Daily Market Activity

IndiceOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
KSE ALL 36,317.9228,361.4528,087.9728,173.2499,878,840-8,060.96
KSE 3028,278.0728,361.4528,087.9728,173.2499,872,8400.48
KSE 10053,042.1553,127.2452,733.8952,869.01142,197,824-7.45
KMI 3090,677.5791,508.6690,597.7191,145.4580,847,888467.88
Sort By
Thursday, May 25, 2017
 Company NameOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
AASM AL-Abid Silk Mills Limited. 11.3012.0010.8510.8510,500-1.00
ABL Allied Bank Limited105.49105.90101.35101.4733,600-1.97
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. 910.01933.00910.00929.008,80014.00
ACPL Attock Cement Pakistan Ltd337.92338.00327.00327.4820,200-2.05
ADAMS Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. 68.5574.7968.5070.12227,000-1.11
ADMM Artistic Denim Mills Limited82.0082.0082.0082.005,000-0.50
ADOS Ados Pakistan Limited 75.5077.7475.5077.086,000-1.17
AEL Arshad Energy Limited14.7515.8414.7014.809,500-0.57
AGIC Askari General Inusrance Co. Ltd.29.1529.7529.1529.204,0000.20
AGIL Agriautos Industries Limited. 422.00455.00422.00434.0513,100-6.99
AGL Agritech Ltd10.7711.0510.7210.82584,000-0.04
AGTL AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. 655.00657.00652.50654.2422,250-0.18
AHCL Arif Habib Corporation Ltd42.9043.7442.9043.34128,5000.27
AHL Arif Habib Limited95.0595.9594.5095.77168,0000.93
AICL Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. 79.5080.4079.0079.58243,500-0.75
AKBL Askari Bank Limited23.3023.4022.5522.693,513,5000.29
AKDCL AKD Capital Limited140.05142.01140.05142.01300-1.57
AKZO Akzo Nobel Pakistan266.25274.01266.25273.2198,4006.33
ALNRS Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd. 76.0076.5075.6075.7619,000-1.31
ALTN Altern Energy Ltd..48.5549.4848.1048.4665,500-1.96
AMBL Apna Microfinance Bank Ltd5.665.995.665.991,0000.08
AMTEX Amtex Limited3.023.093.003.03381,000-0.02
ANL Azgard Nine Ltd.13.3514.0813.2613.9215,461,5000.59
ANSM Ansari Sugar Mills Limtied. 33.3433.3433.3433.3410,000-1.75
APL Attock Petroleum Ltd690.00699.00686.00690.1622,5000.20
ARM Allied Rental Modaraba25.5025.5025.5025.501,0000.00
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Ltd761.00768.00761.00764.8233,3003.66
ARUJ Aruj Industries 28.0529.5028.0128.9913,000-0.11
ASC Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd 45.0147.2545.0047.111,203,0002.06
ASHT Asfhaq Textile Mills Limited. 10.1510.1510.1510.15500-0.85
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.24.0025.0923.8025.0519,629,5001.15
ASTL Amreli Steels Limited119.00125.62119.00125.62441,0005.98
ASTM Asim Textile Mills Limited 13.1213.1213.1213.1267,5001.00
ATBA Atlas Battery Limited 960.00960.00960.00960.00500.00
ATIL Atlas Insurance Limted78.9478.9578.9478.954,0001.95
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited 645.00650.00640.00640.027,250-0.01
ATRL Attock Refinery Ltd. 450.25459.00449.00455.031,378,8002.47
AVN Avanceon Ltd38.3038.3037.4537.73183,500-0.47
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited47.2547.5044.8845.592,829,500-1.65
BAHL Bank AL-Habib Limited 62.0063.9561.6062.84155,000-0.22
BAPL Bawany Air Product Limited 14.6114.6114.2114.2326,000-0.98
BATA Bata Pakistan Ltd. 3,800.003,800.003,800.003,800.003800.00
BCL Bolan Casting Ltd. 192.00197.75188.29188.52461,000-9.67
