Daily Market Activity

IndiceOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
KSE ALL 33,512.7833,538.1432,983.9333,339.95379,653,312-127.99
KSE 3026,561.5426,591.0226,038.8126,339.8791,228,088-173.82
KSE 10048,961.6349,006.0048,108.9348,678.65179,470,672-209.89
KMI 3084,258.3184,487.6182,769.0283,858.2588,636,888-400.06
Sort By
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
 Company NameOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
AABS AL- Abbas Sugar Mills Limited. 271.01271.01270.00270.50500-5.50
ABL Allied Bank Limited118.70118.70116.10117.00104,100-1.70
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. 975.00989.00926.00956.57246,050-15.20
ACPL Attock Cement Pakistan Ltd330.06335.70330.06335.111,100-4.23
ADAMS Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. 51.6053.0051.0052.98187,5000.96
ADMM Artistic Denim Mills Limited73.0077.9872.5277.2930,5001.70
ADOS Ados Pakistan Limited 58.3658.3658.3658.3612,0002.77
AEL Arshad Energy Limited15.4515.4515.4515.451,500-0.15
AGIC Askari General Inusrance Co. Ltd.31.5532.0031.0032.004,0000.20
AGIL Agriautos Industries Limited. 339.89339.89314.99315.3638,400-16.20
AGL Agritech Ltd13.2513.5012.9613.411,415,5000.19
AGSML Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited9.109.699.109.22278,500-0.02
AGTL AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. 590.00590.00576.50581.7838,800-6.19
AHCL Arif Habib Corporation Ltd44.3544.3543.0143.61100,500-0.35
AHL Arif Habib Limited82.0883.9080.1080.98206,000-1.99
AICL Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. 72.5074.2472.3273.87813,5000.84
AKBL Askari Bank Limited26.0226.3025.6026.042,231,500-0.12
AKDCL AKD Capital Limited170.16170.94165.14169.371,600-4.44
AKGL AL- Khair Gadoon Ltd.12.5012.5012.4512.451,500-0.05
AKZO Akzo Nobel Pakistan249.00253.50243.00246.13193,900-3.38
ALNRS Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd. 80.9880.9878.0880.005,0000.00
ALTN Altern Energy Ltd..41.5042.0041.0041.006,000-0.25
AMBL Apna Microfinance Bank Ltd8.258.878.258.871,5000.38
AMTEX Amtex Limited3.403.413.303.38584,5000.01
ANL Azgard Nine Ltd.8.709.058.418.945,133,5000.29
ANSM Ansari Sugar Mills Limtied. 18.0018.0018.0018.0042,0001.00
APL Attock Petroleum Ltd672.32672.32660.00668.7623,150-5.31
ARM Allied Rental Modaraba28.4029.4926.8029.4013,0001.24
ARPAK Arpak International Investment Ltd. 25.3025.3025.3025.301,000-0.87
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Ltd780.10785.00770.00779.2812,450-1.72
ARUJ Aruj Industries 29.5029.5029.2529.251,500-0.75
ASC Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd 57.4057.7056.4557.23734,500-0.54
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.18.1818.6517.2018.4215,732,0000.43
ASTL Amreli Steels Limited90.9892.0086.8887.055,681,500-4.40
ASTM Asim Textile Mills Limited 8.759.008.508.6522,500-0.35
ATBA Atlas Battery Limited 880.00880.00860.01862.00400-15.00
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited 605.00605.00597.00598.381,750-0.98
ATRL Attock Refinery Ltd. 445.10462.00437.01456.962,845,30013.25
AVN Avanceon Ltd43.0144.7041.9541.96325,000-2.19
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited39.2540.2539.0040.033,282,0000.86
BAHL Bank AL-Habib Limited 57.0057.1055.8056.97519,000-0.04
BAPL Bawany Air Product Limited 11.2011.3910.6110.843,500-0.23
