Daily Market Activity

IndiceOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
KSE ALL 31,852.4132,325.8231,773.9932,247.64292,608,480473.65
KSE 3023,750.9424,278.8423,672.5224,176.05121,906,368503.53
KSE 10045,611.2846,464.3845,474.4646,332.31166,744,352857.85
KMI 3077,371.2379,304.5577,371.2378,999.4998,587,8241,628.26
Sort By
Thursday, June 22, 2017
 Company NameOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
AASM AL-Abid Silk Mills Limited. 8.018.018.018.013,000-0.83
ABL Allied Bank Limited88.5089.4587.1188.4922,6001.38
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. 890.00959.51875.00924.4512,65010.63
ACPL Attock Cement Pakistan Ltd310.00310.00300.10307.15113,300-2.83
ADAMS Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. 45.1549.2944.6144.61147,500-2.34
ADOS Ados Pakistan Limited 83.8384.7383.0084.736,5004.03
AGL Agritech Ltd8.958.958.358.58225,5000.24
AGTL AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. 654.80678.00654.00659.6217,50011.68
AHCL Arif Habib Corporation Ltd37.3139.4437.3137.962,254,0000.04
AHL Arif Habib Limited79.0082.4479.0081.49230,5002.97
AICL Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. 71.0071.5070.7570.98336,0000.67
AKBL Askari Bank Limited19.4220.3419.4220.233,834,0000.70
AKGL AL- Khair Gadoon Ltd.12.3012.8412.3012.829,0000.52
AKZO Akzo Nobel Pakistan231.00236.00231.00232.9034,5000.90
ALNRS Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd. 0.0069.7569.7569.754,0000.00
ALTN Altern Energy Ltd..47.5048.7547.5048.7512,5001.25
AMBL Apna Microfinance Bank Ltd6.407.206.406.596,0000.24
AMTEX Amtex Limited2.702.672.582.61108,000-0.02
ANL Azgard Nine Ltd.12.3912.4911.8911.973,642,000-0.30
ANSM Ansari Sugar Mills Limtied. 21.0021.5019.7119.9511,000-0.67
APL Attock Petroleum Ltd638.00642.00632.00633.899,500-0.28
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Ltd694.00715.00694.00712.8022,85011.80
ASC Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd 39.5040.6339.5040.1876,0000.40
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.21.8022.1921.3021.458,935,500-0.14
ASLPS Aisha Steel Convertible Pref Shares0.0023.6823.6823.6819,5000.00
ASTL Amreli Steels Limited125.00127.69124.80127.69760,0006.08
ASTM Asim Textile Mills Limited 13.5013.5011.9611.962,500-1.00
ATBA Atlas Battery Limited 900.11939.00900.00939.005,15039.00
ATIL Atlas Insurance Limted71.0071.0071.0071.005001.00
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited 606.00606.00600.00600.002,55015.00
ATRL Attock Refinery Ltd. 377.01391.60373.01385.49784,60010.74
AVN Avanceon Ltd47.0048.7545.4045.971,970,500-1.21
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited37.5040.2537.5039.142,231,5000.80
BAFS Baba Farid Sugar Mills Limited59.2659.2659.2659.262,000-3.12
BAHL Bank AL-Habib Limited 55.0557.0155.0056.651,725,0001.70
BAPL Bawany Air Product Limited 12.5012.7312.2812.2852,000-1.00
BATA Bata Pakistan Ltd. 0.003,291.253,291.253,291.256200.00
BCL Bolan Casting Ltd. 151.50158.61151.00158.0037,0006.94
BERG Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. 189.99189.99181.11189.503,2002.14
BGL Baluchistan Glass Ltd. 15.7016.3915.2515.83862,5000.19
BIFO Biafo Industries Limited 267.01267.01258.00261.822,500-5.97
BILF Bilal Fibres Limited 15.2116.2815.2015.9915,500-0.21
BIPL Bankislami Pakistan Ltd13.7013.7013.2013.501,5000.25
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited 65.5067.5365.5067.3615,0003.04
BOK Bank of Khyber14.3515.5014.3115.368,0000.36
BOP Bank Of Punjab Limited. 10.9011.2510.7011.059,925,5000.24
BPBL Baluchistan Particle Board Ltd. 8.899.508.609.5016,0000.80
BPL Burshane LPG Pakistan53.0554.9952.0154.805,5001.30
