Daily Market Activity

IndiceOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
KSE ALL 33,168.9533,209.0333,098.7233,161.28353,390,01625.82
KSE 3026,251.3426,287.0126,160.1926,173.5071,666,888-39.02
KSE 10049,080.1949,138.4048,928.1848,971.05124,489,480-45.74
KMI 3083,416.3083,865.0983,263.9683,323.3063,769,840-93.00
Sort By
Friday, March 24, 2017
 Company NameOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
ABL Allied Bank Limited96.4596.4995.1095.554,600-0.45
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. 947.38969.98947.38955.003,900-5.20
ACPL Attock Cement Pakistan Ltd344.00345.00344.00344.631,4003.53
ADAMS Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. 51.2551.2551.0051.0415,500-0.55
ADOS Ados Pakistan Limited 41.4541.4541.0041.004,0000.00
AEL Arshad Energy Limited12.8012.8012.8012.802,000-0.52
AGIC Askari General Inusrance Co. Ltd.38.9539.8438.9539.1670,0000.14
AGIL Agriautos Industries Limited. 286.00286.00286.00286.001001.00
AGL Agritech Ltd12.8513.1012.6012.90520,0000.15
AGTL AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. 575.00585.00570.00575.6028,2508.33
AHCL Arif Habib Corporation Ltd43.3945.7943.0044.93294,5001.32
AHL Arif Habib Limited96.9197.8095.6096.5960,500-0.01
AICL Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. 76.7077.0076.5076.90107,0000.31
AKBL Askari Bank Limited21.5221.6521.4121.49605,500-0.21
AKDCL AKD Capital Limited171.98171.98165.20165.207,600-7.30
AKGL AL- Khair Gadoon Ltd.12.3012.3012.3012.304,000-0.60
AKZO Akzo Nobel Pakistan238.90241.00235.61239.7240,1002.93
ALNRS Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd. 81.5082.0081.5082.003,5001.61
ALTN Altern Energy Ltd..40.5040.5040.5040.505000.00
AMBL Apna Microfinance Bank Ltd7.507.507.507.503,5000.00
AMTEX Amtex Limited2.922.992.802.84267,500-0.04
ANL Azgard Nine Ltd.11.3312.3311.2012.2028,599,0000.87
ANSM Ansari Sugar Mills Limtied. 14.2814.9913.6014.4254,000-0.18
APL Attock Petroleum Ltd646.00655.50642.10643.5720,950-2.43
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Ltd761.01775.00761.01771.808,900-0.19
ASC Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd 48.9049.0048.2548.41198,5000.24
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.26.2527.0226.2527.0228,781,0001.28
ASLPS Aisha Steel Convertible Pref Shares23.4023.4723.4023.4710,0001.11
ASTL Amreli Steels Limited93.2094.9092.0092.701,200,500-0.33
ATBA Atlas Battery Limited 935.02964.94935.01951.47500-9.06
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited 575.00579.90575.00576.668001.66
ATRL Attock Refinery Ltd. 456.00466.40456.00461.97818,2003.55
AVN Avanceon Ltd57.7057.7056.0056.36414,000-1.25
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited37.4037.4837.2037.41284,5000.34
BAHL Bank AL-Habib Limited 55.0055.2954.2554.27207,500-0.73
BAPL Bawany Air Product Limited 14.4014.4014.0014.158,0000.08
BCL Bolan Casting Ltd. 140.00144.00139.01140.5938,0002.78
BCML Babri Cotton Mills Ltd. 60.4860.4860.4760.475,000-3.18
BERG Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. 235.98235.98230.30231.502,400-1.14
BGL Baluchistan Glass Ltd. 15.3015.3814.8015.15772,0000.77
BHAT Bhanero Textile Mills Ltd.767.16767.16767.16767.16100-40.35
BIFO Biafo Industries Limited 260.00262.00254.00260.957,900-0.56
BILF Bilal Fibres Limited 17.5517.7517.2517.6230,5000.87
BIPL Bankislami Pakistan Ltd13.1013.4012.8013.382,667,0000.38
BIPLS BIPL Securities Ltd11.0111.7511.0111.502,000-0.30
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited 75.8577.9575.8577.1780,5001.69
BOK Bank of Khyber16.1016.1015.9916.086,500-0.22
