExpected Price To EarningPrice To Book ValueDividend YieldReturn On EquityReturn On Assets
AL- Abbas Sugar Mills Limited. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES195.058.047.521.318.9619.6113.82
Allied Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS88.497.557.551.087.6214.331.35
Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS924.4522.9932.796.044.2427.5622.79
Attock Cement Pakistan LtdCEMENT307.1513.2312.813.433.7427.6620.03
Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES44.617.110.000.736.8410.215.44
Artistic Denim Mills LimitedTEXTILE COMPOSITE79.9817.7823.171.212.506.884.39
Ados Pakistan Limited ENGINEERING84.73101.0289.082.360.002.371.20
Arshad Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION15.6511.1719.690.870.007.845.66
Askari General Inusrance Co. Ltd.INSURANCE29.008.066.161.143.2717.106.35
Agriautos Industries Limited. AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES411.3626.7518.353.581.9414.4712.88
Agritech LtdCHEMICAL8.580.000.001.190.00-52.40-4.82
AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER659.6223.0112.0610.368.1757.3641.49
Arif Habib Corporation LtdFERTILIZER37.9615.244.880.635.824.413.48
Arif Habib LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.81.4912.794.431.637.3515.147.36
Ahmed Hassan Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE25.940.0084.590.190.00-0.95-0.49
Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE70.987.479.561.485.3620.559.05
Askari Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS20.235.055.330.817.1816.030.84
Akzo Nobel PakistanCHEMICAL232.9024.6017.913.392.5013.799.65
Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES69.758.795.860.555.486.212.43
Altern Energy Ltd..POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION48.7516.19130.983.804.7623.9818.75
Apna Microfinance Bank LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.6.590.000.001.750.00-104.01-5.43
Azgard Nine Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE11.970.000.0037.160.00-230.62-4.46
Attock Petroleum LtdOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES633.8914.959.853.735.8026.7412.54
Allied Rental ModarabaMODARABAS24.9015.459.931.043.856.724.08
Arpak International Investment Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS24.008.000.000.326.123.953.90
Archroma Pakistan LtdCHEMICAL712.8014.9115.236.967.9831.9319.81
Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS40.1817.110.001.650.009.537.33
Asia Insurance Company Ltd. INSURANCE23.2514.729.231.540.0010.936.74
Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.ENGINEERING21.450.0013.623.760.00-5.83-1.01
Amreli Steels LimitedENGINEERING127.6930.8636.143.621.5011.967.63
Asim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING11.960.007.061.900.00-19.55-1.61
Atlas Battery Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES939.0013.5512.043.271.5728.4218.95
Atlas Insurance LimtedINSURANCE71.008.438.142.368.7530.2114.45
Atlas Honda Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER600.0020.8716.704.732.3927.2814.74
Attock Refinery Ltd. REFINERY385.490.0016.911.041.13-2.12-0.93
Avanceon LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION45.9720.5418.442.362.0514.8310.60
Allawasaya Textile & Finishing MillsTEXTILE SPINNING360.000.000.000.350.00-4.48-2.80
Bank Alfalah LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS39.148.666.121.140.0013.140.86
Bank AL-Habib Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS56.658.567.561.645.5919.101.08
Bawany Air Product Limited CHEMICAL12.280.000.001.510.00-22.28-9.24
Bata Pakistan Ltd. LEATHER & TANNERIES3,291.2519.9232.244.173.2921.6415.87
Bolan Casting Ltd. ENGINEERING158.0080.5215.603.770.555.722.80
Babri Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING81.000.0011.330.210.00-0.91-0.60
Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. CHEMICAL189.5021.4819.212.722.0613.564.99
Baluchistan Glass Ltd. GLASS & CERAMICS15.830.000.00-1.4059,811.2921.27-25.03
Bhanero Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE900.0012.258.030.701.116.054.68
Biafo Industries Limited CHEMICAL261.8210.7716.595.039.0943.1027.11
Bankislami Pakistan LtdCOMMERCIAL BANKS13.5031.1131.111.130.003.630.25
BIPL Securities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.10.5059.7411.821.050.001.770.80
Bannu Woollen Mills Limited WOOLLEN67.369.256.780.366.884.023.30
Bank of KhyberCOMMERCIAL BANKS15.367.9211.110.999.3812.520.98
Bank Of Punjab Limited. COMMERCIAL BANKS11.054.163.170.730.0020.941.01