BCL Bolan Casting Ltd. 78.0078.7375.0078.73174,0003.74
BERG Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. 218.00223.02210.00220.31355,6007.91
BFMOD B. F. Modaraba9.709.709.709.70500-0.30
BGL Baluchistan Glass Ltd. 13.3014.4013.3013.80214,000-0.50
BIFO Biafo Industries Limited 340.00345.99335.67340.1312,000-2.88
BILF Bilal Fibres Limited 15.4815.4814.0014.6258,0000.00
BIPL Bankislami Pakistan Ltd13.1013.1012.9613.00142,500-0.20
BIPLS BIPL Securities Ltd9.7010.459.7010.004,000-0.60
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited 71.1571.1570.0070.1916,500-1.46
BOK Bank of Khyber16.1216.5016.0016.3022,000-0.39
BOP Bank Of Punjab Limited. 17.4117.6317.0717.3812,368,000-0.16
BPBL Baluchistan Particle Board Ltd. 10.5010.9910.2510.9132,0000.06
BPL Burshane LPG Pakistan67.6067.6067.0167.505,000-0.60
BROT Brothers Textile Mills Ltd. 6.006.206.006.003,000-0.27
BRR B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba8.618.618.358.5128,500-0.10
BUXL Buxly Paints Ltd. 147.00147.00142.00145.007,500-3.00
BWCL Bestway Cement Ltd297.75297.75288.00291.3278,600-4.44
BWHL Baluchistan Wheels Limited130.00130.00126.00126.057,300-6.21
BYCO BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.23.5223.9323.2523.564,283,5000.14
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited60.8061.6059.1559.88164,000-1.94
CHAS Chashma Sugar Mills Limited. 92.3592.3588.0089.9074,500-0.40
CHBL Chenab Limited6.756.846.606.63327,500-0.17
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited177.50179.00173.60178.10313,5001.68
CJPL Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. 7.087.086.556.82102,000-0.09
CLCPS Chenab Ltd.Pref.Sh3.313.413.253.40168,5000.05
CLOV Clover Pakistan Limited. 57.6757.6757.6757.6771,0002.74
COLG Colgate Palmolive (Pakistan) Ltd. 1,710.001,750.001,710.001,750.006040.00
CPAL Capital Assets Leasing Corp. Ltd.11.3311.3310.3110.3110,500-0.99
CPPL Cherat Packaging Limited.371.00375.50363.00369.6753,8004.86
CRTM Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. 28.7829.3828.3028.67225,000-0.27
CSAP Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.180.49183.80176.51181.101,116,4001.67
CSIL Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. 10.2010.959.8210.211,152,0000.02
CTM Colony Textile Mills Ltd 6.016.075.815.91420,000-0.10
CWSM Chakwal Spinning Mills Ltd. 6.266.316.066.16123,500-0.17
CYAN Cyan Limited78.0078.5076.0076.2578,000-0.81
DAAG Data Agro Limited 21.8421.8419.9020.409,000-0.51
DADX Dedex Eternit Limited. 65.5065.5065.5065.505001.00
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corp.149.01149.51146.01147.45378,800-1.91
DCL Dewan Cement Limited38.8838.8937.1038.192,393,500-0.35
DCR Dolmen City Reit10.7710.9810.7010.93650,5000.10
DEL Dawood Equities8.268.307.407.78176,000-0.49
DFML Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.39.5039.7038.0038.262,197,000-1.39
DFSM Dewan Farooque Sp.4.734.764.504.64233,000-0.05
DGKC D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited 223.83224.75218.00222.222,636,500-0.61
DIIL Diamond Industries Limited 32.3132.3132.3032.301,000-1.70
DKL Drekkar Kingsway Ltd12.1512.3712.0912.2763,0000.11
DLL Dawood Lawrencepur251.81251.81231.15241.251,4001.43
DNCC Dandot Cement18.6519.0018.6119.0016,500-0.55
DOL Descon Oxychem17.7018.3517.5017.803,949,5000.28
DSFL Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. 5.735.735.355.421,239,500-0.11
