Basic Stock Search

KSE Indices
584
Sectors
584
Share Price
502
Price To Earning P/E
278
Expected Price To Earning P/E
290
Price To Book Value
356
Dividend Yield
230
Return On Equity
356
Return On Assets
356
Company NameSector NameShare PricePrice To EarningExpected Price To EarningPrice To Book ValueDividend YieldReturn On EquityReturn On Assets
AL- Abbas Sugar Mills Limited. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES235.008.916.821.538.0919.6113.82
Allied Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS95.017.207.541.107.3716.941.52
Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS942.7825.7322.957.163.1827.7021.75
Attock Cement Pakistan LtdCEMENT340.9713.5114.173.513.6727.6620.03
Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES53.617.450.000.766.5310.215.44
Artistic Denim Mills LimitedTEXTILE COMPOSITE88.2519.6135.871.352.276.884.39
Ados Pakistan Limited ENGINEERING40.7846.870.001.110.002.371.20
Arshad Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION12.268.709.580.670.007.845.66
Askari General Inusrance Co. Ltd.INSURANCE39.0010.688.941.603.8520.346.99
Agriautos Industries Limited. AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES292.0517.3611.662.483.0014.4712.88
Agritech LtdCHEMICAL12.650.000.000.860.00-50.58-7.13
AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER565.9720.6017.037.9015.0227.5124.86
Arif Habib Corporation LtdFERTILIZER43.9815.604.700.665.684.413.48
Arif Habib LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.93.235.524.121.747.5134.6323.01
Ahmed Hassan Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE27.790.0060.410.210.00-0.95-0.49
Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE76.8610.537.121.543.9016.337.92
Askari Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS20.885.045.040.817.1816.030.84
Akzo Nobel PakistanCHEMICAL232.8820.0622.033.662.7918.7212.79
Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES83.9010.105.420.634.776.212.43
Altern Energy Ltd..POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION40.4013.3853.163.115.7723.9818.75
Apna Microfinance Bank LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.7.500.0043.271.290.00-2.77-0.52
Azgard Nine Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE12.740.000.0034.430.00-230.62-4.46
Attock Petroleum LtdOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES639.0513.848.403.446.2626.7412.54
Allied Rental ModarabaMODARABAS25.1814.9910.951.013.976.724.08
Arpak International Investment Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS26.608.690.000.355.643.953.90
Archroma Pakistan LtdCHEMICAL769.9924.9419.027.133.2523.7113.04
Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS47.1618.350.001.770.009.537.33
Asia Insurance Company Ltd. INSURANCE23.250.0019.873.010.000.000.00
Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.ENGINEERING25.680.006.332.170.00-5.83-1.01
Amreli Steels LimitedENGINEERING93.0121.5828.712.612.1511.967.63
Asim Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING7.200.004.561.330.00-19.55-1.61
Atlas Battery Limited AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES940.9612.8811.233.321.6528.4218.95
Atlas Insurance LimtedINSURANCE78.509.168.912.977.6432.5715.83
Atlas Honda Limited AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER571.6719.6916.354.842.5427.2814.74
Attock Refinery Ltd. REFINERY455.160.0012.851.091.10-2.12-0.93
Avanceon LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION54.7320.5818.492.873.6514.0510.35
Allawasaya Textile & Finishing MillsTEXTILE SPINNING360.000.000.000.340.00-4.48-2.80
Bank Alfalah LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS37.037.457.450.980.0013.140.86
Bank AL-Habib Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS53.648.057.341.406.5219.561.16
Bawany Air Product Limited CHEMICAL13.950.000.001.400.00-22.28-9.24
Bata Pakistan Ltd. LEATHER & TANNERIES4,200.0021.9722.024.742.2924.1917.54
Bolan Casting Ltd. ENGINEERING141.6062.9317.183.360.715.722.80
Babri Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING63.400.000.000.170.00-0.91-0.60
Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. CHEMICAL230.0022.6417.942.961.9613.564.99
Baluchistan Glass Ltd. GLASS & CERAMICS15.000.000.00-0.950.0023.73-22.98
Bhanero Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE728.829.926.310.591.376.054.68
Biafo Industries Limited CHEMICAL258.759.9920.375.269.8043.1027.11
Bankislami Pakistan LtdCOMMERCIAL BANKS13.000.0028.891.070.00-1.75-0.11