BOP Bank Of Punjab Limited. 17.7418.2717.4218.2535,712,5000.98
BPBL Baluchistan Particle Board Ltd. 9.509.599.509.531,5000.16
BPL Burshane LPG Pakistan70.2571.0069.0069.9329,000-0.94
BRR B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba9.199.859.199.855,5000.69
BWCL Bestway Cement Ltd281.10285.00281.10283.738,200-1.27
BWHL Baluchistan Wheels Limited119.95123.40117.51120.304002.40
BYCO BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.21.5021.8421.2121.553,824,5000.24
CENI Century Insurance Company Limited. 31.4031.5031.1031.404,500-0.04
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited74.9077.4274.0074.0051,5000.25
CHAS Chashma Sugar Mills Limited. 84.0084.0084.0084.00500-0.01
CHBL Chenab Limited6.306.306.006.07149,5000.02
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited191.00192.00190.00190.1623,200-1.57
CJPL Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. 4.954.954.554.7710,500-0.03
CLCPS Chenab Ltd.Pref.Sh3.123.102.902.96378,000-0.09
CLOV Clover Pakistan Limited. 53.9955.8053.0055.8024,0002.65
CPAL Capital Assets Leasing Corp. Ltd.10.5010.5010.5010.505000.30
CPPL Cherat Packaging Limited.303.00305.99303.00304.501,5001.00
CRTM Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. 29.4030.0029.3029.64161,5000.39
CSAP Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.246.50250.00243.00243.76250,800-1.44
CSIL Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. 8.959.208.929.0879,0000.14
CSM Crescent Standard Modaraba3.853.853.853.852,500-0.25
CTM Colony Textile Mills Ltd 5.395.495.355.4588,0000.11
CWSM Chakwal Spinning Mills Ltd. 4.685.364.685.161,454,5000.52
CYAN Cyan Limited68.2668.7068.2568.656,500-0.36
DAAG Data Agro Limited 18.8018.8017.3018.002,500-0.30
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corp.136.01137.00134.08134.2453,500-1.74
DCL Dewan Cement Limited25.7026.8425.3026.645,656,5000.95
DCR Dolmen City Reit11.1011.1410.9611.142,515,5000.09
DEL Dawood Equities7.287.287.007.002,0000.54
DFML Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.26.5527.8026.5027.803,417,0001.32
DFSM Dewan Farooque Sp.4.084.304.014.231,058,0000.26
DGKC D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited 238.00238.49236.00236.14623,100-1.66
DIIL Diamond Industries Limited 27.6827.6827.6827.681,000-1.45
DKL Drekkar Kingsway Ltd8.809.358.809.2975,0000.63
DLL Dawood Lawrencepur205.99221.50205.99221.507005.50
DNCC Dandot Cement15.3615.8415.3115.587,500-0.17
DOL Descon Oxychem23.3323.6523.1023.311,200,000-0.09
DSFL Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. 5.105.574.955.4415,935,5000.63
DSIL D.S.Ind.Ltd.4.955.284.905.06566,5000.11
DSL Dost Steels Limited14.9015.4814.8215.1418,130,0000.34
DWSM Dewan Sugar Mills ltd. 7.308.327.307.89406,0000.57
DYNO Dynea Pakistan66.0966.3066.0966.263,000-2.74
ECOP ECOPACK Ltd.25.4525.5624.9925.488,5000.08
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Ltd64.6565.1064.6264.97665,5000.14
EFOODS Engro Foods Ltd172.80173.75171.00171.20283,700-0.94
EFUG EFU General Insurance163.68165.50162.00162.7851,5001.20
EFUL EFU Life Assurance Limited 237.01255.00237.01255.0020010.00
ELSM Ellcot Spinning Mills Ltd. 117.00120.11117.00120.111000.00
EMCO EMCO Industries Limited 36.2536.2535.0036.251,5000.00
ENGRO Engro Corporation Ltd 382.00383.89380.01382.88398,5001.21
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.24.8525.4224.8024.922,734,5000.18
EPQL Engro Powergen Qadirpur32.0132.3032.0032.2774,5000.27
ESBL Escorts Investment Bank Limited17.5017.6417.5017.64141,5001.00
EWLA East West Life Assurance Company Limited15.0015.4014.9015.2011,000-0.30