DSIL D.S.Ind.Ltd.6.326.355.986.11399,500-0.02
DSL Dost Steels Limited13.3313.3912.5613.2810,186,0000.06
DSML Dar-es-Salaam Textile Mills Limited 7.907.907.907.901,000-0.05
DWSM Dewan Sugar Mills ltd. 7.947.947.557.7559,5000.03
DYNO Dynea Pakistan56.0056.0054.5055.555,500-0.12
ECOP ECOPACK Ltd.24.0524.6524.0124.3215,000-0.21
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Ltd70.6570.6569.0069.567,503,500-0.83
EFOODS Engro Foods Ltd203.40203.50198.60201.891,198,000-0.99
EFUG EFU General Insurance151.00151.90150.01151.7521,6000.70
EFUL EFU Life Assurance Limited 216.00220.00211.00215.7312,700-6.27
ELCM Elahi Cotton Mills Limited40.4440.4440.4440.44500-2.12
EMCO EMCO Industries Limited 33.8033.8432.0032.0012,000-0.23
ENGRO Engro Corporation (Pak) Limited 334.00334.50329.80331.281,106,500-2.14
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.19.4519.7518.6619.205,299,000-0.22
EPQL Engro Powergen Qadirpur36.2038.2535.2537.932,210,0001.50
ESBL Escorts Investment Bank Limited5.406.075.406.073,302,5001.00
EWLA East West Life Assurance Company Limited19.0019.0017.7017.7017,500-0.30
EXIDE Exide Pakistan Ltd. 979.00979.00970.00976.17260-3.83
FABL Faysal Bank Limited24.5025.8424.4025.8421,292,5001.23
FASM Faisal Sinning Mills Ltd. 210.00210.00210.00210.009000.00
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Ltd38.5139.1038.1039.01455,0000.09
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Ltd.47.1047.4945.5546.702,608,500-0.44
FCSC First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.6.186.295.926.032,203,500-0.10
FDIBL First Dawood Investment Bank Ltd.7.747.756.857.129,571,000-0.59
FECM Elite Capital Modaraba5.955.955.335.45193,500-0.29
FECTC Fecto Cement Limited118.50118.75116.47118.0131,000-0.72
FEM Equity Modarba 1st.7.007.006.506.8567,500-0.08
FEROZ Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. 723.99731.00715.11718.0540,700-3.69
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Ltd55.0056.9054.2956.376,787,0002.08
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.117.00118.47115.26117.685,093,6000.74
FFL Fauji Foods Ltd 111.25115.71110.00114.583,296,0004.38
FFLM First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.454.654.314.5062,500-0.01
FFLNV Fauji Foods Non Voting87.9987.9987.9987.99110,0004.19
FHAM Habib Modarba Ltd. 1st.10.6310.9610.6310.716,000-0.29
FLYNG Flying Cement Ltd.14.5014.6014.1014.21331,500-0.20
FNEL First National Equities Ltd10.3310.9910.2010.6556,5000.15
FPJM Punjab Modarba 1st11.1511.9411.1511.942,0000.04
FRCL Frontier Ceramics Limited 9.209.209.209.201,0000.19
FRSM Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. 168.90171.00161.00165.9752,400-1.12
FUDLM U.D.L. Modarba38.9540.4138.9040.41263,0001.92
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. 291.00291.00280.00283.9319,200-7.40
GAIL Ghani Automobile Industries Ltd14.1014.1913.3813.661,509,000-0.40
GAMON Gammon Pakistan Ltd. 36.5036.5035.5536.507,000-0.79
GASF Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.14.6014.7014.2214.5078,000-0.09
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. 51.2052.0049.9051.002,014,000-0.07
GFIL Ghazi Fabrics International Limited 7.817.816.827.6514,000-0.16
GGGL Ghani Global Glass24.1525.2023.5024.881,217,5000.67
GGL Ghani Gases Ltd.28.0028.2927.2527.621,002,500-0.17
GHGL Ghani Glass Ltd 146.01147.00144.00144.1026,400-2.70
