Daily Market Activity

IndiceOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
KSE ALL 33,207.8933,317.1733,135.5133,166.31275,386,048-1.64
KSE 3026,705.5426,769.4326,538.7426,592.2369,678,128-50.37
KSE 10049,136.8049,273.9448,941.6949,007.99133,455,040-54.27
KMI 3084,409.7384,890.4384,115.3984,327.5665,974,180-82.17
Sort By
Friday, February 24, 2017
 Company NameOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
AASM AL-Abid Silk Mills Limited. 11.0011.0011.0011.001,000-0.05
ABL Allied Bank Limited102.50103.49100.00100.2398,500-1.09
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. 1,003.001,003.00982.25989.2530,550-1.05
ACPL Attock Cement Pakistan Ltd362.00372.75362.00362.7593,4007.75
ADAMS Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. 51.8556.9951.8553.58131,000-0.96
ADMM Artistic Denim Mills Limited71.7171.7171.3071.3010,500-3.75
ADOS Ados Pakistan Limited 56.0158.9056.0058.4919,500-0.41
AEL Arshad Energy Limited14.1014.2514.0214.253,0000.13
AGIC Askari General Inusrance Co. Ltd.35.1037.0034.4535.5132,000-0.70
AGIL Agriautos Industries Limited. 270.00284.63270.00284.0020,90012.92
AGL Agritech Ltd12.8113.1012.8112.93107,500-0.08
AGSML Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited8.608.798.008.03113,000-0.41
AGTL AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. 539.00539.00528.00530.1616,350-7.94
AHCL Arif Habib Corporation Ltd43.5145.3543.1043.322,545,500-0.30
AHL Arif Habib Limited101.01102.6996.5097.1980,000-3.64
AICL Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. 74.0074.9073.4074.07518,5000.04
AKBL Askari Bank Limited23.9423.9423.3023.401,556,500-0.30
AKDCL AKD Capital Limited158.49162.00156.00162.001,9005.25
AKZO Akzo Nobel Pakistan264.99270.00264.99265.2961,8001.60
ALQT AL-Qadir Textile Mills Limited. 0.000.000.0089.25000.00
ALTN Altern Energy Ltd..41.0041.0041.0041.003,0000.95
AMTEX Amtex Limited3.003.152.983.00584,500-0.01
ANL Azgard Nine Ltd.8.759.588.759.3218,918,5000.63
APL Attock Petroleum Ltd645.00645.00633.00635.5912,450-4.22
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Ltd652.00668.99651.10666.9960,6006.40
ARUJ Aruj Industries 27.5027.5026.5026.503,500-1.00
ASC Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd 46.8647.3046.0246.20408,000-1.28
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.27.4327.4324.8325.0524,388,000-1.08
ASTL Amreli Steels Limited83.5085.1082.0082.911,787,000-0.53
ATBA Atlas Battery Limited 950.00955.05950.00950.0080,850-20.00
ATIL Atlas Insurance Limted78.0079.0077.6079.002,0000.70
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited 575.00578.00575.00575.001,5500.10
ATRL Attock Refinery Ltd. 446.00449.80440.50443.041,030,700-0.71
AVN Avanceon Ltd52.5052.6050.7651.08204,500-0.34
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited39.9939.9938.7138.7110,428,500-2.03
BAFS Baba Farid Sugar Mills Limited0.000.000.0064.52003.07
BAHL Bank AL-Habib Limited 54.5055.0054.0054.10228,500-0.33
BAPL Bawany Air Product Limited 14.0014.0513.2513.5013,000-0.55
BCL Bolan Casting Ltd. 110.00114.10109.02109.4438,5000.74
BERG Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. 229.00235.00226.00229.5829,700-5.83
BGL Baluchistan Glass Ltd. 16.0116.0114.6115.001,306,500-0.01
BIFO Biafo Industries Limited 252.58265.87252.58252.5899,800-13.29