BIPL Securities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.11.890.0062.581.100.00-61.98-35.66
Bannu Woollen Mills Limited WOOLLEN75.329.594.390.386.644.023.30
Bank of KhyberCOMMERCIAL BANKS15.607.727.720.979.6212.520.98
Bank Of Punjab Limited. COMMERCIAL BANKS16.705.484.950.960.0020.941.01
Burshane LPG PakistanOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES69.000.0024.641.962.90-0.97-0.47
B.R.R. Guardian ModarabaMODARABAS9.1015.179.890.652.974.422.25
Bleesed Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE259.9917.615.990.591.923.441.55
Buxly Paints Ltd. CHEMICAL134.0537.5524.922.580.006.872.92
Bestway Cement LtdCEMENT285.8417.2111.993.783.5037.8615.46
Baluchistan Wheels LimitedAUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES121.2110.5517.121.394.1312.9311.45
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.REFINERY21.7215.5117.242.960.0020.862.45
Century Insurance Company Limited. INSURANCE31.452.257.750.8715.9036.3923.99
Century Paper & Board Mills LimitedPAPER & BOARD76.7535.0523.691.850.005.512.15
Crescent Fibres LimitedTEXTILE SPINNING32.5013.370.000.433.083.231.29
Chashma Sugar Mills Limited. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES85.618.260.000.605.267.302.95
Cherat Cement Company LimitedCEMENT190.0023.8716.383.441.7115.379.09
Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. JUTE5.650.000.00-1.090.0041.80-11.88
Clover Pakistan Limited. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS61.5140.200.003.3695.117.847.61
Colgate Palmolive (Pakistan) Ltd. CHEMICAL2,165.0036.8332.339.521.3926.4020.56
Cherat Packaging Limited.PAPER & BOARD298.3813.5611.632.372.3529.6216.52
Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE31.5210.070.000.364.003.701.81
Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.ENGINEERING247.5319.8710.792.942.0216.6510.20
Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. INSURANCE9.079.160.001.040.0016.019.74
Cyan LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.68.3111.965.631.445.8613.3211.05
Dedex Eternit Limited. ENGINEERING64.423,221.0047.370.550.000.020.01
Dawood Hercules Corp.FERTILIZER133.123.1711.712.1412.0259.7651.95
Dewan Cement LimitedCEMENT25.968.3713.240.940.0011.435.90
Dolmen City ReitREAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST11.161.405.420.649.3244.0743.40
Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER30.640.000.00-1.640.007.16-4.55
D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited CEMENT232.8011.6111.321.422.5813.3610.54
Drekkar Kingsway LtdENGINEERING9.010.000.002.270.00-76.96-56.44
Dawood LawrencepurTEXTILE COMPOSITE220.0020.8711.246.202.2730.4925.98
Dandot CementCEMENT16.580.000.00-1.140.0020.37-6.24
Descon OxychemCHEMICAL24.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. SYNTHETIC & RAYON5.040.000.00-0.170.007.24-5.52
Dynea PakistanCHEMICAL67.709.448.221.343.6914.6311.37
ECOPACK Ltd.MISCELLANEOUS25.257.110.001.020.0018.506.10
Engro Fertilizers LtdFERTILIZER64.729.559.552.0910.8221.868.81
Engro Foods LtdFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS169.3354.4554.457.575.9113.929.66
EFU General InsuranceINSURANCE166.388.2513.911.974.5125.4612.50
EFU Life Assurance Limited INSURANCE249.0016.8813.290.284.021.691.62
Ellcot Spinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING120.1118.4814.130.902.915.022.48
EMCO Industries Limited GLASS & CERAMICS36.2546.4730.211.610.003.551.20
Engro Corporation Ltd FERTILIZER376.1011.412.681.724.7920.168.80
Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.CHEMICAL25.650.0025.913.190.00-12.24-2.68
Engro Powergen QadirpurPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION32.505.895.891.249.2321.148.90
East West Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE169.2958.1830.509.540.5917.368.33
East West Life Assurance Company LimitedINSURANCE14.320.000.002.190.00-0.04-0.03
Exide Pakistan Ltd. AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES850.0015.559.661.751.1811.875.46
Faysal Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS20.615.865.740.754.8513.910.98
AL-Noor ModarbaMODARABAS5.10510.009.110.370.000.040.03
Faisal Sinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE247.0014.606.390.642.024.464.49
Fatima Fertilizer Company LtdFERTILIZER38.528.738.271.840.0023.009.76
Fauji Cement Company Ltd.CEMENT43.1011.0822.933.246.3829.1318.28
First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.4.800.004.800.350.00-19.07-18.84