BRR B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba9.059.158.458.72100,500-0.18
BWCL Bestway Cement Ltd212.00225.00212.00221.2931,4006.16
BWHL Baluchistan Wheels Limited148.50148.50148.50148.502006.50
BYCO BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.19.9019.9019.2019.342,555,000-0.37
CECL The Climax Engineering Company Limited191.77191.77191.74191.752,0009.11
CENI Century Insurance Company Limited. 27.8727.8727.8727.872,5001.32
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited100.40104.0098.50101.99312,5000.91
CHAS Chashma Sugar Mills Limited. 54.0058.5054.0057.502,5001.75
CHBL Chenab Limited5.656.235.656.0433,5000.10
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited170.50174.44168.10173.36416,3007.22
CJPL Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. 4.704.804.454.6024,0000.15
CLCPS Chenab Ltd.Pref.Sh2.372.372.242.2783,5000.13
CLOV Clover Pakistan Limited. 50.9952.5050.3051.8033,0001.18
CPPL Cherat Packaging Limited.253.00253.00247.00248.2256,6007.25
CRTM Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. 39.5040.0038.0038.66204,5000.22
CSAP Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.225.00231.04217.00230.60300,80010.56
CSIL Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. 7.187.406.856.89904,000-0.11
CTM Colony Textile Mills Ltd 5.005.194.754.88491,0000.13
CWSM Chakwal Spinning Mills Ltd. 4.254.554.054.11353,500-0.09
CYAN Cyan Limited58.8560.5158.0560.4320,0002.80
DAAG Data Agro Limited 18.9418.9418.9418.945000.69
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corp.129.00133.62129.00133.6286,7006.36
DCL Dewan Cement Limited19.4919.7018.8018.962,782,500-0.23
DCR Dolmen City Reit11.1111.4011.1011.40155,5000.16
DEL Dawood Equities5.506.505.506.5030,0000.11
DFML Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.32.5534.4132.5033.093,183,500-0.21
DFSM Dewan Farooque Sp.4.905.274.754.931,229,5000.16
DGKC D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited 213.00219.50212.50215.082,659,1003.78
DKL Drekkar Kingsway Ltd7.607.707.157.2824,500-0.16
DLL Dawood Lawrencepur214.99214.99214.99214.992006.04
DNCC Dandot Cement12.8013.2012.8012.804,500-0.40
DOL Descon Oxychem19.7020.2219.0019.561,162,500-0.04
DSFL Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. 3.994.233.994.101,075,0000.16
DSIL D.S.Ind.Ltd.3.853.903.703.7757,0000.07
DSL Dost Steels Limited11.4112.1010.7511.657,210,0000.05
DSML Dar-es-Salaam Textile Mills Limited 9.309.509.309.501,0001.00
DWSM Dewan Sugar Mills ltd. 8.959.608.959.08205,5000.03
DYNO Dynea Pakistan103.00106.0099.00103.0042,000-0.21
ECOP ECOPACK Ltd.26.9927.2026.8526.8551,5000.85
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Ltd55.7056.8855.0056.123,678,5000.92
EFGH EFG Hermes Pakistan Ltd0.00124.27124.27124.2712,5000.00
EFOODS Engro Foods Ltd124.49128.52122.00128.36748,2005.96
EFUG EFU General Insurance145.00146.00144.10145.008,2000.43
EFUL EFU Life Assurance Limited 273.15273.15273.15273.1510013.00
EMCO EMCO Industries Limited 37.6139.9937.5539.993,0000.47
ENGRO Engro Corporation Ltd 329.00341.60325.12337.831,257,90011.25
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.39.3940.6639.3039.7113,009,0000.98
EPQL Engro Powergen Qadirpur33.6034.4933.5033.74101,500-0.02
ESBL Escorts Investment Bank Limited16.2616.5015.8016.03216,500-0.77
EXIDE Exide Pakistan Ltd. 995.001,028.88995.001,020.002,22040.11
FABL Faysal Bank Limited22.0223.2922.0222.85835,0000.63
FASM Faisal Sinning Mills Ltd. 0.00289.13289.13289.132,9000.00
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Ltd32.8532.9831.8632.741,178,0000.25