BILF Bilal Fibres Limited 15.5815.5813.8414.57319,000-0.23
BIPL Bankislami Pakistan Ltd13.1013.1012.6112.616,000-0.14
BIPLS BIPL Securities Ltd14.2914.2912.9013.393,500-0.48
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited 71.5071.5071.0471.501,0000.46
BOK Bank of Khyber16.0016.0016.0016.001,0000.25
BOP Bank Of Punjab Limited. 16.0016.0315.3015.4215,569,500-0.41
BPBL Baluchistan Particle Board Ltd. 12.3512.3512.3512.356,0000.06
BPL Burshane LPG Pakistan67.4968.0065.5066.598,500-0.41
BROT Brothers Textile Mills Ltd. 5.555.555.265.3017,500-0.35
BRR B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba9.309.759.309.6243,0000.11
BTL Bleesed Textile Mills Ltd. 248.00248.00236.51236.511000.00
BUXL Buxly Paints Ltd. 128.01128.05127.30127.302,500-6.70
BWCL Bestway Cement Ltd315.80319.00310.00311.7667,000-3.83
BWHL Baluchistan Wheels Limited117.50119.99116.00117.214,6001.18
BYCO BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.21.7021.8521.0821.301,129,500-0.35
CCM Crescent Cotton Mills(Formerly Crescent Sugar)50.0052.0050.0050.2340,0000.23
CENI Century Insurance Company Limited. 30.0030.4430.0030.4411,0000.44
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited76.0078.1475.6177.24433,0002.82
CHBL Chenab Limited6.006.145.905.96127,5000.01
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited178.00182.30178.00179.92300,8002.93
CJPL Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. 5.205.205.005.0311,500-0.17
CLCPS Chenab Ltd.Pref.Sh3.103.153.013.0453,0000.00
CLOV Clover Pakistan Limited. 64.0065.7061.5361.5344,500-3.23
CPPL Cherat Packaging Limited.307.01308.00301.01303.9313,500-3.07
CRTM Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. 27.1027.7927.0027.0173,500-0.24
CSAP Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.214.00215.99210.01211.2393,100-1.17
CSIL Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. 9.969.969.699.7036,500-0.18
CSM Crescent Standard Modaraba4.504.604.294.303,0000.00
CTM Colony Textile Mills Ltd 5.835.905.535.60193,500-0.17
CWSM Chakwal Spinning Mills Ltd. 5.105.135.025.1016,0000.08
CYAN Cyan Limited72.5072.6070.0370.03104,000-3.68
DAAG Data Agro Limited 18.3319.7518.1518.159,000-1.00
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corp.145.00145.90140.02141.2255,000-2.90
DCL Dewan Cement Limited29.9030.1529.0629.0616,519,500-1.52
DCR Dolmen City Reit10.9011.0010.8710.97145,5000.11
DEL Dawood Equities7.007.006.966.981,5000.17
DFML Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.30.8032.5430.7030.842,090,000-0.16
DFSM Dewan Farooque Sp.4.244.254.004.01269,500-0.07
DGKC D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited 238.01244.20238.01240.272,520,0001.59
DKL Drekkar Kingsway Ltd11.6211.6210.7610.8986,500-0.51
DKTM Dewan Khalid Textile Mills Limited 7.007.507.007.501,5000.35
DLL Dawood Lawrencepur231.00239.40223.00233.0011,1002.36
DNCC Dandot Cement17.0017.7016.3716.5022,000-0.87
DOL Descon Oxychem19.0019.3518.8119.09258,5000.00
DSFL Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. 4.504.744.124.272,054,500-0.19
DSIL D.S.Ind.Ltd.5.855.955.605.65194,500-0.10
DSL Dost Steels Limited15.5515.5514.7914.825,287,500-0.33
DSML Dar-es-Salaam Textile Mills Limited 8.508.508.508.501,000-0.75
DWSM Dewan Sugar Mills ltd. 8.158.157.757.7670,500-0.22
DYNO Dynea Pakistan65.1065.1065.1065.10500-0.57