EXIDE Exide Pakistan Ltd. 860.00860.00859.50859.50800.00
FABL Faysal Bank Limited21.1521.5520.9020.99224,500-0.15
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Ltd39.0139.5038.8939.0066,5000.00
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Ltd.43.7543.8943.4143.50721,500-0.28
FCEL First Capital Equities Ltd8.508.508.508.50500-0.50
FCSC First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.5.035.124.834.861,546,500-0.20
FDIBL First Dawood Investment Bank Ltd.5.615.905.525.57824,500-0.08
FECM Elite Capital Modaraba4.094.354.034.2242,0000.22
FECTC Fecto Cement Limited124.00127.00124.00126.708,3001.41
FEM Equity Modarba 1st.6.857.016.807.004,5000.20
FEROZ Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. 544.00544.50537.00538.0217,100-0.70
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Ltd53.4054.5053.3354.001,455,0000.63
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.105.70105.70104.70104.90862,900-0.53
FFL Fauji Foods Ltd 107.20112.40107.20110.91635,5002.62
FFLM First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.805.004.304.3652,0000.11
FFLNV Fauji Foods Non Voting106.00109.70106.00106.3632,5001.43
FIBLM First IBL Modaraba3.904.003.803.834,500-0.17
FLYNG Flying Cement Ltd.20.9921.3020.5020.62303,500-0.29
FML Feroze1888 Mills Ltd. 124.25135.90124.25130.082000.08
FNBM First Nat.Bank Mod3.883.893.793.8920,0000.10
FNEL First National Equities Ltd14.5514.6013.9014.44349,0000.41
FPJM Punjab Modarba 1st6.717.456.306.4367,500-0.87
FPRM First Paramount Modaraba9.009.009.009.005,000-0.30
FRCL Frontier Ceramics Limited 10.7510.7510.7510.755000.48
FRSM Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. 140.00143.00138.00143.002,3001.87
FUDLM U.D.L. Modarba37.5038.2537.0037.377,0000.22
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. 241.90250.00241.90245.208,8006.07
GAIL Ghani Automobile Industries Ltd15.4915.8715.3015.383,111,500-0.05
GAMON Gammon Pakistan Ltd. 34.5034.5034.5034.50500-0.50
GASF Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.13.5913.6913.4313.58126,0000.15
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. 43.5144.8543.5044.43394,0000.08
GGGL Ghani Global Glass25.5926.3125.4926.311,411,0001.25
GGL Ghani Gases Ltd.34.5536.3034.1535.70796,0000.50
GHGL Ghani Glass Ltd 129.25132.50128.00130.8751,9001.43
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Ltd950.00952.98905.01915.6770,250-27.21
GHNL Ghandara Nissan Limited320.00321.98312.00313.65124,500-7.42
GLAXO Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.235.94235.94230.50231.25183,800-4.52
GRYL Grays Leasing Ltd.5.105.705.105.565,0000.06
GTYR General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.280.00281.98278.10278.8843,400-1.19
GVGL Ghani Value Glass Limited26.2527.4926.2526.7728,5000.27
GWLC Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. 61.5563.0061.5061.7778,500-0.60
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. 49.1049.1549.1049.152,0000.05
HADC Haydary Construction Company Ltd. 4.805.004.805.0014,5000.43
HAEL Hala Enterpries Limited. 9.299.408.819.402,5000.11
HAL Habib-ADM Limited 20.7420.7520.3020.4011,500-0.17
HASCOL Hascol Petroleum Ltd324.10326.50323.00324.51209,300-0.24
HBL Habib Bank Limited282.00286.99282.00283.981,336,5001.77
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.780.00787.00775.00784.3026,9506.22
HICL Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. 18.0018.4018.0018.407,0000.03
HINO HinoPak Motors Ltd. 1,598.991,598.991,598.001,598.1712030.17
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited659.98659.99648.00649.676,900-1.22