Fecto Cement LimitedCEMENT126.147.787.041.845.5525.1719.96
Equity Modarba 1st.MODARABAS6.8531.1417.130.562.481.811.66
Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS538.007.7222.613.184.0942.9436.91
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim LtdFERTILIZER53.4737.3937.393.910.9410.492.10
Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.FERTILIZER104.627.9411.305.1011.3461.3920.92
Fauji Foods Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS114.910.000.005.770.0045.49-5.56
Habib Modarba Ltd. 1st.MODARABAS10.947.396.510.689.149.004.17
First IBL ModarabaMODARABAS4.008.1650.000.458.755.504.39
Imrooz Modaraba 1stMODARABAS230.0016.4235.384.925.2229.9812.36
Flying Cement Ltd.CEMENT19.3128.8245.980.940.003.411.92
Feroze1888 Mills Ltd. TEXTILE WEAVING134.0013.2522.333.793.0629.8424.57
First National Equities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.13.1613.8523.5010.360.0075.179.43
Punjab Modarba 1stMODARABAS6.908.528.631.327.2515.151.93
Frontier Ceramics Limited GLASS & CERAMICS9.7720.35162.830.570.002.831.79
Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES147.827.6610.271.943.3825.3512.38
First Treet Mfg ModarabaMODARABAS49.2839.4239.742.081.285.484.71
U.D.L. ModarbaMODARABAS35.2327.10440.381.392.845.343.90
Fazal Cloth Mills Ltd . TEXTILE SPINNING191.8243.207.050.371.300.860.39
Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING246.000.009.401.000.00-4.19-1.42
Ghani Automobile Industries LtdAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER14.890.000.005.220.00-52.68-21.02
Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.CLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND13.4512.811.371.197.819.318.72
Gatron Industries Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON86.650.00216.631.000.00-75.15-3.91
Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE43.2011.2577.141.476.9413.093.55
Ghani Global GlassGLASS & CERAMICS25.960.000.002.090.00-5.54-2.98
Ghani Gases Ltd.CHEMICAL35.6627.4335.661.480.005.973.30
Ghani Glass Ltd GLASS & CERAMICS130.0014.4414.942.677.3119.2414.12
Ghandhara Industries LtdAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER871.8624.9021.755.651.1523.9914.45
Ghandara Nissan LimitedAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER303.1318.5617.965.101.9822.7314.51
Good Luck Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS500.00141.2418.850.660.350.470.42
Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.PHARMACEUTICALS225.7628.6527.175.741.7719.2112.48
Gillette Pakistan Limited FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS375.000.00986.849.990.00-4.09-2.75
GOC (Pak) Limited. MISCELLANEOUS68.0013.180.001.943.0914.7312.24
General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES279.3822.7914.834.752.5131.0813.70
Ghani Value Glass LimitedGLASS & CERAMICS26.5037.8657.611.613.775.622.96
Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. CEMENT60.138.9310.812.284.1627.4114.92
Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES50.099.1136.831.155.4912.639.57
Haydary Construction Company Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS5.200.000.005.590.00-16.68-8.62
Hafiz Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE173.5012.6150.140.490.864.883.96
Habib-ADM Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES20.2124.6516.301.104.954.383.71
Hascol Petroleum LtdOIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES316.0733.6631.656.551.5819.594.26
Habib Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS283.0113.0513.052.284.9517.481.33
Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER785.7231.5620.9610.240.8944.7821.94
Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE18.928.8012.212.249.2523.539.73
HinoPak Motors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,576.5317.5617.984.905.6925.9611.52
Highnoon Laboratories LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS650.2833.4027.728.781.1530.7919.39
Hira Textile MillsTEXTILE SPINNING12.6411.7035.110.460.003.911.70
Habib Metropolitan Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS31.635.425.420.849.4815.431.16
Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. ENGINEERING24.7068.61411.670.280.000.420.27
Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES111.3624.3718.943.682.3815.9013.28
Hub Power Company LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION132.6613.2718.275.218.2941.978.64
Hum Network LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION12.5221.9612.045.130.0026.2916.41
Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES12.960.000.00-0.940.00-56.86-13.25
Ibrahim Fibre Limited SYNTHETIC & RAYON76.0615.401.410.620.004.243.01
IBL HealthCare LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS139.0038.1934.416.060.7219.1815.17
I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. CHEMICAL1,139.1737.0134.256.601.3618.659.30
Invest Capital Investment Bank LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.2.2315.930.002.590.0016.533.60
Ittehad Chemicals.LtdCHEMICAL38.8015.109.750.903.876.022.68
Idrees Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING15.000.006.940.210.00-0.89-0.39
Ideal Spinning Mills Limited. TEXTILE SPINNING10.500.000.000.380.00-21.56-5.24
Indus Dyeing Manufacturing Co. Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING760.00149.6113.231.410.660.980.55
Invest & Finance Securities LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.125.990.00629.9513.000.00-5.04-3.51
IGI Investment Bank LimitedINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.3.260.0081.509.590.00-427.07-17.20
IGI Insurance LimitedINSURANCE362.0034.3540.403.531.6610.558.83
IGI Life Insurance LtdINSURANCE93.0060.7898.240.321.080.590.56
Island Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING1,099.000.000.000.370.00-14.38-3.40
Indus Motor Company LimitedAUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,593.2810.9310.314.556.2841.4619.91
International Industries Ltd. ENGINEERING260.1115.9619.354.051.7316.256.00
International Knitwear LtdTEXTILE COMPOSITE19.3411.240.001.155.179.196.34
Ismail Industries Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS355.0022.6118.633.881.8316.704.86
International SteelsENGINEERING131.4448.5024.617.370.9516.515.62
J. A. Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING6.000.000.001.010.00-54.64-8.67
Janana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING105.9839.4014.280.161.180.410.31
J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES534.9915.7210.503.843.7424.445.96
Jubilee General Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE116.0013.4615.432.923.8822.908.91
J. K. Spinning Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING26.6225.6029.580.641.882.501.34
Jubilee Life Insurance Ltd.INSURANCE690.0030.6923.610.511.962.452.34
Johnson and Phillips (Pakistan) Ltd.CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS31.000.000.00-8.640.00-2,393.89-20.30
Japan Power Generation LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION6.160.000.00-0.170.008.39-4.10
JS Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS10.465.535.390.670.0012.690.93
Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.24.597.9636.160.810.0011.1910.48
JS GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITEDINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.72.0014.3116.001.070.008.717.11
JS INVESTMENT LIMITEDINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.15.118.686.070.440.007.556.74
Javedan Corporation CEMENT35.816.448.290.490.007.565.33
Kot Addu PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION80.647.828.512.1311.1629.309.84
Karam Ceramices Limited GLASS & CERAMICS29.750.000.001.290.00-6.15-1.45
K-Electric Ltd POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION8.478.227.651.550.0022.097.71
Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. TOBACCO995.4717.194.741.471.009.266.11
Kohinoor Mills LimitedTEXTILE COMPOSITE50.0021.467.841.260.006.101.87
Kohat Cement LimitedCEMENT267.459.379.442.802.2432.0122.79
Kohinoor Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION40.509.8810.281.1512.9611.417.91
Kohat Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING17.810.000.000.460.00-2.41-0.98
K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. ENGINEERING387.9918.4713.563.481.8021.178.20
Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE115.2615.2710.552.433.9016.4511.13
Linde PakistanCHEMICAL298.7153.0634.494.301.678.193.02
Loads LimitedAUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES50.710.00244.8413.620.000.000.00
Lotte Chemical PakistanCHEMICAL10.910.0051.951.640.00-7.51-4.33
Leiner Pak Gelatine Ltd. CHEMICAL38.75104.7358.710.820.000.780.42
Lalpir Power LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION22.6510.118.650.698.836.863.96
Lucky Cement Limited CEMENT869.4521.7219.983.841.1518.6715.06
MACPAC FilmsMISCELLANEOUS23.4010.5411.141.644.2715.595.55