Burshane LPG PakistanOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES54.800.0024.831.773.21-0.97-0.47
B.R.R. Guardian ModarabaMODARABAS8.7216.174.850.692.784.422.25
Bleesed Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE240.3616.285.700.532.083.441.55
Buxly Paints Ltd. CHEMICAL118.5034.7321.532.270.006.872.92
Bestway Cement LtdCEMENT221.2912.5210.563.164.0128.3015.27
Baluchistan Wheels LimitedAUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES148.5015.3817.931.942.8312.9311.45
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.REFINERY19.3414.3313.314.010.0020.862.45
Century Insurance Company Limited. INSURANCE27.877.705.990.746.1410.876.99
Century Paper & Board Mills LimitedPAPER & BOARD101.9950.4626.822.580.005.512.15
Crescent Fibres LimitedTEXTILE SPINNING30.9012.72331.070.373.243.231.29
Chashma Sugar Mills Limited. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES57.506.319.620.466.887.302.95
Cherat Cement Company LimitedCEMENT173.3623.0015.483.221.7715.379.09
Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. JUTE4.600.000.00-1.080.0041.80-11.88
Clover Pakistan Limited. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS51.8046.140.003.8382.867.847.61
Colgate Palmolive (Pakistan) Ltd. CHEMICAL2,302.0039.1633.369.951.3026.4020.56
Cherat Packaging Limited.PAPER & BOARD248.228.9211.122.093.6227.6919.60
Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE38.6617.50821.850.522.303.701.81
Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.ENGINEERING230.6020.8516.643.071.9216.6510.20
Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. INSURANCE6.898.512.570.950.0016.019.74
Cyan LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.60.435.614.581.267.3522.4219.44
Dedex Eternit Limited. ENGINEERING97.004,855.5052.020.820.000.020.01
Dawood Hercules Corp.FERTILIZER133.6212.6138.532.2110.8117.7414.41
Dewan Cement LimitedCEMENT18.967.508.760.800.0011.435.90
Dolmen City ReitREAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST11.401.466.540.638.9044.0743.40
Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER33.090.000.00-3.020.002.13-1.23
D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited CEMENT215.0811.5311.781.392.5913.3610.54
Drekkar Kingsway LtdENGINEERING7.280.000.002.500.00-76.96-56.44
Dawood LawrencepurTEXTILE COMPOSITE214.9911.2028.274.372.2840.4233.48
Dandot CementCEMENT12.800.000.00-1.130.0020.37-6.24
Descon OxychemCHEMICAL19.560.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. SYNTHETIC & RAYON4.100.000.00-0.170.007.24-5.52
Dynea PakistanCHEMICAL103.0017.6211.392.301.9814.6311.37
ECOPACK Ltd.MISCELLANEOUS26.857.690.001.110.0018.506.10
Engro Fertilizers LtdFERTILIZER56.128.5011.621.9212.1421.868.81
EFG Hermes Pakistan LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.124.270.0090.8015.620.00-5.04-3.51
Engro Foods LtdFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS128.3643.9679.4810.707.3113.929.66
EFU General InsuranceINSURANCE145.0013.4613.421.846.2114.166.61
EFU Life Assurance Limited INSURANCE273.1516.2813.500.294.921.841.76
Ellcot Spinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING103.4015.9114.860.783.385.022.48
EMCO Industries Limited GLASS & CERAMICS39.9947.3527.701.610.003.551.20
Engro Corporation Ltd FERTILIZER337.832.5711.221.106.6443.5325.35
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.CHEMICAL39.7138.477.503.710.0010.972.68
Engro Powergen QadirpurPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION33.746.314.211.318.6121.148.90
East West Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE169.2930.5034.138.240.7428.7412.08
East West Life Assurance Company LimitedINSURANCE18.250.000.005.740.00-1.28-1.03
Exide Pakistan Ltd. AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES1,020.0018.7011.611.980.9811.875.46
Faysal Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS22.857.503.920.920.0012.290.97
AL-Noor ModarbaMODARABAS4.35500.007.650.360.000.040.03
Faisal Sinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE289.1317.586.410.731.684.464.49
Fatima Fertilizer Company LtdFERTILIZER32.747.037.581.399.9220.658.84
Fauji Cement Company Ltd.CEMENT42.1411.6323.733.286.0829.1318.28
First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.3.800.000.000.350.00-19.07-18.84
Fecto Cement LimitedCEMENT106.456.946.971.516.2225.1719.96
Equity Modarba 1st.MODARABAS6.3538.716.090.541.981.451.37
Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS397.137.2524.513.104.3542.9436.91