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Ltd1,000.001,026.46955.001,026.46330,45048.87
GHNL Ghandara Nissan Limited370.00370.50354.02363.381,269,400-8.46
GLAT Glomour Textile Mills Ltd. 0.000.000.0052.00000.20
GLAXO Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.267.58271.00257.00259.404,042,000-5.14
GRYL Grays Leasing Ltd.6.136.966.136.724,000-0.33
GTYR General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.272.60276.24269.50270.282,527,800-0.22
GVGL Ghani Value Glass Limited22.2023.2522.2023.0011,0000.00
GWLC Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. 52.5052.5052.2552.503,000-1.50
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. 47.3047.3046.5547.0141,500-0.94
HADC Haydary Construction Company Ltd. 5.806.385.456.18145,5000.06
HAEL Hala Enterpries Limited. 9.509.509.209.2023,000-0.45
HAL Habib-ADM Limited 24.2525.0024.0024.6333,5000.37
HASCOL Hascol Petroleum Ltd354.00354.50341.88349.34458,100-2.92
HBL Habib Bank Limited266.48266.48260.10261.821,040,900-5.30
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.718.00718.00704.00714.13177,9505.01
HICL Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. 19.0019.4818.4118.71167,000-0.68
HINO HinoPak Motors Ltd. 1,852.001,852.001,850.001,850.00600.00
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited739.99739.99712.00725.0054,850-10.63
HIRAT Hira Textile Mills13.0413.2312.8012.90712,000-0.11
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited37.5037.7535.6335.78603,000-1.72
HSM Hussein Sugar Mills ltd. 26.5126.9526.0026.9554,5000.14
HSPI Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. 25.9926.0025.5025.604,500-0.29
HTL Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd 123.39124.00117.11121.442,204,400-0.90
HUBC Hub Power Company Limited128.25129.49125.10128.87541,100-0.13
HUMNL Hum Network Ltd14.1014.2913.5614.01922,5000.00
HWQS Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited 18.7918.8116.9018.143,486,5000.33
IBLHL IBL HealthCare Limited175.55177.00173.50176.6349,300-1.07
ICI I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. 1,045.001,100.001,020.001,077.75101,45027.81
ICIBL Invest Capital Investment Bank Limited2.862.962.702.841,315,000-0.08
ICL Ittehad Chemicals.Ltd48.5248.8046.2546.25476,000-2.43
IDYM Indus Dyeing Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 620.05650.00620.05650.00100-2.66
IFSL Invest & Finance Securities Limited133.00139.00130.00133.3875,000-0.17
IGIBL IGI Investment Bank Limited2.923.192.923.172,789,5000.05
IGIIL IGI Insurance Limited301.30307.00295.00300.18196,300-2.19
IGIL IGI Life Insurance 85.6088.5085.6088.505,5002.50
IMSL Imperial Sugar Ltd10.4510.5010.0210.48104,0000.44
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited1,705.001,740.001,680.001,718.3389,0805.53
INIL International Industries Ltd. 223.44227.00216.00223.35218,100-1.89
INKL International Knitwear Ltd20.0021.0020.0021.004,5000.00
ISIL Ismail Industries Ltd. 336.00336.00336.00336.00300-14.00
ISL International Steels100.90100.9096.2098.42928,000-1.22
ISTM Ishaq Textile Mills Ltd. 10.1010.1010.1010.105000.10
JATM J. A. Textile Mills Limited 6.495.905.905.901,0000.00
JDMT Janana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Ltd. 120.49124.34114.01116.0315,500-2.41
JDWS J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd. 565.00572.90555.00561.613,0502.52