HIRAT Hira Textile Mills12.6113.0312.5112.881,020,5000.26
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited31.5032.0031.5031.9114,5000.41
HMIM Haji Mohammed Ismail Mills Limited8.179.608.179.605,0000.49
HSM Hussein Sugar Mills ltd. 45.5445.5445.5445.5415,0002.16
HSPI Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. 24.0524.0524.0024.0210,0000.00
HTL Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd 112.99117.62110.52115.72313,7003.70
HUBC Hub Power Company Limited137.00137.00132.50132.99153,700-2.83
HUMNL Hum Network Ltd12.6712.7612.6512.7580,0000.08
HWQS Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited 13.0513.4012.9013.40572,0001.00
IBFL Ibrahim Fibre Limited 71.2073.5171.2073.5112,5003.50
IBLHL IBL HealthCare Limited145.00145.00140.02141.552,3000.55
ICI I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. 1,169.001,183.001,158.011,159.3630,700-8.00
ICIBL Invest Capital Investment Bank Limited2.302.442.172.24296,000-0.02
ICL Ittehad Chemicals.Ltd39.0040.4539.0039.51172,5000.50
IFSL Invest & Finance Securities Limited126.00134.94124.55129.016,000-0.18
IGIBL IGI Investment Bank Limited3.303.353.283.30132,0000.00
IGIIL IGI Insurance Limited363.99363.99355.00359.803,500-0.28
IGIL IGI Life Insurance Ltd94.0094.0093.0093.607,000-2.30
IMSL Imperial Sugar Ltd28.0628.0628.0628.062,0001.33
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited1,591.001,603.981,590.001,601.3144,3201.31
INIL International Industries Ltd. 270.00271.00265.02266.47249,400-2.07
ISIL Ismail Industries Ltd. 355.00355.00355.00355.001000.00
ISL International Steels135.00137.20133.50133.911,674,500-1.15
JATM J. A. Textile Mills Limited 5.626.025.445.9917,000-0.36
JDMT Janana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Ltd. 104.99105.98104.99105.984,5005.04
JDWS J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd. 0.00534.99534.99534.992000.00
JGICL Jubilee General Insurance Co. Ltd. 118.49118.49115.00115.2110,500-0.29
JLICL Jubilee Life Insurance Ltd.689.00689.00689.00689.001001.58
JOPP Johnson and Phillips (Pakistan) Ltd.30.1030.5029.9930.454,5000.13
JPGL Japan Power Generation Limited6.286.506.276.322,057,5000.12
JSBL JS Bank Ltd.10.5210.6810.4010.45354,500-0.25
JSCL Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.23.7523.9423.6623.70188,000-0.09
JSGCL JS GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITED71.0071.0071.0071.005000.00
JSIL JS INVESTMENT LIMITED15.0015.1014.7514.763,000-0.35
JSML Jauharabad Sugar Mills 66.0066.0066.0066.005002.00
JUBS Jubilee Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.6.356.456.206.2239,500-0.18
JVDC Javedan Corporation 37.0037.4036.5137.22553,5000.22
KAPCO Kot Addu Power80.9981.4080.8680.9369,500-0.03
KASBM KASB Modaraba2.552.562.552.563,5000.26
KEL K-Electric Ltd 8.528.868.528.6842,436,0000.27
KHTC Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. 995.00995.94995.00995.4740-4.53
KML Kohinoor Mills Limited52.2552.2550.0050.001,500-0.50
KOHC Kohat Cement Limited272.00273.00266.20271.60600,100-0.22
KOHE Kohinoor Energy Limited41.0241.0240.3140.5029,0000.05
KOHP Kohinoor Power Company Limited. 9.009.008.418.5218,500-0.08
KOIL Kohinoor Industries Ltd. 7.037.317.007.06254,5000.00
KOSM Kohinoor Spinning Mills Ltd. 5.105.794.995.6618,791,0000.69
KSBP K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. 388.96388.96378.73383.699,90013.25
KSTM Khalid Siraj Textile Mills Ltd. 5.005.435.005.034,500-0.40
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.117.00117.00116.00116.0077,000-1.00
LINDE Linde Pakistan307.85312.00303.50308.6520,900-2.01
LMSM Land Mark Spinning Industries Ltd. 7.307.617.307.611,000-0.66