ECOP ECOPACK Ltd.30.4030.5028.8628.8689,000-1.51
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Ltd68.3668.9068.0568.152,710,000-0.29
EFOODS Engro Foods Ltd188.70189.00182.00182.971,264,400-5.15
EFUG EFU General Insurance148.00151.95148.00148.8836,5001.69
EFUL EFU Life Assurance Limited 224.00236.00224.00230.0018,6005.00
ELSM Ellcot Spinning Mills Ltd. 0.00120.11120.11120.114,0000.00
ENGRO Engro Corporation Ltd 372.10375.85370.50373.421,829,1005.74
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.23.3023.8722.9023.493,360,5000.57
EPQL Engro Powergen Qadirpur33.0533.6033.0033.0893,000-0.45
ESBL Escorts Investment Bank Limited8.889.098.368.68129,5000.20
EWLA East West Life Assurance Company Limited0.0016.1616.1616.164,0000.00
EXIDE Exide Pakistan Ltd. 855.01860.00855.01859.255406.42
FABL Faysal Bank Limited24.0125.2123.7123.97777,000-0.04
FANM AL-Noor Modarba5.205.205.105.105,000-0.20
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Ltd38.5138.5137.2738.084,427,000-0.65
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Ltd.43.9944.8543.8044.702,550,5000.71
FCEL First Capital Equities Ltd0.000.000.0013.0000-0.71
FCSC First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.5.545.555.095.161,235,000-0.23
FDIBL First Dawood Investment Bank Ltd.5.805.805.105.201,043,000-0.55
FECM Elite Capital Modaraba4.804.804.504.6895,000-0.06
FECTC Fecto Cement Limited129.50130.00127.45127.6742,400-0.50
FEM Equity Modarba 1st.6.506.756.406.4816,000-0.49
FEROZ Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. 560.00568.00554.00564.7630,8006.70
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Ltd54.5654.9554.0154.131,266,500-0.38
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.109.10109.39108.40108.67893,700-0.45
FFL Fauji Foods Ltd 112.29112.29104.86105.93361,500-4.05
FFLM First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.254.254.204.2033,000-0.02
FFLNV Fauji Foods Non Voting107.01107.70106.00106.009,000-3.75
FHAM Habib Modarba Ltd. 1st.10.5810.7010.5010.5074,500-0.08
FLYNG Flying Cement Ltd.21.8522.0020.4020.40661,000-1.07
FML Feroze1888 Mills Ltd. 150.00150.00147.50147.7511,300-2.25
FNBM First Nat.Bank Mod3.723.753.503.59116,000-0.22
FNEL First National Equities Ltd17.0217.2016.3016.73802,500-0.33
FPJM Punjab Modarba 1st9.309.309.199.196,500-1.00
FRCL Frontier Ceramics Limited 12.1012.1011.0211.0413,500-0.98
FRSM Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. 155.95155.95151.80151.809000.01
FUDLM U.D.L. Modarba40.5040.5038.3038.306,500-0.75
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. 242.10243.00240.00242.503,500-4.66
GAIL Ghani Automobile Industries Ltd15.4015.6914.2414.381,860,500-0.86
GAMON Gammon Pakistan Ltd. 38.0038.0037.5037.916,500-0.95
GASF Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.15.0015.0314.7614.81226,000-0.18
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. 45.0245.5044.0044.30735,000-0.78
GFIL Ghazi Fabrics International Limited 0.007.407.407.401,5000.00
GGGL Ghani Global Glass25.2525.6024.0024.47528,500-0.66
GGL Ghani Gases Ltd.36.4736.7034.6534.651,661,500-1.82
GHGL Ghani Glass Ltd 134.95135.00131.75131.9046,500-1.41
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Ltd856.15862.00841.00858.4630,7503.29
GHNL Ghandara Nissan Limited326.99327.00317.50325.37148,0005.89