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim LtdFERTILIZER39.2832.430.003.561.0810.492.10
Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.FERTILIZER83.7910.0913.594.438.4541.7612.99
Fauji Foods Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS75.630.000.005.540.00-43.14-12.59
Habib Modarba Ltd. 1st.MODARABAS10.987.306.380.679.269.004.17
First IBL ModarabaMODARABAS4.408.185.470.458.735.504.39
Imrooz Modaraba 1stMODARABAS230.5016.4524.914.935.2129.9812.36
Flying Cement Ltd.CEMENT20.4727.9927.221.110.004.072.31
Feroze1888 Mills Ltd. TEXTILE WEAVING110.6012.4518.773.513.2629.8424.57
First National Equities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.9.0012.637.899.450.0075.179.43
Punjab Modarba 1stMODARABAS7.5010.378.401.605.9515.151.93
Frontier Ceramics Limited GLASS & CERAMICS7.39132.1499.110.540.000.390.23
Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES80.534.888.201.245.3125.3512.38
First Treet Mfg ModarabaMODARABAS49.2839.4249.952.081.285.484.71
U.D.L. ModarbaMODARABAS38.0031.21507.131.602.465.343.90
Fazal Cloth Mills Ltd . TEXTILE SPINNING178.9942.889.360.361.310.860.39
Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING216.250.009.760.960.00-4.19-1.42
Ghani Automobile Industries LtdAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER12.570.000.007.070.00-52.68-21.02
Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.CLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND13.4013.3417.811.247.499.318.72
Gatron Industries Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON87.500.000.001.130.00-75.15-3.91
Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE41.9912.3135.811.586.3513.093.55
Ghani Global GlassGLASS & CERAMICS20.090.000.001.900.00-5.54-2.98
Ghani Gases Ltd.CHEMICAL26.8924.6830.471.330.005.973.30
Ghani Glass Ltd GLASS & CERAMICS84.2510.649.541.979.9219.2414.12
Ghandhara Industries LtdAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER680.3623.7321.155.021.2023.9914.45
Ghandara Nissan LimitedAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER230.4516.2413.663.212.2622.7314.51
Good Luck Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS500.00141.2448.890.660.350.470.42
Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.PHARMACEUTICALS200.7125.8720.754.772.7919.5312.50
Gillette Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS313.500.00250.138.190.00-4.09-2.75
GOC (Pak) Limited. MISCELLANEOUS65.4812.310.001.953.3114.7312.24
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare (Pak) LtdPHARMACEUTICALS218.6343.3240.1613.550.0034.1619.00
General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES300.4818.6517.235.080.0035.0015.15
Ghani Value Glass LimitedGLASS & CERAMICS21.5238.3140.481.450.003.831.93
Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. CEMENT48.198.059.562.064.6127.4114.92
Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES39.007.9210.130.966.3112.639.57
Haydary Construction Company Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS17.120.000.0019.860.00-16.68-8.62
Hafiz Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE164.837.3245.030.490.866.666.50
Habib-ADM Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES22.0029.2716.981.284.174.383.71
Hascol Petroleum LtdOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES331.1537.4530.226.621.8617.692.72
Habib Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS253.3312.0711.812.115.3517.481.33
Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER827.6635.8320.7711.630.7844.7821.94
Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE15.9710.7116.601.8210.5417.436.95
HinoPak Motors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,370.8318.8318.725.255.3125.9611.52
Highnoon Laboratories LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS621.1229.7722.177.201.3629.4918.88
Hira Textile MillsTEXTILE SPINNING9.0310.3411.800.390.003.911.70
Habib Metropolitan Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS34.036.137.280.958.3815.431.16
Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. ENGINEERING47.24179.171,075.000.740.000.420.27
Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES112.4925.3618.113.762.2915.9013.28
Hub Power Company LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION120.8112.4917.225.118.8141.978.64
Hum Network LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION11.8921.3711.144.090.0026.2916.41
Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES11.860.000.00-1.060.00-274.86-16.27