Mari Petroleum Company OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES1,313.4523.9315.706.780.3935.6710.16
MCB Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS228.659.9611.621.827.0018.542.51
MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.30.059.0512.521.4010.8215.4311.00
Media Times LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION4.040.000.003.610.0087.53-21.74
Meezan Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS70.9512.7812.782.334.2318.250.85
Mehmood Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE COMPOSITE215.000.003.540.710.00-1.26-0.53
Merit Packaging Ltd. PAPER & BOARD26.00325.00185.711.800.000.550.13
Mitchell's Fruit Farms LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS295.500.0070.364.300.00-2.24-0.86
Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES213.4517.4515.120.842.345.102.85
Maple Leaf CementCEMENT126.4213.6512.372.943.1622.8915.25
Modaraba Al - MaliMODARABAS3.8015.2015.830.455.262.932.13
Maqbool Textile Mills Limited. TEXTILE SPINNING29.290.000.000.410.00-5.09-1.91
Mehran Sugar Mills LimitedSUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES200.0011.836.172.413.2523.3212.00
Masood Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE132.2510.8811.231.013.339.443.21
Millat Tractors Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER1,280.5532.4017.9512.733.9042.2618.14
Mughal Iron & SteelENGINEERING137.5619.3718.243.852.1821.097.58
Murree Brewery Company Ltd FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS797.6118.4622.112.180.8113.4511.75
Nagina Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING54.860.0012.410.581.82-5.41-3.04
National Foods Limited. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS339.8745.5039.6112.710.8131.1511.77
Nadeem Textile Mills LimitedTEXTILE SPINNING36.940.0049.920.700.00-21.90-5.93
National Bank Of Pakistan LtdCOMMERCIAL BANKS75.008.317.020.9510.0011.421.13
Nishat (Chunian) Limited.TEXTILE COMPOSITE62.1811.246.611.294.0212.094.60
Nishat Chunian PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION47.826.386.362.1915.1637.8012.71
Nestle Pakistan Ltd.FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS9,010.0046.6434.4926.892.1169.3217.78
Netsol TechnologyTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION76.79130.1512.801.280.650.980.79
Next Capital LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.23.620.0011.692.730.00-9.96-2.45
NIB Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS1.566.2439.000.850.0015.271.07
Nimir Industrial Chemicals LtdCHEMICAL51.0012.8112.882.813.9224.6510.94
Nishat Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE168.5412.0411.620.632.975.994.62
Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES99.7241.045.243.031.008.612.35
Nishat Power Ltd.POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION51.446.396.611.4011.6623.2713.53
National Refinery Ltd. REFINERY720.757.507.261.472.7720.8814.33
Nimir Resins LtdCHEMICAL10.5038.8937.503.470.009.093.14
Oil & Gas Dev.CoOIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES146.1910.4910.471.273.5612.5310.17
Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.LEASING COMPANIES49.015.395.750.969.1817.882.11
Orix ModarabaMODARABAS22.665.957.450.9815.0014.723.28
Otsuka Pakistan Limited. PHARMACEUTICALS228.550.0020.3766.630.00-380.54-7.09
Pace (Pak) Ltd.MISCELLANEOUS9.460.0013.511.120.00-15.94-3.96
Pak Elektron Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS88.4215.2712.001.781.4114.407.97
Pakcem LimitedCEMENT21.3352.0215.382.091.174.323.23
Pak Datacom LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION62.2416.4721.920.746.834.583.37
Pak ReInsurance CoINSURANCE51.8711.3010.352.134.8219.847.92
Pakistan Tobacco Co. Ltd. TOBACCO1,396.5050.6334.4428.531.7267.9828.47
Pervez Ahmed Securities LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.2.340.0016.71-1.730.0094.16-55.63
Pakistan Cables Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS293.1431.5523.272.751.548.875.21
Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. ENGINEERING291.5036.6228.580.120.000.470.45
Pakistan Gum and Chemicals Ltd.CHEMICAL136.500.000.001.590.00-17.04-15.06
PICIC Growth FundCLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND34.9921.733.220.682.143.853.72
Pak Gulf Leasing Company Ltd .LEASING COMPANIES9.906.1926.050.395.056.482.20
Pakistan Holtels Developers Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS125.0016.8917.310.478.802.802.60