JGICL Jubilee General Insurance Co. Ltd. 112.50112.50112.50112.501,5003.00
JOPP Johnson and Phillips (Pakistan) Ltd.43.1043.1042.0043.0016,500-0.04
JPGL Japan Power Generation Limited5.926.205.806.103,808,0000.18
JSBL JS Bank Ltd.11.5011.5810.9011.322,404,500-0.18
JSCL Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.25.8025.8024.9925.332,914,500-0.37
JSGCL JS GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITED52.0052.0051.7551.751,000-1.15
JSIL JS INVESTMENT LIMITED16.5116.5515.8116.2973,500-0.22
JSML Jauharabad Sugar Mills 61.7561.7557.0058.158,500-1.70
JUBS Jubilee Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.7.007.106.857.0029,000-0.12
JVDC Javedan Corporation 37.6037.6036.5637.2058,500-0.82
KAPCO Kot Addu Power84.1984.4581.5583.491,294,500-0.70
KEL K-Electric Ltd 9.489.509.319.4213,767,000-0.04
KHTC Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. 1,035.001,099.001,035.001,067.0040-22.00
KML Kohinoor Mills Limited45.5148.6545.5148.654,5001.13
KOHC Kohat Cement Limited293.88294.00290.05291.242,200-2.64
KOHE Kohinoor Energy Limited43.0043.0042.5042.53245,500-0.21
KOHP Kohinoor Power Company Limited. 11.2911.6610.8011.53266,5000.28
KOHTM Kohat Textile Mills Ltd. 21.0021.0021.0021.008,000-0.50
KOIL Kohinoor Industries Ltd. 8.518.518.208.27130,500-0.23
KOSM Kohinoor Spinning Mills Ltd. 7.497.497.007.16200,500-0.12
KPUS Khairpur Sugar24.0824.0824.0824.081,000-1.25
KSBP K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. 415.01424.95404.00413.3214,400-6.81
KSTM Khalid Siraj Textile Mills Ltd. 5.265.265.265.26500-0.16
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.115.00115.49113.35115.1518,5000.16
LEUL Leather Up Ltd. 17.7517.9917.5517.554,000-0.20
LINDE Linde Pakistan260.94260.94245.20260.82498,90012.30
LMSM Land Mark Spinning Industries Ltd. 6.756.756.756.75500-0.63
LOADS Loads Limited56.5558.4055.5257.716,112,0001.06
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan8.638.738.308.491,674,000-0.13
LPGL Leiner Pak Gelatine Ltd. 39.0541.4539.0541.451,5000.45
LPL Lalpir Power Limited24.0024.0023.5323.95251,500-0.05
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited 882.00882.00849.01853.71310,200-28.52
MACFL MACPAC Films26.2526.9025.5126.36137,000-0.39
MARI Mari Petroleum Company 1,453.991,470.001,436.101,456.5756,6401.29
MCB MCB Bank Limited248.95248.95239.00243.72950,600-1.48
MCBAH MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments Ltd32.0032.7131.9032.71121,0001.55
MDTL Media Times Limited4.564.654.164.604,059,5000.09
MEBL Meezan Bank Ltd.65.5065.5162.5064.37115,000-1.38
MERIT Merit Packaging Ltd. 30.4031.2229.7030.48467,000-0.42
MFFL Mitchell's Fruit Farms Limited341.00344.00338.11341.155,300-4.73
MFTM Mohd Farooq Textile Mills Ltd. 5.005.014.554.8634,500-0.13
MIRKS Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. 225.00230.00225.00229.5111,2006.29
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement130.03134.90126.60133.072,487,8003.33
MODAM Modaraba Al - Mali5.005.005.005.0021,000-0.05
MRNS Mehran Sugar Mills Limited190.00192.00190.00191.955,200-0.13
MSOT Masood Textile Mills Ltd.165.10174.90164.15166.384,600-2.42
MTIL Mian Textile Mills Ltd. 4.004.003.904.0011,0000.00
MTL Millat Tractors Ltd. 1,000.001,015.00979.011,005.90163,55014.33
MUBT Mubarak Textile Mills Ltd. 10.5012.1510.5012.1564,0001.00