BERG Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. 221.20225.55220.00221.6232,500-1.17
BGL Baluchistan Glass Ltd. 20.5120.5119.4919.49497,500-1.02
BIFO Biafo Industries Limited 291.25295.00291.25295.004,9003.80
BILF Bilal Fibres Limited 18.7018.7016.8517.7913,500-0.06
BIPL Bankislami Pakistan Ltd14.3014.6014.3014.44217,0000.15
BIPLS BIPL Securities Ltd10.7910.7910.7910.791,000-0.40
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited 71.5272.0071.0071.4922,000-0.66
BOK Bank of Khyber15.9815.9815.5515.553,500-0.43
BOP Bank Of Punjab Limited. 13.8513.9513.5813.613,207,000-0.18
BPBL Baluchistan Particle Board Ltd. 12.5112.5112.2012.2021,500-1.00
BPL Burshane LPG Pakistan62.9862.9959.5160.6563,000-1.56
BRR B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba9.539.609.529.5321,000-0.20
BWCL Bestway Cement Ltd270.00270.00267.05268.1111,500-1.41
BWHL Baluchistan Wheels Limited173.00178.00167.00172.234,800-1.83
BYCO BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.21.1521.3321.0321.131,933,000-0.01
CECL The Climax Engineering Company Limited75.7675.7675.7675.761,0003.60
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited102.01106.49101.60105.09386,0001.77
CHAS Chashma Sugar Mills Limited. 73.0173.4771.0071.9545,500-1.52
CHBL Chenab Limited7.247.256.976.99296,000-0.07
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited194.69195.25188.50189.33462,300-3.76
CJPL Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. 5.505.775.495.5796,0000.06
CLCPS Chenab Ltd.Pref.Sh3.143.152.953.10104,0000.02
CLOV Clover Pakistan Limited. 68.4868.4864.4864.48215,500-3.39
COLG Colgate Palmolive (Pakistan) Ltd. 2,207.002,207.002,207.002,207.00202.00
CPAL Capital Assets Leasing Corp. Ltd.12.0012.0012.0012.005000.00
CPPL Cherat Packaging Limited.285.00290.00283.00284.2727,800-1.55
CRTM Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. 54.0054.7652.9853.89331,000-0.58
CSAP Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.272.51283.80271.12281.81267,7006.65
CSIL Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. 9.079.148.978.99618,500-0.10
CSM Crescent Standard Modaraba3.713.713.713.712,500-0.29
CTM Colony Textile Mills Ltd 6.306.456.206.32460,5000.04
CWSM Chakwal Spinning Mills Ltd. 6.406.706.256.461,449,000-0.12
CYAN Cyan Limited74.0074.1072.5073.1330,500-0.82
DAAG Data Agro Limited 23.1723.1723.1723.1714,5001.10
DADX Dedex Eternit Limited. 86.8186.8185.0086.4143,0003.73
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corp.152.97153.49145.02146.55739,600-1.95
DCL Dewan Cement Limited24.6924.9824.4124.501,758,000-0.16
DCR Dolmen City Reit11.5011.8511.5011.8569,5000.05
DEL Dawood Equities6.817.016.817.019,5000.01
DFML Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.51.0051.2548.3448.347,178,500-2.54
DFSM Dewan Farooque Sp.7.397.397.257.31719,0000.00
DGKC D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited 243.95247.35242.51244.741,832,1001.70
DKL Drekkar Kingsway Ltd9.109.208.928.9839,000-0.04
DKTM Dewan Khalid Textile Mills Limited 7.017.017.017.013,000-0.50
DLL Dawood Lawrencepur210.00215.00210.00212.831,2003.83
DNCC Dandot Cement17.0017.0117.0017.013,5000.01
DOL Descon Oxychem22.9923.3022.5522.951,577,5000.30
DSFL Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. 5.205.285.095.151,405,500-0.03
DSIL D.S.Ind.Ltd.4.774.794.454.53731,000-0.17
DSL Dost Steels Limited14.2514.5513.8014.459,090,0000.33