GLAXO Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.232.11234.49230.05230.8067,200-2.72
GRYL Grays Leasing Ltd.7.217.246.906.9237,500-0.98
GTYR General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.272.50278.00265.00271.02464,8005.66
GVGL Ghani Value Glass Limited23.5023.5022.7122.8110,500-1.09
GWLC Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. 64.4964.4961.5062.90176,0000.19
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. 52.0053.0050.5050.51114,000-1.49
HADC Haydary Construction Company Ltd. 4.915.064.904.9214,500-0.14
HAEL Hala Enterpries Limited. 11.0011.0011.0011.001,500-0.40
HAL Habib-ADM Limited 22.0022.4922.0022.038,0000.03
HASCOL Hascol Petroleum Ltd335.10337.00325.01327.81615,200-6.22
HBL Habib Bank Limited276.00276.00272.60273.87317,0000.06
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.799.90805.00783.80785.53186,650-1.67
HICL Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. 18.5518.6018.5018.5014,000-0.24
HINO HinoPak Motors Ltd. 1,550.001,585.001,550.001,556.43160-32.66
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited621.99622.00615.00616.383,2000.71
HIRAT Hira Textile Mills16.0016.1415.4215.621,653,500-0.28
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited36.9938.0836.9937.791,538,5001.52
HMIM Haji Mohammed Ismail Mills Limited9.519.709.189.4016,000-0.17
HSM Hussein Sugar Mills ltd. 46.0046.2543.0043.6999,000-0.50
HSPI Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. 26.2626.2626.0026.035,000-0.02
HTL Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd 114.29114.40112.00112.4497,400-0.95
HUBC Hub Power Company Limited133.00133.59131.98133.32320,8000.43
HUMNL Hum Network Ltd12.6113.0012.5012.732,384,5000.03
HWQS Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited 13.7013.7012.6012.69134,000-0.43
IBFL Ibrahim Fibre Limited 80.9981.0079.0079.1816,500-2.71
IBLHL IBL HealthCare Limited150.00150.00143.63144.2343,600-6.95
ICI I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. 1,044.991,050.001,020.001,025.103,450-8.02
ICIBL Invest Capital Investment Bank Limited2.302.362.252.2673,000-0.05
ICL Ittehad Chemicals.Ltd42.9943.0042.0042.18101,500-0.35
IDRT Idrees Textile Mills Limited 16.4916.5516.4916.554,0000.00
IDYM Indus Dyeing Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 670.00672.00620.00666.4045026.40
IFSL Invest & Finance Securities Limited129.00132.17125.00125.0014,500-0.88
IGIBL IGI Investment Bank Limited3.203.253.143.15478,500-0.05
IGIIL IGI Insurance Limited349.99350.00340.00340.004,800-10.00
IGIL IGI Life Insurance Ltd88.2588.2586.0086.133,000-0.27
ILTM Island Textile Mills Ltd. 0.000.000.001,095.7900-54.20
IMSL Imperial Sugar Ltd31.0032.4430.7531.05290,5000.15
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited1,680.001,695.001,640.501,679.176,480-5.82
INIL International Industries Ltd. 271.99275.00266.00266.4882,600-3.64
ISIL Ismail Industries Ltd. 0.00346.00346.00346.001000.00
ISL International Steels131.96133.84130.00132.472,595,5001.21
ISTM Ishaq Textile Mills Ltd. 12.2012.2012.2012.201,000-0.09
JDMT Janana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Ltd. 114.90116.19114.90116.174,7005.50
JGICL Jubilee General Insurance Co. Ltd. 119.00119.00116.00116.313,5000.31
JLICL Jubilee Life Insurance Ltd.670.00674.95654.00674.9516,70012.45