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel103.98105.00100.90103.87865,5000.13
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Ltd 930.00930.00921.12923.513,100-6.18
MZSM Mirza Sugar Mills Limited. 4.234.454.234.4515,5000.01
NATF National Foods Limited. 382.00382.00373.00375.004,300-6.62
NBP National Bank Of Pakistan Ltd75.3175.7574.3175.481,497,0000.32
NCL Nishat (Chunian) Limited.66.3466.3463.6065.584,014,500-0.28
NCML Nazir Cotton Mills Limited14.5014.5013.6013.99168,500-0.18
NCPL Nishat Chunian Power57.0057.0055.7556.04171,000-0.46
NETSOL Netsol Technology65.1965.6061.1062.671,491,000-1.64
NEXT Next Capital Ltd21.9921.9920.3521.02160,000-0.35
NIB NIB Bank Limited1.721.761.661.683,377,500-0.04
NICL Nimir Industrial Chemicals Ltd43.4043.7543.2543.5813,000-0.55
NML Nishat Mills Ltd. 154.04156.00150.07150.513,353,800-3.53
NONS Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. 42.0142.0140.9241.4635,000-0.74
NPL Nishat Power Ltd.64.7665.9964.0065.27352,000-0.53
NPSM N. P. Spinning Mills Ltd. 0.000.000.0036.5000-1.18
NRL National Refinery Ltd. 655.10681.90655.00681.90856,65032.47
NRSL Nimir Resins Ltd12.1512.6511.8512.503,049,5000.49
OGDC Oil & Gas Dev.Co167.51167.51161.15165.852,767,700-1.75
OLPL Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.48.0048.9547.4048.5751,5000.54
OLSM Olympia Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.10.3211.0010.1110.13211,000-0.98
ORIXM Orix Modaraba23.6224.0023.6023.9835,0000.28
OTSU Otsuka Pakistan Limited. 176.00177.00175.01176.58800-5.72
PACE Pace (Pak) Ltd.11.1211.3910.6410.7313,260,500-0.39
PAEL Pak Elektron Ltd. 75.5275.8573.0074.567,535,000-0.91
PAKD Pak Datacom Limited110.09110.0999.6199.6194,000-5.24
PAKMI Pak Modarba 1st4.904.904.384.54178,500-0.20
PAKRI Pak ReInsurance Co48.5049.4047.9149.1689,0000.06
PASL Pervez Ahmed Securities Ltd2.772.852.662.752,442,500-0.06
PCAL Pakistan Cables Ltd. 348.02352.56339.50344.5416,100-8.02
PGCL Pakistan Gum and Chemicals Ltd.152.00152.00150.10150.64900-2.53
PGF PICIC Growth Fund31.0131.0530.5030.6431,500-0.74
PGLC Pak Gulf Leasing Company Ltd .10.0010.0010.0010.00500-0.03
PHDL Pakistan Holtels Developers Ltd. 0.000.000.00132.0000-0.05
PIAA Pakistan International Airlines Corp.9.279.308.959.035,362,500-0.23
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal30.7130.9230.2630.502,188,000-0.24
PICT Pakistan International Container Terminal Limited547.49551.83527.00551.839,10026.27
PIF PICIC Inv.Fund14.0214.0213.6113.6813,500-0.47
PIL PICIC Ins.Ltd.5.525.755.515.7426,0000.07
PINL Premier Insurance Limited20.5120.5120.5120.511,000-0.49
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited 142.20143.40140.99142.91404,1000.51
PKGI Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. 0.0010.9910.9910.992,0000.00
PKGP Pakgen Power26.8727.0026.0026.8193,000-0.06
PKGS Packages Limited858.00860.00840.00845.5347,100-7.39
PMI Prudential Modarba 1st.3.633.633.333.44772,500-0.11
PNGRS Pangrio Sugar Mills Ltd. 4.614.614.614.61500-0.19
PNSC Pakistan National Shipping Corporation 165.70165.94160.00162.03122,700-2.08
POL Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. 526.10532.00519.00530.33403,2003.05
POML Punjab Oil Mills Ltd. 314.51314.51314.50314.50600-15.50
POWER Power Cement13.4613.6013.1213.291,473,500-0.20
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.180.11180.52177.80179.921,048,2000.27