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Ltd.42.0042.9041.8042.142,923,5000.33
FCSC First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.3.854.143.723.80401,0000.03
FDIBL First Dawood Investment Bank Ltd.3.493.493.253.31186,500-0.02
FECM Elite Capital Modaraba4.154.454.154.2227,5000.04
FECTC Fecto Cement Limited105.00106.71101.63106.4512,4004.82
FEM Equity Modarba 1st.5.506.355.406.355,0000.35
FEROZ Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. 398.06409.97393.00397.1340,000-8.53
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Ltd39.3039.7538.6039.281,191,5000.79
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.80.2583.8080.2583.791,518,1003.98
FFL Fauji Foods Ltd 73.5676.7673.0075.63142,5001.83
FFLM First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba3.703.753.703.714,5000.45
FFLNV Fauji Foods Non Voting60.0063.5159.0060.4087,000-0.09
FHAM Habib Modarba Ltd. 1st.10.9810.9810.9810.981,0000.18
FLYNG Flying Cement Ltd.21.1521.9020.3320.47270,000-0.93
FML Feroze1888 Mills Ltd. 111.01111.01109.78110.60800-2.72
FNBM First Nat.Bank Mod3.113.163.103.1218,5000.02
FNEL First National Equities Ltd9.359.458.809.0030,000-0.07
FPJM Punjab Modarba 1st7.407.507.407.501,0001.00
FRSM Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. 79.9981.5079.0180.5315,1001.73
FUDLM U.D.L. Modarba39.5039.9937.8538.005,500-1.13
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. 230.00230.00215.00216.256,400-3.75
GAIL Ghani Automobile Industries Ltd12.1012.7611.8012.571,121,0000.68
GAMON Gammon Pakistan Ltd. 36.1536.1534.6034.9822,500-1.17
GASF Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.13.2013.4512.9813.40258,0000.42
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. 42.2042.7841.0041.991,644,5000.30
GFIL Ghazi Fabrics International Limited 8.128.608.128.606,0000.25
GGGL Ghani Global Glass19.8020.3019.8020.091,659,5000.06
GGL Ghani Gases Ltd.27.4027.4026.7026.8986,500-0.09
GHGL Ghani Glass Ltd 85.8086.0184.0084.2527,100-0.38
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Ltd668.00688.00665.50680.3633,00015.75
GHNL Ghandara Nissan Limited224.00232.66212.00230.4581,1008.86
GLAXO Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.202.99204.40198.00200.71199,200-3.03
GOC GOC (Pak) Limited. 60.2365.4860.2365.481,5002.09
GRYL Grays Leasing Ltd.5.905.945.505.9031,0000.96
GSKCH GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare (Pak) Ltd220.50223.00218.00218.6312,000-1.24
GTYR General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.304.44308.00300.00300.4828,000-0.11
GVGL Ghani Value Glass Limited21.5121.5221.0021.527,0001.02
GWLC Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. 47.5048.1945.9048.19391,0002.29
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. 39.9040.0039.0039.001,067,500-0.89
HADC Haydary Construction Company Ltd. 17.9518.0017.0017.12139,000-0.31
HAEL Hala Enterpries Limited. 8.608.708.608.702,5000.20
HAL Habib-ADM Limited 22.0022.0022.0022.001,500-0.79
HASCOL Hascol Petroleum Ltd334.00336.00330.00331.15107,400-0.60
HBL Habib Bank Limited244.25254.01244.25253.331,552,7006.93
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.875.00880.00816.17827.6631,250-31.46
HICL Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. 15.5015.9715.5015.9721,0000.47
HINO HinoPak Motors Ltd. 1,380.001,386.501,300.001,370.832,20049.58
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited631.99631.99600.00621.1230,35014.37
HIRAT Hira Textile Mills8.869.398.869.03355,0000.10
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited33.9534.9033.0034.031,964,5000.25
HSM Hussein Sugar Mills ltd. 43.2046.9942.7043.04149,500-1.90