DWSM Dewan Sugar Mills ltd. 14.7414.7414.7414.74225,000-1.00
DYNO Dynea Pakistan99.90104.4998.55104.49170,5004.97
ECOP ECOPACK Ltd.30.1730.1729.3130.17447,0001.43
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Ltd60.5561.0059.7660.218,167,500-0.07
EFOODS Engro Foods Ltd159.50160.40158.89159.24409,8000.29
EFUG EFU General Insurance156.50156.50154.00154.112,300-1.23
EFUL EFU Life Assurance Limited 260.00260.00257.00259.068,4001.06
EMCO EMCO Industries Limited 42.9042.9039.2739.2720,000-2.06
ENGRO Engro Corporation Ltd 396.90403.50394.50399.163,734,4004.03
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.30.5632.0530.1532.0522,961,5001.52
EPQL Engro Powergen Qadirpur34.9935.0034.7034.77206,0000.07
ESBL Escorts Investment Bank Limited18.8919.5318.7019.53672,0001.00
EWLA East West Life Assurance Company Limited18.7018.7018.7018.701,0000.37
EXIDE Exide Pakistan Ltd. 1,080.001,099.001,041.641,041.6415,300-54.82
FABL Faysal Bank Limited25.9926.2925.5025.58744,500-0.10
FANM AL-Noor Modarba5.115.115.105.103,500-0.38
FASM Faisal Sinning Mills Ltd. 293.99293.99285.00285.003005.00
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Ltd33.6534.5432.7033.07916,500-0.48
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Ltd.47.4047.8546.7846.849,268,500-0.46
FCSC First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.4.504.504.314.34446,500-0.09
FDIBL First Dawood Investment Bank Ltd.4.624.694.534.60159,0000.02
FECM Elite Capital Modaraba5.725.724.774.85351,500-0.75
FECTC Fecto Cement Limited114.00114.00112.40114.0021,7000.52
FEM Equity Modarba 1st.6.906.906.906.905000.16
FEROZ Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. 522.00526.00518.75519.8324,600-1.83
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Ltd50.1550.9049.7550.057,188,0000.13
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.98.0698.6097.0197.441,979,200-0.95
FFL Fauji Foods Ltd 96.0096.2594.7094.7143,500-0.53
FFLNV Fauji Foods Non Voting75.5675.5675.0075.017,000-0.25
FHAM Habib Modarba Ltd. 1st.10.7010.9910.7010.9750,5000.25
FLYNG Flying Cement Ltd.21.0622.5720.8522.576,253,0001.07
FML Feroze1888 Mills Ltd. 150.00150.00147.20147.921,600-6.97
FNBM First Nat.Bank Mod3.653.793.603.792,500-0.21
FNEL First National Equities Ltd11.0111.6011.0111.48107,5000.10
FPJM Punjab Modarba 1st8.018.018.008.002,000-0.50
FPRM First Paramount Modaraba9.989.989.989.985000.08
FRCL Frontier Ceramics Limited 9.7510.009.1010.005,500-0.01
FRSM Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. 127.95127.95123.50124.7519,600-0.78
FUDLM U.D.L. Modarba40.1141.0039.0139.82103,000-1.21
FZCM Fazal Cloth Mills Ltd . 194.25194.25194.25194.252009.25
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. 250.00250.00250.00250.00500-2.00
GAIL Ghani Automobile Industries Ltd15.6715.7415.4515.501,502,500-0.18
GAMON Gammon Pakistan Ltd. 44.1544.1543.5043.8812,000-0.39
GASF Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.14.0214.1014.0214.0938,5000.00
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. 50.8052.3050.5051.065,050,0000.58
GFIL Ghazi Fabrics International Limited 9.359.358.548.5455,500-1.00
GGGL Ghani Global Glass23.9924.0023.6023.69118,000-0.33
GGL Ghani Gases Ltd.33.9534.0032.9633.05264,000-0.57
GHGL Ghani Glass Ltd 92.0093.0091.5092.9860,6000.54