LOADS Loads Limited51.9052.2551.1551.68282,000-0.22
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan10.8210.9710.6510.774,333,5000.05
LPL Lalpir Power Limited22.6122.7022.3622.44106,000-0.20
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited 894.00895.00880.10882.75173,150-10.67
MACFL MACPAC Films24.0024.2024.0024.202,000-0.15
MARI Mari Petroleum Company 1,301.551,328.001,301.551,323.2064,1407.99
MCB MCB Bank Limited233.00233.45229.51229.98243,800-3.37
MCBAH MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments Ltd30.5030.5030.5030.503,0000.05
MDTL Media Times Limited4.354.394.284.331,095,5000.05
MEBL Meezan Bank Ltd.70.0070.0070.0070.003,0000.00
MERIT Merit Packaging Ltd. 26.1526.7326.0026.44332,000-0.07
MFFL Mitchell's Fruit Farms Limited297.50297.50297.50297.50100-11.50
MFTM Mohd Farooq Textile Mills Ltd. 4.254.704.254.49129,5000.39
MIRKS Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. 215.00215.00210.60211.251,800-4.75
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement126.10127.00126.08126.26173,9000.16
MODAM Modaraba Al - Mali3.824.003.704.0044,0000.27
MSOT Masood Textile Mills Ltd.133.99134.49133.00134.4420,6006.35
MTIL Mian Textile Mills Ltd. 5.255.505.005.02120,000-0.12
MTL Millat Tractors Ltd. 1,285.001,289.951,255.001,265.9056,700-21.28
MUBT Mubarak Textile Mills Ltd. 7.207.466.826.862,500-0.14
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel144.65145.55142.10142.83389,000-1.53
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Ltd 797.00800.00790.00790.881,200-12.67
MZSM Mirza Sugar Mills Limited. 6.807.096.696.71104,000-0.04
NATF National Foods Limited. 338.00339.00338.00338.34500-1.66
NBP National Bank Of Pakistan Ltd75.4075.4975.0675.16775,5000.12
NCL Nishat (Chunian) Limited.61.2562.1560.7561.73497,000-0.15
NCML Nazir Cotton Mills Limited7.507.997.307.43554,000-0.11
NCPL Nishat Chunian Power48.0048.0047.9048.0055,0000.10
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Ltd.0.009,000.009,000.009,000.00600.00
NETSOL Netsol Technology80.0080.1876.6177.94108,000-1.84
NEXT Next Capital Ltd24.9024.9024.7524.7518,500-0.25
NIB NIB Bank Limited1.571.601.561.56862,500-0.01
NICL Nimir Industrial Chemicals Ltd51.9552.0050.0051.0335,0000.29
NML Nishat Mills Ltd. 175.99176.90174.25174.80854,500-1.12
NONS Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. 94.5094.5093.0093.003,500-4.82
NPL Nishat Power Ltd.51.2051.5051.2051.475,5000.31
NRL National Refinery Ltd. 710.20748.50710.20728.92132,75015.14
NRSL Nimir Resins Ltd11.0011.2510.9611.02979,5000.09
OGDC Oil & Gas Dev.Co147.00147.75146.27147.15249,5000.35
OLPL Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.50.0050.0049.0049.1748,500-0.83
OLSM Olympia Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.8.269.008.268.826,5000.07
ORIXM Orix Modaraba22.6022.6022.5022.5118,500-0.20
OTSU Otsuka Pakistan Limited. 233.01239.50233.00235.173,0002.51
PACE Pace (Pak) Ltd.10.1010.339.859.939,937,5000.02
PAEL Pak Elektron Ltd. 89.0089.5088.2588.991,757,5000.15
PAKD Pak Datacom Limited59.0161.0059.0161.007,0001.83
PAKMI Pak Modarba 1st3.403.603.243.4199,0000.17
PAKRI Pak ReInsurance Co53.7553.7553.0053.0024,500-1.00
PAKT Pakistan Tobacco Co. Ltd. 1,330.001,330.001,330.001,330.0020-20.00
PASL Pervez Ahmed Securities Ltd2.342.392.282.341,259,5000.02
PCAL Pakistan Cables Ltd. 303.00303.00301.01301.269000.06
PGF PICIC Growth Fund35.8036.1035.3035.48421,000-0.52
PGLC Pak Gulf Leasing Company Ltd .10.1010.9010.1010.907,500-0.20
PIAA Pakistan International Airlines Corp.8.348.708.288.325,633,5000.20