Ibrahim Fibre Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON62.2813.751.860.570.004.243.01
IBL HealthCare LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS119.3636.6732.716.310.7519.1815.17
I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. CHEMICAL1,068.8639.4235.086.971.2818.659.30
Invest Capital Investment Bank LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.2.1818.360.002.990.0016.533.60
Ittehad Chemicals.LtdCHEMICAL32.0514.5613.830.874.016.022.68
Idrees Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING20.440.004.300.270.00-0.89-0.39
Ideal Spinning Mills Limited. TEXTILE SPINNING8.000.000.000.440.00-21.56-5.24
Indus Dyeing Manufacturing Co. Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING638.00119.8710.831.100.820.980.55
IGI Investment Bank LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.2.960.0084.509.940.00-427.07-17.20
IGI Insurance LimitedINSURANCE300.0632.2837.983.311.7610.558.83
IGI Life Insurance LtdINSURANCE100.0076.4360.009.091.250.510.49
Island Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING879.900.000.000.240.00-14.38-3.40
Indus Motor Company LimitedAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,824.4113.6511.455.085.0341.4619.91
International Industries Ltd. ENGINEERING365.1122.9729.285.801.2016.256.00
International Knitwear LtdTEXTILE COMPOSITE13.0113.770.000.796.379.196.34
Ismail Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS335.0023.7020.674.061.7516.704.86
International SteelsENGINEERING136.3457.4925.187.860.8016.515.62
J. A. Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING4.010.000.001.040.00-54.64-8.67
Janana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING100.0040.8911.770.171.140.410.31
J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES410.0013.377.873.274.4024.445.96
Jubilee General Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE99.1015.9011.822.353.3717.876.77
J. K. Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING29.6727.8222.600.701.732.501.34
Jubilee Life Insurance Ltd.INSURANCE822.0029.0633.1613.051.882.152.10
Johnson and Phillips (Pakistan) Ltd.CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS28.990.000.00-4.300.00-2,393.89-20.30
Japan Power Generation LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION4.570.000.00-0.150.008.39-4.10
JS Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS8.374.729.150.590.0012.470.78
Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.20.9035.9713.590.750.002.071.91
JS GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITEDINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.69.8914.948.671.000.006.693.84
JS INVESTMENT LIMITEDINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.13.705.680.000.413.537.226.50
Javedan Corporation CEMENT35.176.837.650.530.007.565.33
Kot Addu PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION72.077.277.322.2212.0129.309.84
Karam Ceramices Limited GLASS & CERAMICS26.000.000.001.130.00-6.15-1.45
K-Electric Ltd POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION7.007.266.761.370.0022.097.71
Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. TOBACCO765.0014.596.811.191.189.266.11
Kohinoor Mills LimitedTEXTILE COMPOSITE47.4621.428.001.160.006.101.87
Kohat Cement LimitedCEMENT230.938.619.122.552.4432.0122.79
Kohinoor Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION42.6010.028.881.1412.7711.417.91
Kohat Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING15.010.000.000.450.00-2.41-0.98
K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. ENGINEERING315.0012.4116.812.942.3923.7110.39
Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE100.4713.919.512.144.2916.4511.13
Linde PakistanCHEMICAL242.0030.0729.863.601.9211.964.39
Loads LimitedAUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES42.7769.2138.142.242.016.873.27
Lotte Chemical PakistanCHEMICAL10.1255.5213.881.720.003.151.85
Leiner Pak Gelatine Ltd. CHEMICAL32.0080.9538.730.630.000.780.42
Lalpir Power LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION19.017.746.040.609.867.884.18
Lucky Cement Limited CEMENT831.7521.5420.073.641.1618.6715.06
MACPAC FilmsMISCELLANEOUS34.3719.5221.103.032.3115.595.55
Mari Petroleum Company OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES1,586.2330.9722.288.250.3035.6710.16
MCB Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS209.6011.089.871.717.3415.462.08
MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.27.508.5510.041.3211.4515.4311.00