PPP Pakistan Paper Prouducts Ltd. 70.2176.9170.1076.9120,0003.66
PPVC Pakistan PVC Ltd. 10.6011.019.7011.01223,5001.00
PRET Premium Textile Mills Ltd. 143.51143.51139.60142.001,900-3.10
PRL Pakistan Refinery Ltd. 46.5047.2545.5146.243,350,500-0.09
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. 630.00630.00610.00624.1793,300-4.47
PSO Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.446.66452.78441.01445.86413,900-3.13
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company18.2018.3117.9018.202,586,0000.01
QUICE Quice Food Ltd. 9.159.208.908.981,553,500-0.08
RAVT Ravi Textile Mills Ltd.6.206.305.956.0332,000-0.29
REDCO Redco Textiles Ltd. 11.6111.6811.1111.5754,000-0.01
RICL Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. 11.9011.9111.5111.75113,500-0.05
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.7,950.007,950.007,950.007,950.0020140.00
RUBY Ruby Textile Mills Limited 12.5512.8812.0112.018,000-0.53
RUPL Rupali Polyester Ltd.19.7019.7019.7019.701,000-0.30
SAIF Saif Textile Mills Limited 24.0124.1024.0124.102,500-1.07
SANE Salman Noman Enterpries Limited 4.815.454.715.297,5000.13
SAPL Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan Limited2,790.002,849.992,715.012,767.50960-22.92
SASML Sind Abadgar Sugar Mills Ltd. 21.3823.6221.3823.6213,5001.12
SAZEW Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.101.50101.9899.1199.2094,500-1.72
SBL Samba Bank Limited7.457.977.307.8510,5000.35
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan Limited26.0026.5025.6025.60363,500-0.40
SCL Shield Corporation Limited530.00530.00530.00530.0050-19.50
SEARL The Searl Company Ltd. 724.00731.70708.00722.19366,400-3.81
SEL Sitara Energy Limited40.6040.6040.6040.601,000-0.50
SEPL Security Paper Ltd. 117.00119.50111.02113.73139,000-3.13
SERF Service Fabrics Ltd15.9515.9914.8415.20112,500-0.63
SERT Service Industries Textile Ltd. 0.0015.3615.3615.364,0000.00
SFAT Safa Textiles Limited 6.656.796.406.793,000-0.21
SHCI Shaffi Chemical Ind. Ltd.11.4011.4010.5010.9022,500-0.16
SHCM Shadman Cotton Mills Ltd. 11.0011.4911.0011.492,5000.98
SHDT Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.58.1558.1558.1558.15500-2.65
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited 523.51524.50510.00521.0859,200-4.85
SHEZ Shezan International Ltd. 461.00470.00450.00460.003,600-7.05
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited 302.00304.00302.00304.004000.00
SHJS Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd. 165.50165.51163.10165.007,900-2.25
SHNI Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.8.458.708.408.7054,5000.10
SHSML Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. 57.5159.7057.5059.007,500-0.70
SIBL Seccrity Investment Bank Limited 6.116.656.096.4660,500-0.03
SIEM Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. 1,240.001,258.001,233.111,233.752,660-13.57
SILK SilkBank1.791.791.741.763,833,000-0.01
SINDM Sindh Modaraba7.408.007.308.007,0000.69
SING Singer Pakistan Limited58.6361.8358.6261.83928,0002.94
SITC Sitara Chemical Industries Ltd. 594.00594.00570.00570.00800-3.00
SJTM Sajjad Textile Mills Ltd. 8.898.897.508.4917,5000.29
SKRS Sakrand Sugar Mills Ltd.7.307.307.307.30500-0.40
SLCL Security Leasing Corporation Limited6.766.856.606.6724,500-0.23
SLL SME Leasing Ltd3.603.603.603.605000.20