Pakistan International Airlines Corp.TRANSPORT8.080.000.00-0.110.0022.40-21.25
Pakistan International Bulk TerminalTRANSPORT28.70956.67717.502.850.000.270.18
Pakistan International Container Terminal LimitedTRANSPORT425.0018.8816.8821.346.3591.2044.12
PICIC Investment FundCLOSE - END MUTUAL FUND15.5118.032.700.692.714.674.48
PICIC Ins.Ltd.INSURANCE5.060.000.002.570.00-49.90-5.63
Premier Insurance LimitedINSURANCE20.007.550.000.735.006.883.00
Pioneer Cement Limited CEMENT143.7612.9610.872.894.3523.6117.06
Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. INSURANCE20.3612.1923.861.273.6810.436.83
Pakgen PowerPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION22.695.2916.320.578.8110.476.25
Packages LimitedPAPER & BOARD879.4923.5914.051.691.716.905.79
Philip Morris (Pakistan) Ltd. TOBACCO2,473.800.00264.8611.090.00-49.64-6.81
Pakistan National Shipping Corporation TRANSPORT173.999.8911.150.811.158.426.36
Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES444.2114.5311.293.497.8823.9912.98
Punjab Oil Mills Ltd. VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES356.849.359.072.003.6423.0911.92
Power CementCEMENT19.6314.7614.872.920.0020.717.79
Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES152.8617.4912.781.563.768.956.33
Pakistan Paper Prouducts Ltd. PAPER & BOARD70.8411.0917.110.744.236.855.31
Premium Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING145.006.466.700.386.909.503.54
Pakistan Refinery Ltd. REFINERY77.3785.9717.668.780.4013.071.14
Prosperity Weaving Mills Limited TEXTILE WEAVING33.8015.6530.730.655.184.181.36
Pakistan Services Ltd. MISCELLANEOUS939.0048.8621.380.960.801.981.71
Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER647.509.1219.222.102.3223.6715.60
Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES428.6911.345.821.182.9211.223.00
Pakistan Synthetic Ltd. SYNTHETIC & RAYON30.0018.4015.961.413.337.382.36
Pakistan Telecommunication CompanyTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION16.549.6212.341.0112.0910.164.86
Quetta Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE26.690.000.000.200.00-86.49-18.53
Quice Food Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS9.260.000.004.110.000.000.00
Reliance Cotton Spinning Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING157.0013.260.000.803.186.213.44
Resham Textile Industries Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING51.0217.780.001.662.359.095.87
Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE43.00430.0013.190.471.160.120.03
Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. INSURANCE14.068.847.140.873.5610.304.58
Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS7,650.0021.5718.215.422.2928.0622.42
Saif Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING19.760.000.000.230.00-2.19-0.61
Salfi Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING118.000.000.000.190.00-17.89-7.72
Sanghar Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES37.0031.622.340.491.621.620.58
Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan LimitedPHARMACEUTICALS2,170.00314.9520.546.960.142.760.90
Sapphire Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE1,157.1016.057.141.491.219.724.55
Sardar Chemical Industries LtdCHEMICAL18.8329.8958.840.982.663.302.39
Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER91.7315.3114.112.292.7315.629.14
Samba Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS7.0913.1313.130.580.004.420.54
Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS23.729.889.561.508.4314.992.08
Shield Corporation LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS616.0051.2937.847.100.8114.366.58
The Searl Company Ltd. PHARMACEUTICALS606.7740.6456.928.420.8224.6518.16
Sitara Energy LimitedPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION38.004.470.000.365.267.774.56
Security Paper Ltd. PAPER & BOARD145.0013.629.691.995.1714.8511.97
Sapphire Fibers Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE945.3113.2810.811.181.489.125.28
SFL Ltd.TEXTILE COMPOSITE150.0094.9441.445.820.676.146.11
Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.TEXTILE SPINNING59.005.398.480.457.418.344.57
Shell Pakistan Limited OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES624.6873.419.888.021.6015.232.40
Shezan International Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS419.7517.2521.031.822.1410.595.95
Shifa International Hospitals Limited MISCELLANEOUS270.9919.4419.503.191.8517.1810.56
Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES190.0012.7210.971.932.6315.1811.07
Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.INSURANCE7.6013.1013.570.930.007.153.35
Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES56.199.480.000.694.277.293.16
Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS884.220.0063.521.641.13-16.49-4.25
SilkBankCOMMERCIAL BANKS1.600.0017.781.030.00-11.74-1.29
Singer Pakistan LimitedCABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS64.210.000.002.580.00-18.40-4.80
Sitara Chemical Industries Ltd. CHEMICAL555.0015.4611.791.302.078.654.31
Sally Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING12.000.000.000.350.00-84.42-10.77
Summit Bank LimitedCOMMERCIAL BANKS4.2835.670.000.590.001.820.12
Safe Mix Concrete LtdCEMENT12.070.0075.441.170.00-14.53-8.21
Samin Textiles Limited TEXTILE WEAVING8.010.000.000.340.00-14.16-5.76
Sana Industries Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING56.517.490.001.386.1918.095.93
Soneri Bank Limited COMMERCIAL BANKS16.829.899.891.017.4310.270.67
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES142.16710.8012.5117.680.003.350.05
Synthetic Products Enterprises LtdMISCELLANEOUS67.0214.5714.442.732.2419.3814.34
Sitara PeroxideCHEMICAL24.570.000.001.170.00-4.17-1.54
Saif Power LtdPOWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION33.186.215.551.4911.3026.2010.13
Service Industries LtdLEATHER & TANNERIES1,464.3318.6213.744.302.5626.259.23
Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES38.570.000.001.800.00-28.63-1.94
Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.GLASS & CERAMICS15.130.000.002.680.00-5.99-2.50
Shahtaj Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE WEAVING184.3818.0218.701.982.4411.046.04
Shams Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE29.970.000.000.410.00-17.32-5.52
Siddiqsons Tin LtdMISCELLANEOUS21.8129.0811.481.982.297.163.57
Suraj Cotton Mills Ltd. TEXTILE COMPOSITE145.009.8810.460.763.458.766.25
Sunrays Textile Mills Ltd. TEXTILE SPINNING205.0037.488.750.582.441.581.09
Syetems LtdTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION92.7522.6819.823.711.3518.1315.85
Tata Textile Mills Limited TEXTILE SPINNING39.250.000.000.240.00-6.90-4.34
TPL Direct InsuranceINSURANCE23.7553.9817.341.830.003.541.78
Telecard Limited TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION4.100.000.000.510.00-1.60-0.56
Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.GLASS & CERAMICS118.0117.6911.072.102.2912.415.67
Thal Limited.AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES535.8919.938.413.031.8717.8215.92
Thatta CementCEMENT45.187.335.782.003.3229.6115.58
Thal Industries Corporation Ltd. SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES503.0011.456.764.000.9934.939.72
TPL Trakker LtdCABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS14.677.0520.961.070.0011.655.00
TPL Properties LtdMISCELLANEOUS8.205.8622.780.530.009.094.79
Treet Corporation Ltd. FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS73.7447.2724.911.041.362.441.71
TRG PakistanTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION52.03289.061,300.752.260.000.790.67
Trust Investment Bank LtdINV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.5.3119.67265.50-0.280.00-1.410.51
Tri-Pack Films Limited MISCELLANEOUS246.0019.1612.652.542.0323.574.40
Tandlianwala Sugar Mills LimitedSUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES248.3349.3732.555.100.0012.133.47
United Brands LimitedMISCELLANEOUS205.0077.9543.0719.980.0029.903.46
United Bank Ltd.COMMERCIAL BANKS226.9910.8010.021.815.7318.101.84
United Distributors Pakistan Limited. MISCELLANEOUS79.7514.5013.701.700.0015.5512.30
United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.INSURANCE24.006.986.381.250.0027.1412.26
UNILEVER PAK FOODS LTDFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS6,100.0030.4829.4320.812.4673.4027.89
Universal Insurance Company Ltd. INSURANCE17.454.9722.561.230.0023.4416.55
Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. CHEMICAL122.4114.049.331.883.2713.978.98
WorldCall Telecom LimitedTECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION2.380.000.00-0.490.00-37.41-11.69
Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.PHARMACEUTICALS2,789.860.000.003.280.72-2.70-1.82
ZIL LimitedFOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS130.820.00204.413.390.00-47.38-15.33
Zephyr Textile LtdTEXTILE WEAVING13.707.6114.270.600.008.063.13