Media Times LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION3.280.000.00-2.850.0087.53-21.74
Meezan Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS82.9015.2213.982.783.5518.250.85
Mehmood Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE224.400.003.700.740.00-1.26-0.53
Merit Packaging Ltd. PAPER & BOARD22.07341.13227.421.880.000.550.13
Mitchell's Fruit Farms LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS259.570.00152.873.870.00-2.24-0.86
Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES145.7614.6414.410.702.795.102.85
Maple Leaf CementCEMENT111.6512.4311.242.643.4822.8915.25
Modaraba Al - MaliMODARABAS4.0015.6012.720.465.132.932.13
Maqbool Textile Mills Limited. TEXTILE SPINNING29.000.000.000.420.00-5.09-1.91
Mehran Sugar Mills LimitedSUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES171.5011.706.872.393.2823.3212.00
Masood Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE103.0010.369.230.833.939.443.21
Millat Tractors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,399.0738.7416.7315.603.2742.2618.14
Mughal Iron & SteelENGINEERING84.4612.8011.792.543.3021.097.58
Murree Brewery Company Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS700.0015.2319.862.082.6313.7512.12
Nagina Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING42.650.0011.450.462.34-5.41-3.04
National Foods Limited. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS273.0041.5035.8811.190.8931.1511.77
Nadeem Textile Mills LimitedTEXTILE SPINNING36.940.000.000.750.00-21.90-5.93
National Bank Of Pakistan LtdCOMMERCIAL BANKS60.666.288.480.8111.1612.871.15
Nishat (Chunian) Limited.TEXTILE COMPOSITE49.9210.417.401.174.3412.094.60
Nishat Chunian PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION42.975.755.572.0916.8037.8012.71
Nestle Pakistan Ltd.FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS10,200.0039.0428.2035.804.17134.4423.33
Netsol TechnologyTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION62.23114.6313.821.070.740.980.79
Next Capital LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.23.810.0014.442.760.00-9.96-2.45
NIB Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS1.4637.5018.750.820.002.280.18
Nimir Industrial Chemicals LtdCHEMICAL56.5015.3014.363.363.2824.6510.94
Nishat Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE157.8011.8814.210.623.015.994.62
Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES87.7244.313.713.270.938.612.35
Nishat Power Ltd.POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION46.935.655.631.2213.1923.2713.53
National Refinery Ltd. REFINERY746.998.537.371.672.4420.8814.33
Nimir Resins LtdCHEMICAL9.4739.4434.733.510.009.093.14
Oil & Gas Dev.CoOIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES139.8111.5910.951.373.2212.5310.17
Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.LEASING COMPANIES39.434.935.070.8810.0517.882.11
Orix ModarabaMODARABAS22.806.178.121.0114.4714.723.28
Otsuka Pakistan Limited. PHARMACEUTICALS270.280.0021.7163.550.00-380.54-7.09
Pace (Pak) Ltd.MISCELLANEOUS7.040.0012.031.000.00-15.94-3.96
Pak Elektron Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS111.0115.7813.102.182.5814.399.10
Pakcem LimitedCEMENT21.3352.0215.382.091.174.323.23
Pak Datacom LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION54.1015.6620.000.737.184.583.37
Pakistan Reinsurance Company LtdINSURANCE50.0115.679.031.955.8913.164.89
Pakistan Tobacco Co. Ltd. TOBACCO1,585.0037.8864.7527.081.6379.8540.80
Pervez Ahmed Securities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.1.990.0015.41-1.670.0094.16-55.63
Pakistan Cables Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS305.0037.9024.003.211.288.875.21
Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. ENGINEERING235.006.5220.440.100.001.611.32
Pakistan Gum and Chemicals Ltd.CHEMICAL144.000.000.001.800.00-27.23-21.64
PICIC Growth FundCLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND32.0022.024.660.692.123.853.72
Pak Gulf Leasing Company Ltd .LEASING COMPANIES11.007.367.610.474.256.482.20
Pakistan Holtels Developers Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS78.7612.8213.140.3611.592.802.60
Pakistan International Airlines Corp.TRANSPORT5.580.000.00-0.080.0022.40-21.25
Pakistan International Bulk TerminalTRANSPORT22.99868.67977.252.590.000.270.18
Pakistan International Container Terminal LimitedTRANSPORT363.0014.6912.7913.767.43128.0959.23
PICIC Investment FundCLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND15.8518.734.080.712.614.674.48