SLYT Sally Textile Mills Ltd. 12.1212.1212.1212.121,0000.21
SMBL Summit Bank Limited4.374.424.254.391,882,0000.06
SMCPL Safe Mix Concrete Ltd9.969.969.549.65618,0000.01
SML Shakerganj Ltd. 47.8548.0044.8547.372,112,5000.72
SMTM Samin Textiles Limited 10.2010.209.559.906,0000.09
SNBL Soneri Bank Limited 16.2517.5916.2517.52398,0000.93
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. 92.7595.0089.0091.3710,102,0000.10
SPEL Synthetic Products Enterprises Ltd69.0071.7068.0171.11158,0001.88
SPL Sitara Peroxide32.6533.1031.2131.79978,500-1.05
SPLC Saudi Pak Leasing Co. Ltd.3.443.443.203.2667,500-0.22
SPWL Saif Power Ltd35.0035.0034.8034.9487,000-0.46
SRVI Service Industries Ltd1,550.001,569.001,539.001,540.254,220-37.02
SSGC Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.38.6939.8738.3039.1722,577,5000.53
SSML Saritow Spinning Mills Ltd. 9.959.959.959.955,0000.03
STCL Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.11.2011.2010.7010.901,093,000-0.22
STJT Shahtaj Textile Mills Ltd. 184.00187.08184.00187.081000.00
STML Shams Textile Mills Ltd. 32.0032.0032.0032.004,0001.20
STPL Siddiqsons Tin Ltd18.2318.7017.4018.051,228,000-0.27
SYS Syetems Ltd84.0084.5081.2583.44180,000-0.60
TCLTC Treet Corporation (Ptc)26.3026.3026.3026.305000.65
TDIL TPL Direct Insurance21.5021.5021.3821.384,500-1.12
TELE Telecard Limited 5.255.274.905.073,319,000-0.13
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.106.00109.00103.00105.04480,100-0.49
THALL Thal Limited.494.99498.99475.11489.9572,900-2.94
THAS Taha Spinning Mills Limited 18.9918.9918.9918.995000.41
THCCL Thatta Cement38.8039.2538.0039.09741,0000.88
TOWL Towellers Limited44.6044.6040.9841.05152,500-2.08
TPL TPL Trakker Ltd16.5016.6015.9516.143,354,000-0.37
TPLPL TPL Properties Ltd10.0310.1010.0310.07200,000-0.03
TREET Treet Corporation Ltd. 75.4875.9871.6573.334,144,500-1.74
TRG TRG Pakistan47.9048.4046.1147.7111,801,000-0.18
TRIBL Trust Investment Bank Ltd5.395.855.185.73839,5000.60
TRIPF Tri-Pack Films Limited 293.98307.93292.15307.93457,30014.66
TRPOL Tristar Ployester Limited 13.9513.9813.7013.9578,000-0.12
TRSM Trust Modarba5.765.905.755.904,0000.06
TSBL Trust Securities and Brokerage Limited10.4010.8010.2010.805,0000.30
TSMF Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited14.8915.1714.2114.84102,5000.64
TSPL Tri-Star Power Ltd. 11.2011.2310.9011.17152,500-0.08
UBDL United Brands Limited130.25130.33130.24130.253,5006.12
UBL United Bank Ltd.239.00239.00235.02237.00697,400-1.36
UCAPM UNICAP Modarba4.294.293.853.9764,500-0.10
UDPL United Distributors Pakistan Limited. 106.85107.99101.82102.22128,500-4.95
UNIC United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.22.9722.9722.5122.5420,500-0.10
UPFL UNILEVER PAK FOODS LTD5,899.995,900.005,899.995,900.0040150.00
UVIC Universal Insurance Co. Ltd. 20.0020.0018.7520.00193,0001.00
WAHN Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. 132.00133.00131.00132.006,800-1.15
WTL WorldCall Telecom Limited2.842.882.702.743,217,000-0.12
WYETH Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.4,849.994,850.004,700.004,779.5458069.33
YOUW Yousuf Weaving Mills Limited. 5.515.555.215.53234,0000.01
ZAHID Zahidjee Textile Mills Limited15.5015.5015.0015.0018,000-0.18
ZIL ZIL Limited92.0597.9990.7591.1549,500-4.30
ZTL Zephyr Textile Ltd12.1112.1112.1112.112,000-0.79
Registration & Inquiry