HSPI Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. 50.0050.0047.0047.2413,000-1.26
HTL Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd 113.16113.25110.61112.49168,6001.53
HUBC Hub Power Company Limited119.90122.48118.00120.81718,8000.82
HUMNL Hum Network Ltd11.5011.8911.3611.8911,5000.14
HWQS Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited 12.5012.5011.8211.8652,500-0.19
IBLHL IBL HealthCare Limited117.68119.50117.68119.369,9001.67
ICI I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. 1,069.051,085.001,067.001,068.8611,6506.56
ICIBL Invest Capital Investment Bank Limited2.282.372.152.18427,0000.06
ICL Ittehad Chemicals.Ltd31.8132.4931.8032.05328,0000.05
IDRT Idrees Textile Mills Limited 20.4420.4420.4420.445001.00
IDSM Ideal Spinning Mills Limited. 8.008.008.008.00500-1.00
IDYM Indus Dyeing Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 638.00638.00638.00638.0020029.05
IGIBL IGI Investment Bank Limited3.003.292.952.962,149,5000.02
IGIIL IGI Insurance Limited280.05301.00280.05300.06385,8006.73
IGIL IGI Life Insurance Ltd100.00100.00100.00100.001,0004.28
IMSL Imperial Sugar Ltd29.8930.4529.8930.4523,5001.45
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited1,780.001,850.001,780.001,824.41133,18029.42
INIL International Industries Ltd. 350.00366.42345.10365.11412,80016.13
ISIL Ismail Industries Ltd. 335.00335.00335.00335.0020010.00
ISL International Steels135.12139.80130.80136.344,884,5003.16
JATM J. A. Textile Mills Limited 4.004.014.004.012,0000.01
JDWS J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd. 410.00410.00410.00410.00100-19.40
JGICL Jubilee General Insurance Co. Ltd. 99.1099.1099.1099.10500-0.90
JLICL Jubilee Life Insurance Ltd.801.05822.00800.00822.003,1502.00
JOPP Johnson and Phillips (Pakistan) Ltd.28.9528.9928.9528.991,0000.99
JPGL Japan Power Generation Limited4.584.694.504.57602,0000.08
JSBL JS Bank Ltd.8.258.458.128.37752,0000.36
JSCL Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.21.2021.3920.6020.901,342,5000.19
JSGCL JS GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITED69.8969.8967.0069.893,0002.89
JSIL JS INVESTMENT LIMITED13.5013.7013.1513.70106,0000.55
JSML Jauharabad Sugar Mills 54.1054.1054.1054.101,000-2.80
JUBS Jubilee Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.6.756.876.166.4517,000-0.27
JVDC Javedan Corporation 35.1735.1735.0035.1761,5001.67
KAPCO Kot Addu Power73.2574.4971.8072.07453,000-1.07
KASBM KASB Modaraba2.002.112.002.108,0000.01
KEL K-Electric Ltd 7.027.246.827.0068,031,5000.15
KHTC Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. 802.00802.00765.00765.00200.00
KML Kohinoor Mills Limited45.4047.4645.0347.4620,0000.06
KOHC Kohat Cement Limited220.01235.00220.01230.9337,9003.60
KOHE Kohinoor Energy Limited41.2142.6041.2142.6012,0001.35
KOHP Kohinoor Power Company Limited. 7.808.207.167.72135,500-0.24
KOIL Kohinoor Industries Ltd. 5.555.805.505.55117,0000.04
KOSM Kohinoor Spinning Mills Ltd. 5.205.204.954.98240,5000.01
KSBP K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. 0.00315.00315.00315.004000.00
KSTM Khalid Siraj Textile Mills Ltd. 6.318.236.317.207,500-0.10
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.96.02102.8095.00100.47138,5001.47
LEUL Leather Up Ltd. 23.5123.5123.5123.511,000-0.64
LINDE Linde Pakistan238.00243.00234.01242.0034,2003.26
LOADS Loads Limited42.7543.4941.7042.77400,0001.23
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan10.1010.389.9110.122,609,0000.15
LPL Lalpir Power Limited19.0019.2519.0019.019,5000.03
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited 807.00834.90807.00831.75432,20034.04