PICIC Ins.Ltd.INSURANCE3.700.000.002.280.00-49.90-5.63
Premier Insurance LimitedINSURANCE14.990.0018.510.520.00-26.63-8.83
Pioneer Cement Limited CEMENT131.0213.2610.442.854.2523.6117.06
Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. INSURANCE8.2613.8022.270.690.005.063.47
Pakgen PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION18.7114.685.370.499.803.442.06
Packages LimitedPAPER & BOARD704.2913.2412.311.363.0210.609.00
Philip Morris (Pakistan) Ltd. TOBACCO2,600.00289.080.0012.510.004.233.19
Pakistan National Shipping Corporation TRANSPORT127.698.6910.960.701.318.426.36
Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES449.7516.6812.124.116.8623.9912.98
Punjab Oil Mills Ltd. VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES310.008.388.781.784.0623.0911.92
Power CementCEMENT12.9010.9412.261.440.0020.717.79
Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES146.3919.6613.331.703.358.956.33
Pakistan Paper Prouducts Ltd. PAPER & BOARD109.7123.3013.571.462.016.855.31
Premium Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING160.587.585.710.685.889.503.54
Pakistan Refinery Ltd. REFINERY52.9572.7214.526.560.4713.071.14
Prosperity Weaving Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING28.6113.2518.660.556.124.181.36
Pakistan Services Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS902.5050.9920.371.000.771.981.71
Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER776.4326.0713.832.670.6310.587.32
Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES394.4311.786.411.222.8111.223.00
Pakistan Synthetic Ltd. SYNTHETIC & RAYON29.3518.4016.191.343.337.382.36
Pakistan Telecommunication CompanyTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION15.1011.749.360.946.368.233.79
Quetta Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE21.500.000.000.210.00-86.49-18.53
Quice Food Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS7.000.000.003.270.000.000.00
Reliance Cotton Spinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING131.9411.147.760.653.796.213.44
Resham Textile Industries Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING51.0217.780.001.662.359.095.87
Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE48.00481.4014.680.521.040.120.03
Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE9.115.3211.330.615.2511.665.56
Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS6,850.0016.9214.875.776.6229.7723.62
Roshan Packages LimitedPAPER & BOARD58.020.002,296.88142.640.000.000.00
Saif Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING21.390.0012.780.270.00-2.19-0.61
Salfi Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING118.000.000.000.180.00-17.89-7.72
Sanghar Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES34.6833.164.610.511.551.620.58
Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS1,836.3318.9315.505.171.5029.8614.94
Sapphire Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE1,990.4529.0611.202.390.679.724.55
Sardar Chemical Industries LtdCHEMICAL13.5022.2236.210.733.573.302.39
Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER248.4735.8023.725.061.1715.629.14
Samba Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS6.5612.9611.670.570.004.420.54
Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS23.009.928.911.558.1315.692.03
Shield Corporation LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS635.0053.4548.687.250.7814.366.58
The Searl Company Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS534.8740.5334.839.710.8324.6518.16
Sitara Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION28.903.410.000.286.907.774.56
Security Paper Ltd. PAPER & BOARD148.6415.6110.922.204.5114.8511.97
Sapphire Fibers Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE1,150.0016.1517.411.301.229.125.28
SFL Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE147.0093.0458.645.700.686.146.11
Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE SPINNING56.776.036.760.496.628.344.57
Shell Pakistan Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES537.989.8411.925.995.4760.8915.91
Shezan International Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS458.2518.9825.681.971.9510.595.95
Shifa International Hospitals Limited MISCELLANEOUS330.0123.6023.953.871.5217.1810.56
Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES190.0013.695.072.082.4415.1811.07
Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.INSURANCE6.037.3013.540.520.009.885.21
Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES48.128.430.000.614.807.293.16
Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS698.000.0038.211.3014.59-0.62-0.22
SilkBankCOMMERCIAL BANKS1.4917.7820.001.030.006.130.55
Singer Pakistan LimitedCABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS65.1235.5118.462.410.006.792.42
Sitara Chemical Industries Ltd. CHEMICAL420.0013.7210.031.152.338.654.31
Sally Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING12.000.000.000.280.00-84.42-10.77
Summit Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS4.810.0028.850.810.00-17.16-1.01
Safe Mix Concrete LtdCEMENT12.830.001,231.501.590.00-14.53-8.21
Samin Textiles Limited TEXTILE WEAVING7.040.000.000.370.00-14.16-5.76
Sana Industries Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING48.606.900.001.276.7318.095.93
Soneri Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS13.358.646.800.898.5110.270.67
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES154.51862.1513.4321.450.003.350.05
Synthetic Products Enterprises LtdMISCELLANEOUS73.4716.8016.473.461.9419.3814.34
Sitara PeroxideCHEMICAL31.01122.600.001.750.001.340.53
Saif Power LtdPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION31.005.364.711.3611.3825.0912.02
Service Industries LtdLEATHER & TANNERIES1,379.0014.1015.643.772.7428.419.81
Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES35.990.000.003.930.00-28.63-1.94
S. S. Oil Mills Limited VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES44.200.0010.670.350.000.000.00
Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.GLASS & CERAMICS18.880.000.004.030.00-5.99-2.50
Shahtaj Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE WEAVING127.1511.739.181.223.7511.046.04
Shams Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE34.000.000.000.460.00-17.32-5.52
Siddiqsons Tin LtdMISCELLANEOUS27.8754.2321.793.691.237.163.57
Suraj Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE157.0010.749.430.883.178.766.25
Sunrays Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING197.5037.2812.100.592.451.581.09
Syetems LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION80.0019.1218.333.382.1017.6616.23
Tata Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING38.000.000.000.250.00-6.90-4.34
TPL Direct InsuranceINSURANCE22.3213.2510.801.280.009.894.53
Telecard Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION3.0722.470.000.470.002.040.75
Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.GLASS & CERAMICS114.9518.5411.272.202.1812.415.67
Thal Limited.AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES601.7825.5412.153.741.4617.8215.92
Thatta CementCEMENT39.977.256.081.853.3629.6115.58
Thal Industries Corporation Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES455.0011.135.783.891.0234.939.72
TPL Trakker LtdCABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS10.1944.6238.820.911.932.131.24
TPL Properties LtdMISCELLANEOUS11.007.2026.070.650.009.094.79
Treet Corporation Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS55.4143.0030.440.991.542.441.71
TRG PakistanTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION42.07293.44660.252.270.000.790.67
Trust Investment Bank LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.3.4312.59170.00-0.180.00-1.410.51
Tri-Pack Films Limited MISCELLANEOUS220.2412.7213.112.534.0419.856.77
Tandlianwala Sugar Mills LimitedSUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES214.2032.6022.043.220.0012.133.47
United Brands LimitedMISCELLANEOUS191.0072.6294.8718.620.0029.903.46
United Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS226.5610.4710.001.915.4818.271.76
United Distributors Pakistan Limited. MISCELLANEOUS69.7816.5618.381.600.0010.628.53
United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.INSURANCE15.0011.203.751.016.2910.745.18
UNILEVER PAK FOODS LTDFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS5,985.0030.6421.1721.665.8170.7027.63
Universal Insurance Company Ltd. INSURANCE9.737.23150.000.780.0010.778.61
Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. CHEMICAL242.9330.6116.404.111.5013.978.98
WorldCall Telecom LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION3.360.000.00-0.670.00254.80-72.70
Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.PHARMACEUTICALS2,015.640.000.002.651.53-4.29-2.66
ZIL LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS145.50251.56805.002.880.311.150.47
Zephyr Textile LtdTEXTILE WEAVING21.6811.8118.750.920.008.063.13