JPGL Japan Power Generation Limited6.506.546.266.312,577,000-0.09
JSBL JS Bank Ltd.10.5210.9010.5010.791,306,0000.16
JSCL Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.24.1524.1523.7023.88328,500-0.07
JSGCL JS GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITED72.3873.0072.3872.3814,000-3.80
JSIL JS INVESTMENT LIMITED15.0015.0014.7514.9622,500-0.04
JSML Jauharabad Sugar Mills 63.0063.0060.0061.501,000-1.00
JUBS Jubilee Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.6.396.665.635.6332,500-0.72
JVDC Javedan Corporation 37.9938.9937.9938.6843,5001.18
KAPCO Kot Addu Power81.0381.4980.2580.37207,000-0.66
KASBM KASB Modaraba3.253.253.003.001,5000.00
KCL Karam Ceramices Limited 32.4732.4732.4732.475001.54
KEL K-Electric Ltd 9.899.899.759.8122,309,5000.06
KHTC Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. 941.001,018.35935.10945.10120-37.90
KML Kohinoor Mills Limited53.5553.5552.7053.307,0002.30
KOHC Kohat Cement Limited270.51274.00270.00270.5156,600-1.20
KOHE Kohinoor Energy Limited41.7542.7041.7542.05121,5000.80
KOHP Kohinoor Power Company Limited. 9.059.158.508.7428,000-0.26
KOHTM Kohat Textile Mills Ltd. 19.8019.8019.6419.643,500-1.03
KOIL Kohinoor Industries Ltd. 7.247.246.806.8341,500-0.18
KOSM Kohinoor Spinning Mills Ltd. 6.806.836.606.67328,000-0.06
KSBP K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. 375.00375.00364.00366.913,700-16.19
KSTM Khalid Siraj Textile Mills Ltd. 6.257.256.257.032,000-0.22
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.120.00121.00118.00118.33138,500-3.67
LEUL Leather Up Ltd. 18.0019.0017.8019.0026,0001.00
LINDE Linde Pakistan321.28330.00310.55310.56179,500-16.33
LOADS Loads Limited54.0054.6252.0152.22854,500-1.80
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan10.4510.459.9810.042,211,000-0.25
LPGL Leiner Pak Gelatine Ltd. 38.7538.7538.7538.755001.75
LPL Lalpir Power Limited22.4422.4922.1422.2263,0000.11
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited 871.13910.00865.00877.55481,600-2.39
MACFL MACPAC Films24.0024.0023.9524.002,0000.33
MARI Mari Petroleum Company 1,324.001,355.001,310.001,346.2725,58045.94
MCB MCB Bank Limited234.95234.97229.50231.01411,800-3.16
MCBAH MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments Ltd31.5031.5031.5031.5016,5000.00
MDTL Media Times Limited4.404.604.254.43968,0000.04
MEBL Meezan Bank Ltd.66.0166.0165.0065.2448,000-1.47
MERIT Merit Packaging Ltd. 27.9028.6027.7528.0267,0000.19
MFTM Mohd Farooq Textile Mills Ltd. 5.005.154.544.7575,500-0.27
MIRKS Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. 235.00239.00235.00239.001,1006.83
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement128.50130.00127.60128.151,337,200-0.79
MODAM Modaraba Al - Mali4.504.504.504.505000.25
MRNS Mehran Sugar Mills Limited198.00200.10198.00200.101000.00
MSOT Masood Textile Mills Ltd.145.00146.00144.09144.095,000-7.58
MTIL Mian Textile Mills Ltd. 5.435.435.055.064,500-0.01
MTL Millat Tractors Ltd. 1,147.001,160.001,127.001,151.80205,75016.94
MUBT Mubarak Textile Mills Ltd. 9.209.249.209.244,5000.10
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel114.97117.98114.60115.37165,5001.47
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Ltd 809.00809.00770.01778.016,650-23.00