MACFL MACPAC Films35.0035.0032.4034.3710,5000.27
MARI Mari Petroleum Company 1,540.001,630.271,540.001,586.2326,82033.59
MCB MCB Bank Limited207.50212.44205.00209.601,182,1004.06
MCBAH MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments Ltd27.4927.5027.4927.502,0001.00
MDTL Media Times Limited3.403.403.203.28143,0000.06
MEBL Meezan Bank Ltd.80.0084.0080.0082.9025,0002.90
MERIT Merit Packaging Ltd. 22.2222.8022.0022.0776,500-0.15
MFFL Mitchell's Fruit Farms Limited255.25280.00255.23259.577,400-9.09
MFTM Mohd Farooq Textile Mills Ltd. 3.664.003.663.9112,5000.07
MIRKS Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. 150.90150.90143.20145.7661,200-1.28
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement109.68113.97109.50111.651,389,0002.46
MODAM Modaraba Al - Mali4.004.004.004.005000.20
MQTM Maqbool Textile Mills Limited. 26.9329.0026.9329.001,0000.66
MRNS Mehran Sugar Mills Limited164.00171.50163.00171.5028,3007.17
MSOT Masood Textile Mills Ltd.101.10108.50101.10103.004,100-3.33
MTIL Mian Textile Mills Ltd. 3.904.143.904.1422,0000.20
MTL Millat Tractors Ltd. 1,370.001,402.841,345.001,399.0734,85063.03
MUBT Mubarak Textile Mills Ltd. 6.128.006.118.0017,0000.93
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel83.0085.7981.0084.462,484,0002.75
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Ltd 680.00700.00680.00700.008,50018.69
MZSM Mirza Sugar Mills Limited. 7.257.256.507.0288,5000.09
NAGC Nagina Cotton Mills Ltd. 42.6542.6542.6542.655002.03
NATF National Foods Limited. 272.00273.00270.00273.0015,30013.00
NBP National Bank Of Pakistan Ltd60.0060.8959.9060.66733,5000.93
NCL Nishat (Chunian) Limited.48.8050.7548.2949.922,033,0001.53
NCML Nazir Cotton Mills Limited5.515.515.055.0930,500-0.06
NCPL Nishat Chunian Power41.5044.1141.1042.971,229,0000.95
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Ltd.10,200.0010,200.0010,200.0010,200.001,3000.00
NETSOL Netsol Technology58.6662.2858.6562.23186,0002.91
NEXT Next Capital Ltd23.4125.5023.4123.81287,500-0.83
NIB NIB Bank Limited1.421.501.411.464,695,5000.05
NICL Nimir Industrial Chemicals Ltd54.5056.5054.5056.502,0001.00
NML Nishat Mills Ltd. 153.47157.80152.11157.802,819,6007.51
NONS Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. 85.0089.9882.0087.7227,0001.86
NPL Nishat Power Ltd.46.0047.0046.0046.9338,5000.93
NRL National Refinery Ltd. 731.10766.24729.50746.99131,85017.23
NRSL Nimir Resins Ltd9.559.809.369.47916,000-0.04
OGDC Oil & Gas Dev.Co137.90141.00136.01139.812,025,5002.27
OLPL Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.39.8939.9239.0039.43648,0000.42
OLSM Olympia Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.20.3521.0920.3520.7466,0000.65
ORIXM Orix Modaraba22.6023.0022.6022.8010,0000.30
OTSU Otsuka Pakistan Limited. 270.28270.28270.28270.2810012.69
PACE Pace (Pak) Ltd.7.127.197.007.041,161,0000.00
PAEL Pak Elektron Ltd. 107.89111.94106.00111.015,646,5004.40
PAKD Pak Datacom Limited55.0055.0054.1054.101,000-2.84
PAKMI Pak Modarba 1st2.372.982.372.9014,5000.28
PAKRI Pakistan Reinsurance Company Ltd48.0050.7647.9050.01240,5001.66
PASL Pervez Ahmed Securities Ltd2.092.091.971.99574,0000.01
PCAL Pakistan Cables Ltd. 305.00305.00305.00305.002,2001.14
PECO Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. 0.00235.00235.00235.001000.00
PGCL Pakistan Gum and Chemicals Ltd.140.60145.99140.60144.007,200-4.00
PGF PICIC Growth Fund31.9032.0031.6132.00134,0000.46
PHDL Pakistan Holtels Developers Ltd. 79.5081.9978.7678.763000.00
PIAA Pakistan International Airlines Corp.5.705.905.555.582,245,000-0.17