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Ltd830.05832.00815.00818.2216,500-2.39
GHNL Ghandara Nissan Limited271.88272.25267.51268.1257,500-2.05
GLAT Glomour Textile Mills Ltd. 51.9651.9651.9651.96500-2.73
GLAXO Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.220.00224.89218.65219.78626,1000.07
GOC GOC (Pak) Limited. 70.0070.3665.5167.2032,5000.19
GSKCH GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare (Pak) Ltd278.60287.00277.01279.8986,500-1.30
GTYR General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.323.25332.00323.25329.7784,3003.48
GVGL Ghani Value Glass Limited24.2024.7024.0024.0134,000-0.49
GWLC Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. 58.0059.9957.6059.23636,0001.33
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. 47.5047.9046.7546.75658,500-2.46
HADC Haydary Construction Company Ltd. 18.5019.0918.2619.02167,5000.93
HAEL Hala Enterpries Limited. 10.0010.009.809.9924,500-0.02
HAL Habib-ADM Limited 27.9528.2526.7326.8188,500-1.32
HASCOL Hascol Petroleum Ltd379.00391.99375.00387.47758,10012.00
HBL Habib Bank Limited307.89308.00302.00305.481,808,800-1.36
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.896.00897.00882.50883.3646,850-12.50
HICL Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. 16.5816.6016.5716.606,000-0.20
HINO HinoPak Motors Ltd. 1,570.001,575.161,562.001,562.831,000-12.33
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited578.50590.00578.50586.732,850-0.97
HIRAT Hira Textile Mills12.3012.3012.0012.07578,000-0.05
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited38.3038.3037.5237.99332,000-0.27
HMIM Haji Mohammed Ismail Mills Limited8.758.758.358.503,500-0.39
HSM Hussein Sugar Mills ltd. 80.0086.2778.3082.71489,5000.54
HSPI Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. 54.0555.4553.4153.41175,500-2.81
HTL Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd 120.65122.47120.50121.69831,5001.37
HUBC Hub Power Company Limited131.50133.74130.02133.011,522,7001.84
HUMNL Hum Network Ltd12.7712.9012.7712.879,5000.06
HWQS Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited 16.2616.4016.0516.05646,500-1.00
IBFL Ibrahim Fibre Limited 72.5072.5072.5072.502,000-0.50
IBLHL IBL HealthCare Limited136.00138.00136.00137.6120,6001.52
ICI I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. 1,160.001,200.001,160.001,189.23112,00028.34
ICIBL Invest Capital Investment Bank Limited3.063.062.882.90204,000-0.06
ICL Ittehad Chemicals.Ltd36.5037.0036.0536.1593,500-0.15
IDRT Idrees Textile Mills Limited 23.5023.5022.0023.382,0000.40
IDSM Ideal Spinning Mills Limited. 9.109.109.109.101,000-0.90
IFSL Invest & Finance Securities Limited152.50152.50147.00152.5050,0007.26
IGIBL IGI Investment Bank Limited3.693.713.583.59353,000-0.03
IGIIL IGI Insurance Limited387.00387.00382.00384.9112,000-4.08
IGIL IGI Life Insurance Ltd125.80126.00123.01126.004,5005.98
IMSL Imperial Sugar Ltd37.2640.0036.9338.00100,500-0.87
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited1,999.001,999.001,977.001,990.29120,220-8.92
INIL International Industries Ltd. 351.51372.66350.30371.64498,60016.72
ISL International Steels154.00160.33152.25159.9810,284,5007.28
JATM J. A. Textile Mills Limited 6.116.116.116.115000.03
JDMT Janana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Ltd. 124.00130.00124.00129.502,6002.00