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal28.9929.0328.6528.77848,000-0.11
PIF PICIC Investment Fund15.8015.8015.5015.76355,500-0.31
PIL PICIC Ins.Ltd.5.095.195.055.0784,500-0.02
PIM Popular Islamic Modaraba7.078.907.078.901,0001.00
PINL Premier Insurance Limited20.0020.1020.0020.006,0000.90
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited 141.00142.00141.00141.50417,900-0.26
PKGI Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. 19.4320.9919.3020.00271,5000.01
PKGP Pakgen Power22.1022.5322.0522.27215,500-0.21
PKGS Packages Limited870.00884.00870.00877.4069,3507.48
PMI Prudential Modarba 1st.3.053.553.053.493,746,5000.49
PMPK Philip Morris (Pakistan) Ltd. 2,345.002,351.162,345.002,351.16360111.96
PNSC Pakistan National Shipping Corporation 181.11182.00173.41176.1954,700-6.34
POL Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. 446.25473.15446.25458.70180,7008.08
POML Punjab Oil Mills Ltd. 370.00372.90355.28370.068,60014.78
POWER Power Cement20.7020.8820.2520.349,036,000-0.27
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.159.11159.11156.88157.04839,500-1.48
PRL Pakistan Refinery Ltd. 70.0071.3368.7571.257,982,0003.31
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. 659.99660.00651.01655.3620,150-0.83
PSO Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.440.00443.90438.00438.04180,700-0.05
PSYL Pakistan Synthetic Ltd. 29.0130.0029.0129.512,000-0.39
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company16.8716.9516.8516.88219,5000.03
QUICE Quice Food Ltd. 8.748.888.638.75846,0000.08
RAVT Ravi Textile Mills Ltd.5.785.805.455.4761,000-0.19
REDCO Redco Textiles Ltd. 7.508.247.507.9781,5000.47
REWM Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd. 42.6143.9942.6142.6870,500-2.17
RICL Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. 13.5013.5012.8513.2372,5000.39
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.7,400.007,700.007,300.007,650.0010050.00
RPL Roshan Packages Limited77.7078.7076.7076.96235,000-1.07
RUBY Ruby Textile Mills Limited 11.2411.2411.2411.245000.04
RUPL Rupali Polyester Ltd.18.5018.5018.5018.501,000-0.51
SANE Salman Noman Enterpries Limited 5.875.875.875.871,0000.62
SANSM Sanghar Sugar Mills Ltd. 37.0037.0037.0037.001,500-0.65
SAPL Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan Limited2,110.012,160.002,100.002,138.2980030.32
SAZEW Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.93.3094.0093.1593.236,500-0.76
SBL Samba Bank Limited6.817.106.817.092,5000.16
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan Limited25.7425.7425.6925.721,5001.03
SEARL The Searl Company Ltd. 652.00652.00635.00641.45126,7005.86
SEPL Security Paper Ltd. 150.00150.10149.20149.4525,500-0.47
SERF Service Fabrics Ltd10.1010.1010.0510.1017,500-0.10
SERT Service Industries Textile Ltd. 10.5010.5010.2510.381,500-0.07
SFAT Safa Textiles Limited 14.4914.7414.4914.7413,0001.00
SHCI Shaffi Chemical Ind. Ltd.8.269.008.268.8060,500-0.11
SHDT Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.63.9963.9962.0062.001,000-0.09
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited 615.00622.00609.11611.9675,1004.41
SHEZ Shezan International Ltd. 420.00420.00418.90418.90300-1.00
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited 0.00269.00269.00269.00160,0000.00
SHJS Shahtaj Sugar Mills Ltd. 190.00190.00190.00190.006005.01
SHNI Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.7.658.247.658.1018,5000.28
SHSML Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. 50.9550.9849.4650.9816,5002.42
SIBL Seccrity Investment Bank Limited 5.005.004.804.8516,5000.08