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal22.3523.1122.1122.992,391,0000.77
PICT Pakistan International Container Terminal Limited363.00363.00363.00363.003001.00
PIF PICIC Investment Fund15.7015.8515.4515.8528,0000.90
PIL PICIC Ins.Ltd.3.753.773.693.7027,5000.02
PIM Popular Islamic Modaraba6.907.766.906.9013,0000.05
PINL Premier Insurance Limited14.9914.9914.9914.991,0000.99
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited 129.99132.00128.00131.02658,7001.98
PKGI Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. 8.258.498.108.2627,5000.00
PKGP Pakgen Power19.0019.0018.5518.7161,0000.47
PKGS Packages Limited703.00712.00693.00704.29273,8004.16
PMI Prudential Modarba 1st.2.292.412.292.3363,0000.01
PNSC Pakistan National Shipping Corporation 126.00130.80124.30127.6915,8002.17
POL Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. 452.00452.00442.51449.75541,200-2.65
POWER Power Cement13.4513.4812.8212.901,763,500-0.41
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.143.01147.90143.00146.391,247,6002.66
PPP Pakistan Paper Prouducts Ltd. 110.00115.28109.52109.714,000-5.57
PPVC Pakistan PVC Ltd. 8.508.508.498.496,0000.23
PRET Premium Textile Mills Ltd. 160.50160.75160.50160.583007.48
PRL Pakistan Refinery Ltd. 53.3053.6051.5152.95805,5000.67
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. 750.00800.00750.00776.43104,65012.09
PSO Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.395.00399.10387.01394.43774,0004.58
PSYL Pakistan Synthetic Ltd. 29.0029.3529.0029.353,0000.05
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company14.9615.1414.9015.10357,0000.14
QUET Quetta Textile Mills Ltd. 21.5021.5021.5021.50500-0.50
QUICE Quice Food Ltd. 7.027.186.927.001,160,500-0.02
RAVT Ravi Textile Mills Ltd.4.344.804.304.5821,5000.04
REDCO Redco Textiles Ltd. 6.106.496.106.347,0000.41
REWM Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd. 45.3048.2945.1048.003,5001.14
RICL Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. 9.109.309.009.1133,000-0.27
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.6,850.006,850.006,850.006,850.0020-250.00
RPL Roshan Packages Limited59.4959.4956.8158.02199,000-0.04
RUBY Ruby Textile Mills Limited 10.8010.8010.7910.798,5000.04
SAIF Saif Textile Mills Limited 21.2521.6021.2521.3914,0000.24
SANE Salman Noman Enterpries Limited 5.005.005.005.005,000-0.10
SAZEW Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.239.98248.47239.98248.47264,50011.83
SBL Samba Bank Limited6.886.886.056.56230,5000.31
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan Limited23.4923.5023.0023.002,5000.15
SEARL The Searl Company Ltd. 534.99541.00528.00534.87144,5502.87
SEL Sitara Energy Limited27.5028.9027.1028.9014,5001.02
SEPL Security Paper Ltd. 146.00150.99145.00148.6444,0001.80
SERF Service Fabrics Ltd8.519.408.519.07103,5000.38
SERT Service Industries Textile Ltd. 25.4625.4625.4625.461,500-1.34
SFAT Safa Textiles Limited 12.1414.1412.1414.0363,0000.89
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited 535.00543.75531.00537.9816,6006.98
SHEZ Shezan International Ltd. 458.00458.50458.00458.2520021.25
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited 335.00335.00330.00330.017,8000.01
SHNI Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.6.266.266.016.037,000-0.08
SHSML Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. 0.0048.1248.1248.122,0000.00
SIBL Seccrity Investment Bank Limited 0.005.895.895.8937,0000.00
SIEM Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. 690.00704.56678.00698.0076026.99
SILK SilkBank1.541.541.451.491,676,0000.00
SINDM Sindh Modaraba6.006.195.505.508,5000.20