JDWS J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd. 510.01515.00495.00501.002,600-14.00
JGICL Jubilee General Insurance Co. Ltd. 100.00100.00100.00100.001,000-0.26
JLICL Jubilee Life Insurance Ltd.723.90734.90700.10700.103,100-13.90
JOPP Johnson and Phillips (Pakistan) Ltd.30.5030.5030.5030.50500-0.50
JPGL Japan Power Generation Limited6.006.295.856.017,481,5000.05
JSBL JS Bank Ltd.9.809.809.459.45760,500-0.32
JSCL Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.25.5925.9025.3025.40485,0000.07
JSGCL JS GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITED60.0060.0060.0060.002,0000.00
JSIL JS INVESTMENT LIMITED14.6514.6514.6514.651,0000.05
JSML Jauharabad Sugar Mills 74.0075.0074.0075.001,000-1.00
JUBS Jubilee Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.9.7110.859.2710.64206,0000.44
JVDC Javedan Corporation 37.4037.4036.0036.2519,5000.26
KAPCO Kot Addu Power77.0277.4376.9077.10578,000-0.08
KASBM KASB Modaraba2.712.712.712.711,500-0.10
KCL Karam Ceramices Limited 0.000.000.0026.7700-0.20
KEL K-Electric Ltd 7.817.967.797.9113,916,5000.06
KHTC Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. 850.00858.99850.00853.0014012.00
KOHC Kohat Cement Limited246.00249.00244.07245.0197,800-1.32
KOHE Kohinoor Energy Limited41.6041.6541.6041.602,5000.29
KOHP Kohinoor Power Company Limited. 9.3010.109.309.58328,500-0.02
KOIL Kohinoor Industries Ltd. 7.577.707.417.4280,500-0.19
KOSM Kohinoor Spinning Mills Ltd. 6.356.506.266.351,130,0000.01
KSBP K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. 355.90355.90355.90355.901000.90
KSTM Khalid Siraj Textile Mills Ltd. 11.9011.9010.6011.90294,5001.00
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.110.25115.00110.25111.5032,000-3.50
LEUL Leather Up Ltd. 27.0427.0424.5027.04359,5001.28
LINDE Linde Pakistan292.92292.92282.00282.2022,200-7.17
LMSM Land Mark Spinning Industries Ltd. 8.588.608.408.402,000-0.10
LOADS Loads Limited50.6050.8950.0150.51397,000-0.07
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan12.0012.2011.7512.007,913,0000.04
LPL Lalpir Power Limited21.0021.0020.5220.69121,500-0.31
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited 968.00978.00957.01961.51613,100-1.89
MACFL MACPAC Films34.9234.9232.5034.921,072,0001.66
MARI Mari Petroleum Company 1,682.881,740.001,678.001,732.3390,24063.50
MCB MCB Bank Limited256.45257.50244.10247.081,694,200-5.62
MCBAH MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments Ltd28.5228.5228.0028.0615,500-1.28
MDTL Media Times Limited4.294.294.024.10721,000-0.05
MEBL Meezan Bank Ltd.80.0685.8380.0684.668,0002.91
MERIT Merit Packaging Ltd. 27.0027.0026.0026.39277,000-0.56
MFFL Mitchell's Fruit Farms Limited300.00300.00285.05285.0510,100-15.00
MFTM Mohd Farooq Textile Mills Ltd. 5.195.725.125.49361,5000.48
MIRKS Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. 190.00190.00189.98190.0015,5000.00
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement118.70121.50117.00117.436,429,900-1.11
MODAM Modaraba Al - Mali4.014.394.014.3925,0000.22
MRNS Mehran Sugar Mills Limited228.99228.99213.90222.9516,400-2.20
MTIL Mian Textile Mills Ltd. 6.006.005.305.6550,0000.10
MTL Millat Tractors Ltd. 1,569.001,569.001,531.001,549.41160,200-1.06
MUBT Mubarak Textile Mills Ltd. 8.408.408.408.40500-1.00
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel76.9980.3275.5080.32932,5003.82