SIEM Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. 894.85894.85879.00888.32460-2.44
SILK SilkBank1.681.701.641.652,500,0000.00
SINDM Sindh Modaraba7.257.257.257.255000.87
SING Singer Pakistan Limited72.0172.0170.6571.0374,500-1.23
SITC Sitara Chemical Industries Ltd. 550.00555.00550.00555.002005.00
SJTM Sajjad Textile Mills Ltd. 7.347.347.257.251,0000.12
SKRS Sakrand Sugar Mills Ltd.11.2011.2411.2011.2419,5001.00
SLCL Security Leasing Corporation Limited6.006.095.816.094,5000.16
SLL SME Leasing Ltd6.496.495.785.786,5000.04
SLYT Sally Textile Mills Ltd. 12.0012.0012.0012.001,000-0.50
SMBL Summit Bank Limited4.414.554.234.267,367,500-0.11
SMCPL Safe Mix Concrete Ltd12.7412.7412.1012.18244,500-0.35
SML Shakerganj Ltd. 71.0174.4370.6074.433,032,0003.54
SMTM Samin Textiles Limited 8.158.218.068.2052,500-0.04
SNAI Sana Industries Ltd. 56.5156.5156.5156.515000.51
SNBL Soneri Bank Limited 17.3317.3317.0017.0239,500-0.51
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. 138.90144.25138.51142.458,359,5003.64
SPEL Synthetic Products Enterprises Ltd67.0067.9567.0067.0113,5000.50
SPL Sitara Peroxide24.8625.4424.6624.82307,500-0.34
SPLC Saudi Pak Leasing Co. Ltd.2.692.792.622.7340,5000.06
SPWL Saif Power Ltd31.7533.1231.7033.05187,5001.50
SRVI Service Industries Ltd1,490.001,554.991,480.001,494.2628,78012.08
SSGC Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.41.4142.3041.1041.374,750,500-0.14
SSML Saritow Spinning Mills Ltd. 8.908.908.808.802,000-0.20
STCL Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.13.4214.1513.4114.04907,0000.57
STML Shams Textile Mills Ltd. 29.9729.9729.9729.975001.42
STPL Siddiqsons Tin Ltd22.0522.4921.6121.74647,000-0.42
SYS Syetems Ltd96.0196.8095.0095.6269,500-0.43
TATM Tata Textile Mills Limited 40.0040.2540.0040.255,0000.25
TELE Telecard Limited 4.274.404.214.281,212,5000.02
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.120.95123.50117.00119.96391,2000.91
THALL Thal Limited.544.02544.02544.02544.022002.00
THAS Taha Spinning Mills Limited 46.1546.1546.1546.15100,5002.19
THCCL Thatta Cement46.2346.6546.0546.2142,000-0.28
TPL TPL Trakker Ltd15.0215.4615.0215.243,210,5000.17
TPLPL TPL Properties Ltd0.008.108.108.101,500,0000.00
TREET Treet Corporation Ltd. 75.2575.8074.5074.64439,000-0.53
TRG TRG Pakistan53.3054.2052.7553.637,968,5000.09
TRIBL Trust Investment Bank Ltd5.255.705.005.39627,0000.42
TRIPF Tri-Pack Films Limited 254.90255.00248.52252.465,100-0.81
TRPOL Tristar Ployester Limited 15.8116.0015.8115.9218,000-0.07
TRSM Trust Modarba4.224.254.224.224,000-0.03
TSBL Trust Securities and Brokerage Limited15.0015.3015.0015.0310,000-0.26
TSMF Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited10.8010.8010.5210.6710,500-0.14
TSPL Tri-Star Power Ltd. 7.727.937.557.7737,0000.15
UBL United Bank Ltd.230.40231.00228.50229.42927,700-0.81
UCAPM UNICAP Modarba3.133.223.003.0494,0000.02
UDPL United Distributors Pakistan Limited. 77.0079.5076.6979.5010,000-1.22
UNIC United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.24.0224.3023.6524.1180,000-0.19
UPFL UNILEVER PAK FOODS LTD6,105.006,105.006,100.006,100.0040-10.00
UVIC Universal Insurance Company Ltd. 15.5016.7915.5016.179,5000.11
WAHN Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. 127.99127.99122.15123.503,8000.87
WTL WorldCall Telecom Limited2.442.532.402.461,217,5000.02
WYETH Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.3,100.003,155.003,030.003,077.968,50071.49
YOUW Yousuf Weaving Mills Limited. 5.996.005.755.9067,0000.06
ZIL ZIL Limited123.89125.95123.89125.3713,5002.06
Registration & Inquiry
For Local & Foreign Investors