MZSM Mirza Sugar Mills Limited. 6.716.716.016.10229,500-0.91
NATF National Foods Limited. 345.00350.00344.00345.126,400-8.89
NBP National Bank Of Pakistan Ltd79.0179.0177.4077.662,119,500-0.85
NCL Nishat (Chunian) Limited.72.9973.0068.5768.574,816,500-3.60
NCML Nazir Cotton Mills Limited9.239.308.618.76280,000-0.33
NCPL Nishat Chunian Power52.0052.0051.2951.29130,000-2.69
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Ltd.9,100.009,450.009,100.009,450.0060450.00
NETSOL Netsol Technology80.7080.7079.5079.8271,500-0.74
NEXT Next Capital Ltd27.0027.8425.5625.9036,500-0.62
NIB NIB Bank Limited1.621.621.551.55821,000-0.03
NICL Nimir Industrial Chemicals Ltd45.5046.5045.5046.28179,5001.27
NML Nishat Mills Ltd. 170.00172.00167.50171.401,893,4003.51
NONS Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. 92.2492.2490.0092.2479,0004.39
NPL Nishat Power Ltd.56.0056.5055.5055.6346,000-0.03
NRL National Refinery Ltd. 725.00728.90719.00722.19158,950-0.98
NRSL Nimir Resins Ltd11.3511.6311.0011.101,528,500-0.38
OGDC Oil & Gas Dev.Co158.99159.49156.80157.531,468,000-1.39
OLPL Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.47.1048.5047.0048.11448,5000.58
OLSM Olympia Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.11.0011.4910.7510.759,500-0.94
ORIXM Orix Modaraba22.9922.9922.6022.607,000-0.16
OTSU Otsuka Pakistan Limited. 247.00247.00233.50234.045,000-11.26
PACE Pace (Pak) Ltd.9.429.709.359.39913,500-0.05
PAEL Pak Elektron Ltd. 88.9089.0087.2587.644,892,500-0.69
PAKD Pak Datacom Limited81.9081.9981.9081.954,0002.63
PAKMI Pak Modarba 1st4.004.054.004.0022,0000.05
PAKRI Pak ReInsurance Co54.7055.0053.0054.28896,500-0.72
PAKT Pakistan Tobacco Co. Ltd. 1,120.871,176.911,120.871,176.871,44056.00
PASL Pervez Ahmed Securities Ltd2.562.642.352.411,023,000-0.14
PECO Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. 301.00317.90300.00308.951,100-0.84
PGF PICIC Growth Fund31.0032.0031.0031.17165,5000.31
PHDL Pakistan Holtels Developers Ltd. 109.89109.90109.50109.902,2005.23
PIAA Pakistan International Airlines Corp.8.388.438.188.231,428,000-0.02
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal28.5928.8028.4128.561,532,5000.18
PICT Pakistan International Container Terminal Limited415.05415.05412.25413.00600-8.20
PIF PICIC Inv.Fund14.3014.4014.0014.0161,000-0.09
PIL PICIC Ins.Ltd.5.705.705.535.5940,000-0.11
PIM Popular Islamic Modaraba13.5013.5013.5013.50500-1.00
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited 149.99152.30148.00148.79600,7000.18
PKGI Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. 18.7318.7318.7318.7323,500-1.00
PKGP Pakgen Power23.9124.3923.9124.05125,000-0.06
PKGS Packages Limited865.00870.00853.00857.0230,850-5.11
PMI Prudential Modarba 1st.3.293.303.153.21221,000-0.03
PMPK Philip Morris (Pakistan) Ltd. 0.000.000.002,404.2800-55.23
PNGRS Pangrio Sugar Mills Ltd. 6.116.505.745.85221,500-0.87
PNSC Pakistan National Shipping Corporation 190.00191.00180.16180.16115,500-9.48
POL Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. 488.50491.00479.00480.00395,200-8.61
POWER Power Cement19.7019.7018.5118.754,595,000-0.68
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.177.90178.00176.00176.15246,800-1.42
PPP Pakistan Paper Prouducts Ltd. 70.3670.3770.3070.305,500-3.70
PPVC Pakistan PVC Ltd. 11.3511.3510.8511.012,5000.23