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Ltd 785.00785.00760.01769.392,550-20.61
MZSM Mirza Sugar Mills Limited. 13.2413.2413.2413.2479,000-1.00
NAGC Nagina Cotton Mills Ltd. 48.2548.2548.1248.192,000-2.44
NATF National Foods Limited. 329.87333.00329.87330.001,5002.88
NBP National Bank Of Pakistan Ltd69.0069.0066.4566.811,786,500-2.04
NCL Nishat (Chunian) Limited.61.2561.5060.8561.231,551,000-0.05
NCML Nazir Cotton Mills Limited6.106.506.106.31135,5000.09
NCPL Nishat Chunian Power44.4544.5043.7144.3750,5000.45
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Ltd.10,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.00400.00
NETSOL Netsol Technology67.3170.8067.1070.11157,5002.49
NEXT Next Capital Ltd22.0022.4921.0121.8928,0000.01
NIB NIB Bank Limited1.661.701.601.65654,000-0.01
NICL Nimir Industrial Chemicals Ltd48.4550.0048.4550.0022,5000.57
NML Nishat Mills Ltd. 175.96176.74174.51175.823,560,1000.79
NONS Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. 107.05115.03104.25112.90337,0003.34
NPL Nishat Power Ltd.46.3746.5045.9045.98592,000-0.39
NRL National Refinery Ltd. 828.00837.00825.11832.79231,8504.83
NRSL Nimir Resins Ltd10.4110.7010.0010.13812,500-0.46
NSRM National Silk and Rayon Mills Ltd.35.6238.0035.6238.001,5000.88
OGDC Oil & Gas Dev.Co189.00189.49180.00186.534,806,200-2.18
OLPL Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.45.0145.1045.0045.0023,000-0.92
OLSM Olympia Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.18.6019.0217.2018.22203,0000.20
ORIXM Orix Modaraba23.4023.4023.3523.357,500-0.55
PACE Pace (Pak) Ltd.9.439.549.309.331,922,500-0.08
PAEL Pak Elektron Ltd. 116.90122.29116.51122.1914,999,5005.72
PAKD Pak Datacom Limited60.0060.0060.0060.001,500-0.01
PAKMI Pak Modarba 1st4.044.043.503.5691,500-0.13
PAKRI Pakistan Reinsurance Company Ltd50.0151.7450.0151.00118,0000.01
PAKT Pakistan Tobacco Co. Ltd. 1,550.001,550.001,550.001,550.00120-1.43
PASL Pervez Ahmed Securities Ltd2.412.472.352.361,096,000-0.04
PCAL Pakistan Cables Ltd. 367.00367.00347.70361.9731,400-4.03
PGF PICIC Growth Fund38.0038.4938.0038.2546,0000.18
PGLC Pak Gulf Leasing Company Ltd .11.7711.7711.7711.775000.27
PHDL Pakistan Holtels Developers Ltd. 99.99100.3794.0094.005,700-1.60
PIAA Pakistan International Airlines Corp.7.357.407.247.27733,500-0.05
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal27.7528.0027.5627.693,594,500-0.01
PICT Pakistan International Container Terminal Limited385.00395.00384.00389.503002.85
PIF PICIC Investment Fund16.3116.8016.3116.75138,0000.05
PIL PICIC Ins.Ltd.4.524.694.514.6629,0000.02
PIM Popular Islamic Modaraba7.807.827.807.828,500-0.98
PINL Premier Insurance Limited16.5216.6016.5016.5019,0000.05
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited 150.50152.00148.00148.69471,100-1.09
PKGI Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. 11.7011.7011.5111.56107,000-0.09
PKGP Pakgen Power20.6320.8420.5620.67155,000-0.02
PKGS Packages Limited840.00850.00826.00847.9377,9009.97
PMI Prudential Modarba 1st.3.063.103.013.04174,500-0.04
PNSC Pakistan National Shipping Corporation 163.70167.00163.50164.9961,700-0.97
POL Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. 537.50537.50526.20531.89598,100-1.27
POML Punjab Oil Mills Ltd. 330.46330.46330.46330.46100-17.39
POWER Power Cement15.1215.1614.6814.745,193,500-0.20