SING Singer Pakistan Limited63.8066.2862.0065.12496,0001.99
SITC Sitara Chemical Industries Ltd. 410.00425.00410.00420.0035,3505.00
SKRS Sakrand Sugar Mills Ltd.23.0925.5123.0923.12549,500-1.18
SLCL Security Leasing Corporation Limited4.684.704.014.48234,000-0.25
SLL SME Leasing Ltd3.503.512.803.0999,000-0.71
SLYT Sally Textile Mills Ltd. 12.0012.0012.0012.00500-0.10
SMBL Summit Bank Limited4.904.994.704.811,159,000-0.05
SMCPL Safe Mix Concrete Ltd13.5813.5812.0012.83519,0000.18
SML Shakerganj Ltd. 98.00102.8897.05101.60550,0003.52
SMTM Samin Textiles Limited 7.487.487.007.043,000-0.06
SNAI Sana Industries Ltd. 0.0048.6048.6048.604,0000.00
SNBL Soneri Bank Limited 13.1013.3813.0313.35101,5000.34
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. 150.00154.52149.00154.512,400,5007.34
SPEL Synthetic Products Enterprises Ltd0.0073.4773.4773.475000.00
SPL Sitara Peroxide30.3131.6030.1231.01823,5000.89
SPLC Saudi Pak Leasing Co. Ltd.2.392.392.262.358,0000.13
SPWL Saif Power Ltd31.0531.0531.0031.0025,000-0.06
SRVI Service Industries Ltd1,389.501,389.501,379.001,379.004020.00
SSGC Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.34.7036.2534.0035.992,875,0001.46
SSML Saritow Spinning Mills Ltd. 8.329.408.309.202,0000.20
SSOM S. S. Oil Mills Limited 44.2044.2044.2044.202,0002.10
STCL Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.17.2918.8817.2518.88442,0001.00
STJT Shahtaj Textile Mills Ltd. 127.30127.30127.00127.152005.89
STPL Siddiqsons Tin Ltd28.9530.4427.8527.873,826,000-1.44
SUTM Sunrays Textile Mills Ltd. 195.00200.00195.00197.50300-2.83
SYS Syetems Ltd78.0080.0177.7080.00428,5001.58
TCLTC Treet Corporation (Ptc)25.9525.9525.9525.951,0000.26
TDIL TPL Direct Insurance22.3222.3222.3222.325001.06
TELE Telecard Limited 3.443.443.003.071,424,500-0.14
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.111.99114.95111.99114.95257,1005.47
THALL Thal Limited.609.77639.00595.05601.7815,800-7.15
THAS Taha Spinning Mills Limited 66.9874.0266.9874.0241,5003.52
THCCL Thatta Cement39.9040.1039.0039.97292,0001.22
TOWL Towellers Limited91.0092.0290.0091.1565,5003.51
TPL TPL Trakker Ltd10.5510.5510.0010.191,717,500-0.14
TPLPL TPL Properties Ltd10.0011.0010.0011.00200,0001.00
TREET Treet Corporation Ltd. 55.0556.2053.5055.41729,0000.69
TRG TRG Pakistan42.9643.8041.5042.0715,754,500-0.65
TRIBL Trust Investment Bank Ltd2.403.432.403.43854,5001.00
TRIPF Tri-Pack Films Limited 217.10226.00217.00220.2427,7000.99
TRPOL Tristar Ployester Limited 32.2134.5032.0033.72252,0000.86
TRSM Trust Modarba4.244.244.074.077,5000.82
TSBL Trust Securities and Brokerage Limited17.0017.0017.0017.003,500-1.00
TSMF Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited9.419.809.409.806,5000.41
TSPL Tri-Star Power Ltd. 13.0013.6612.6013.041,100,5000.38
UBL United Bank Ltd.223.90228.10220.11226.561,999,7002.18
UCAPM UNICAP Modarba2.992.992.952.952,500-0.17
UNIC United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.15.0015.0014.6015.0030,5000.14
UPFL UNILEVER PAK FOODS LTD0.005,985.005,985.005,985.001000.00
UVIC Universal Insurance Company Ltd. 0.009.739.739.7341,0000.00
WAHN Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. 231.00242.95231.00242.939004.05
WTL WorldCall Telecom Limited3.473.513.333.363,014,000-0.04
WYETH Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.2,000.002,090.001,981.002,015.641,660-23.11
YOUW Yousuf Weaving Mills Limited. 7.307.737.207.34234,000-0.23
ZAHID Zahidjee Textile Mills Limited14.4014.4414.4014.432,0000.78
ZIL ZIL Limited149.00149.00145.00145.502,500-1.50
ZTL Zephyr Textile Ltd21.5022.0021.5021.6830,0000.23
Registration & Inquiry
For Local & Foreign Investors