PRET Premium Textile Mills Ltd. 166.25168.10166.25166.502,600-4.50
PRL Pakistan Refinery Ltd. 41.4841.8441.2041.48377,5000.22
PRWM Prosperity Weaving Mills Limited 31.0134.0031.0134.001,5001.36
PSEL Pakistan Services Ltd. 900.00900.00900.00900.0015020.91
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. 710.00712.00701.11710.1713,9506.80
PSO Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.455.00456.00447.75449.52339,100-4.18
PSYL Pakistan Synthetic Ltd. 32.9033.8532.0132.4322,000-0.21
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company17.0017.0316.7116.881,323,000-0.04
QUET Quetta Textile Mills Ltd. 28.8628.8628.8628.865001.36
QUICE Quice Food Ltd. 8.908.908.618.67461,500-0.13
RAVT Ravi Textile Mills Ltd.5.506.205.405.8258,5000.32
REDCO Redco Textiles Ltd. 8.008.108.008.106,0000.06
REWM Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd. 46.2046.2645.5046.2689,5002.20
RICL Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. 14.5014.8413.9114.00708,500-0.12
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.7,640.007,800.007,640.007,710.0080110.50
RUBY Ruby Textile Mills Limited 11.1011.2510.1010.4816,500-0.59
RUPL Rupali Polyester Ltd.21.0021.4521.0021.297,0000.86
SAIF Saif Textile Mills Limited 24.0124.0124.0124.01500-0.15
SANE Salman Noman Enterpries Limited 5.886.285.325.9922,0000.29
SANSM Sanghar Sugar Mills Ltd. 37.1038.7536.1038.752,0001.25
SAPL Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan Limited2,369.002,551.002,369.002,404.11520-85.89
SAZEW Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.93.9094.9591.5591.7727,000-0.73
SBL Samba Bank Limited8.018.018.008.009,5000.05
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan Limited26.3026.5026.3026.437,5000.03
SEARL The Searl Company Ltd. 667.00667.00656.00659.83187,750-5.90
SEPL Security Paper Ltd. 151.00151.00144.01144.5021,000-5.50
SERF Service Fabrics Ltd13.2014.1112.1112.131,127,500-0.98
SERT Service Industries Textile Ltd. 12.5012.5012.0012.508,0000.00
SFAT Safa Textiles Limited 21.8921.8920.5121.4364,5000.58
SFL Sapphire Fibers Ltd. 950.00950.05950.00950.05100,0000.05
SHCI Shaffi Chemical Ind. Ltd.12.7312.7312.2212.2242,000-1.00
SHCM Shadman Cotton Mills Ltd. 10.9711.009.0111.004,0001.00
SHDT Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.61.8167.7061.8167.702,0002.64
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited 616.90626.00611.50619.5366,50014.12
SHEZ Shezan International Ltd. 440.00440.00440.00440.00100-9.98
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited 278.00278.00270.50276.9030011.90
SHJS Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd. 199.00201.66195.00201.3711,4009.31
SHNI Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.9.249.248.758.752,000-0.28
SHSML Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. 54.5054.5054.5054.50500-2.45
SIEM Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. 885.00900.00875.10893.343,3003.52
SILK SilkBank1.641.661.601.611,023,500-0.01
SING Singer Pakistan Limited66.5070.0064.6168.30407,5000.85
SITC Sitara Chemical Industries Ltd. 540.00540.00540.00540.00500-2.23
SJTM Sajjad Textile Mills Ltd. 8.808.807.807.801,500-1.00
SKRS Sakrand Sugar Mills Ltd.10.1310.409.439.638,000-0.80
SLCL Security Leasing Corporation Limited5.375.695.365.691,5000.18