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.185.49187.50184.00186.491,093,1002.89
PPVC Pakistan PVC Ltd. 10.4010.5010.1810.2241,000-0.10
PRET Premium Textile Mills Ltd. 175.00180.00175.00180.002,5000.00
PRL Pakistan Refinery Ltd. 69.5069.6068.0068.22493,000-0.89
PRWM Prosperity Weaving Mills Limited 30.3030.3029.7230.102,500-1.18
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. 860.00860.00835.00850.47121,6505.79
PSO Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.467.00478.50464.60475.292,743,50010.13
PSYL Pakistan Synthetic Ltd. 29.6930.0029.5029.75519,500-0.09
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company16.1116.6816.0116.221,574,5000.06
QUET Quetta Textile Mills Ltd. 0.000.000.0023.2500-0.55
QUICE Quice Food Ltd. 9.359.409.239.281,232,000-0.07
RAVT Ravi Textile Mills Ltd.5.305.505.155.3751,5000.14
REDCO Redco Textiles Ltd. 7.357.757.357.5073,000-0.14
REWM Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd. 54.0754.0749.0054.06313,5002.56
RICL Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. 10.6510.7010.1910.2427,000-0.17
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.7,250.007,250.007,250.007,250.002050.00
RPL Roshan Packages Limited70.0070.0068.8068.97452,500-1.12
RUBY Ruby Textile Mills Limited 10.8011.0810.7210.996,000-0.21
RUPL Rupali Polyester Ltd.17.2517.2517.2517.251,000-0.25
SAIF Saif Textile Mills Limited 23.2523.5022.2522.46101,500-0.87
SANE Salman Noman Enterpries Limited 5.355.355.005.0419,500-0.19
SANSM Sanghar Sugar Mills Ltd. 42.5142.5142.5042.504,500-2.23
SAPL Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan Limited2,070.002,100.002,060.002,100.0018017.21
SASML Sind Abadgar Sugar Mills Ltd. 25.9625.9625.9625.961,000-1.36
SAZEW Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.175.00175.00171.37171.3765,500-9.01
SBL Samba Bank Limited7.157.307.007.031,656,500-0.16
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan Limited27.1027.1027.1027.105000.30
SCL Shield Corporation Limited0.000.000.00663.2700-18.73
SEARL The Searl Company Ltd. 610.50620.00608.00617.351,071,4009.83
SEPL Security Paper Ltd. 171.81171.81157.50159.82476,000-3.81
SERF Service Fabrics Ltd14.5014.5113.3913.39546,500-1.00
SERT Service Industries Textile Ltd. 24.4024.6422.3024.64320,0001.17
SFAT Safa Textiles Limited 13.5013.5012.6013.446,0000.35
SFL Sapphire Fibers Ltd. 0.001,150.001,150.001,150.00600.00
SHCI Shaffi Chemical Ind. Ltd.8.859.008.778.8524,000-0.31
SHCM Shadman Cotton Mills Ltd. 9.509.509.509.50500-0.50
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited 648.00650.99643.50646.2619,100-1.74
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited 313.00313.98305.00308.0020,400-4.76
SHJS Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd. 198.00207.90198.00207.254,8009.25
SHNI Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.7.007.006.776.9820,0000.03
SHSML Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. 55.1556.9054.0754.9734,000-1.93
SIBL Seccrity Investment Bank Limited 6.006.455.215.8315,000-0.17
SIEM Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. 848.00852.40845.00846.67740-3.22
SILK SilkBank1.751.751.711.712,569,500-0.02
SING Singer Pakistan Limited75.0078.2574.5078.251,493,5003.72
SITC Sitara Chemical Industries Ltd. 507.02513.50507.02513.504503.50
SJTM Sajjad Textile Mills Ltd. 6.756.906.316.332,500-0.27