SLL SME Leasing Ltd6.006.455.755.99112,000-0.01
SLYT Sally Textile Mills Ltd. 14.1814.1814.1814.18500-0.07
SMBL Summit Bank Limited4.044.103.953.993,541,5000.01
SMCPL Safe Mix Concrete Ltd11.3911.4510.4010.60431,000-0.47
SML Shakerganj Ltd. 57.9559.3157.1059.311,506,0002.82
SMTM Samin Textiles Limited 9.269.509.059.1030,500-0.30
SNAI Sana Industries Ltd. 66.0067.2066.0067.202,500-0.30
SNBL Soneri Bank Limited 16.4217.4016.4017.1575,0000.41
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. 116.90120.59116.00120.598,223,5005.74
SPEL Synthetic Products Enterprises Ltd69.4069.5069.0069.008,0000.00
SPL Sitara Peroxide26.7526.9426.2626.6093,0000.14
SPLC Saudi Pak Leasing Co. Ltd.2.992.992.802.8577,000-0.06
SPWL Saif Power Ltd31.3131.7531.3131.502,000-0.03
SRSM Sargoda Spinning Mills Limited 17.6017.6016.6017.601,0001.00
SRVI Service Industries Ltd1,537.001,537.001,480.001,498.0543,60017.55
SSGC Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.41.9043.2541.4041.648,743,000-0.32
SSOM S. S. Oil Mills Limited 50.0050.9550.0050.9515,000-0.05
STCL Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.14.1514.5814.0014.05730,500-0.04
STPL Siddiqsons Tin Ltd20.2620.2620.0020.261,908,5001.00
SURC Suraj Cotton Mills Ltd. 142.00142.00142.00142.001000.00
SYS Syetems Ltd94.9995.0092.0092.2774,500-1.01
TATM Tata Textile Mills Limited 41.4041.5041.0041.434,0000.93
TDIL TPL Direct Insurance27.0027.0026.0026.005,000-0.50
TELE Telecard Limited 4.514.514.354.40572,000-0.07
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.105.55110.11102.13107.40632,4002.53
THALL Thal Limited.537.00557.00537.00550.0996,20017.53
THAS Taha Spinning Mills Limited 35.5335.5335.5335.532,000-1.86
THCCL Thatta Cement44.5045.7443.7343.99661,500-0.39
TOWL Towellers Limited61.9068.3661.8662.2343,500-2.88
TPL TPL Trakker Ltd14.5114.6014.0014.063,970,500-0.48
TREET Treet Corporation Ltd. 74.9577.9073.0075.442,693,0000.82
TRG TRG Pakistan56.3557.0655.2655.4810,551,000-0.61
TRIBL Trust Investment Bank Ltd4.455.404.454.87187,5000.47
TRIPF Tri-Pack Films Limited 258.00265.00255.64262.4451,3004.44
TRPOL Tristar Ployester Limited 12.9913.2412.9913.2493,0001.00
TRSM Trust Modarba4.724.744.714.716,000-0.04
TSBL Trust Securities and Brokerage Limited16.8016.8016.8016.803,500-0.20
TSMF Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited11.5912.0710.1111.2822,0000.21
TSPL Tri-Star Power Ltd. 9.059.308.609.0343,000-0.28
UBDL United Brands Limited0.000.000.00196.9300-5.08
UBL United Bank Ltd.247.10249.70245.00248.50136,700-0.40
UCAPM UNICAP Modarba4.054.904.054.5075,000-0.21
UDPL United Distributors Pakistan Limited. 83.5091.6583.5091.1941,0003.90
UNIC United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.23.0023.2522.5023.0452,0000.26
UVIC Universal Insurance Company Ltd. 18.9518.9518.9518.955000.97
WAHN Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. 118.55119.99118.55119.542,900-2.71
WTL WorldCall Telecom Limited2.272.332.252.27711,0000.00
WYETH Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.4,055.004,116.333,915.033,965.13180-151.20
YOUW Yousuf Weaving Mills Limited. 5.185.354.824.88231,000-0.13
ZAHID Zahidjee Textile Mills Limited0.0016.0016.0016.0015,0000.00
ZIL ZIL Limited125.00128.99125.00126.558,000-0.69
ZTL Zephyr Textile Ltd13.5514.0013.0113.027,000-0.11
Registration & Inquiry