SKRS Sakrand Sugar Mills Ltd.47.1247.1247.1247.1267,500-2.47
SLCL Security Leasing Corporation Limited5.245.255.235.2315,500-0.02
SLYT Sally Textile Mills Ltd. 14.4914.4914.4914.496,000-1.00
SMBL Summit Bank Limited6.166.496.156.192,347,500-0.06
SMCPL Safe Mix Concrete Ltd16.0016.9015.8016.591,141,0000.43
SML Shakerganj Ltd. 115.05118.50111.25113.601,782,000-2.77
SMTM Samin Textiles Limited 8.358.608.358.4111,000-0.09
SNBL Soneri Bank Limited 15.1515.4515.1515.15118,0000.02
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. 169.99175.00169.50174.365,155,0005.73
SPEL Synthetic Products Enterprises Ltd78.0078.0074.1075.24214,000-2.26
SPL Sitara Peroxide37.2037.5036.2036.41506,000-0.72
SPLC Saudi Pak Leasing Co. Ltd.2.882.882.702.7243,500-0.03
SPWL Saif Power Ltd31.1031.7031.0031.4825,000-0.02
SRVI Service Industries Ltd1,460.001,485.001,455.001,475.004,60019.83
SSGC Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.44.5044.9444.1044.381,457,000-0.14
SSML Saritow Spinning Mills Ltd. 9.2010.009.209.9930,0000.79
SSOM S. S. Oil Mills Limited 43.0543.0543.0043.002,0000.10
STCL Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.19.5120.2718.9019.824,039,0000.30
STPL Siddiqsons Tin Ltd32.4632.4632.4632.461,075,5001.54
SURC Suraj Cotton Mills Ltd. 0.000.000.00159.3300-0.67
SYS Syetems Ltd91.5092.5090.0091.04210,500-0.49
TATM Tata Textile Mills Limited 38.5038.5038.5038.50500-1.49
TDIL TPL Direct Insurance21.3621.3621.3621.362,000-1.12
TELE Telecard Limited 4.024.023.944.00561,5000.01
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.127.00127.45125.00125.5523,100-0.82
THALL Thal Limited.651.10683.17650.00682.83209,80032.19
THAS Taha Spinning Mills Limited 74.1074.1074.1074.101,000-3.90
THCCL Thatta Cement47.6648.1047.6248.00181,0000.02
TICL Thal Industries Corporation Ltd. 498.00505.05498.00505.0540024.05
TPL TPL Trakker Ltd13.4513.6513.3513.381,362,500-0.10
TREET Treet Corporation Ltd. 70.1570.8069.6269.80521,000-0.09
TRG TRG Pakistan54.9955.0953.5053.756,886,000-1.11
TRIBL Trust Investment Bank Ltd3.853.933.503.54602,000-0.14
TRIPF Tri-Pack Films Limited 273.60275.00260.00261.0467,600-3.20
TRPOL Tristar Ployester Limited 23.6723.6722.0723.67690,0001.12
TSBL Trust Securities and Brokerage Limited17.5018.2517.5018.256,0000.45
TSMF Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited10.9011.3010.7010.877,500-0.48
TSML Tandlianwala Sugar Mills Limited175.00175.00174.31174.66200-8.82
TSPL Tri-Star Power Ltd. 10.9410.9410.2010.942,557,0001.00
UBL United Bank Ltd.264.50266.98258.20259.671,953,400-6.30
UCAPM UNICAP Modarba3.163.453.153.2038,000-0.28
UNIC United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.17.0017.0016.7116.7456,500-0.26
UVIC Universal Insurance Company Ltd. 14.4914.4914.4914.4927,500-1.00
WAHN Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. 268.00268.00267.15267.156,800-14.06
WTL WorldCall Telecom Limited3.283.333.203.243,460,500-0.04
WYETH Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.2,779.002,779.002,555.002,652.416,460-13.59
YOUW Yousuf Weaving Mills Limited. 8.008.857.868.481,720,0000.30
ZAHID Zahidjee Textile Mills Limited16.7016.8016.3116.3420,0000.03
ZIL ZIL Limited186.00190.00183.25183.2670,500-2.62
ZTL Zephyr Textile Ltd22.0022.5721.7522.09364,0000.59
Registration & Inquiry
For Local & Foreign Investors