Daily Market Activity

IndiceOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
KSE ALL 34,281.7834,345.7034,062.1734,094.97398,976,480-137.17
KSE 3026,361.5326,386.2126,086.9426,120.3662,252,900-220.97
KSE 10049,876.9449,909.3349,445.6949,481.70110,808,320-345.81
KMI 3085,851.9286,089.4885,044.4085,107.5246,110,700-744.40
Sort By
Friday, April 28, 2017
 Company NameOpenHighLowCloseVolumeChange
ABL Allied Bank Limited95.0096.5094.2595.9268,3000.92
ABOT Abbott Laboratories (Pakistan) Ltd. 956.56956.56956.56956.56506.56
ACPL Attock Cement Pakistan Ltd345.00350.00340.02344.9941,700-0.01
ADAMS Adam Sugar Mills Ltd. 51.9952.0051.9952.001,0000.82
ADMM Artistic Denim Mills Limited88.0088.0080.5086.2421,5002.24
ADOS Ados Pakistan Limited 38.0040.4238.0040.428,0001.92
AGIC Askari General Inusrance Co. Ltd.30.0030.0030.0030.001,0000.05
AGIL Agriautos Industries Limited. 386.46386.46380.00386.34165,70018.28
AGL Agritech Ltd11.0011.5010.9111.04179,500-0.62
AGTL AL-Ghazi Tractors Ltd. 670.00713.05670.00711.98264,30032.88
AHCL Arif Habib Corporation Ltd43.0045.1642.7244.22286,0001.21
AHL Arif Habib Limited99.60100.8598.6599.0263,500-0.54
AICL Adamjee Insurance Co. Ltd. 75.0075.0174.7174.98137,000-0.14
AKBL Askari Bank Limited20.0520.3020.0020.061,018,5000.06
AKDCL AKD Capital Limited149.73149.73149.73149.732007.13
AKGL AL- Khair Gadoon Ltd.12.5012.5012.5012.501,0000.25
AKZO Akzo Nobel Pakistan282.00287.42262.20265.60247,700-8.14
ALNRS Al-Noor Sugar Mills Ltd. 79.5081.0079.2581.0015,0001.32
ALQT AL-Qadir Textile Mills Limited. 85.0085.0085.0085.001,0000.00
ALTN Altern Energy Ltd..40.5040.5040.5040.505001.50
AMTEX Amtex Limited2.852.912.782.80604,000-0.03
ANL Azgard Nine Ltd.14.3014.6013.9714.1611,020,000-0.13
ANSM Ansari Sugar Mills Limtied. 16.0016.9016.0016.6017,5000.70
APL Attock Petroleum Ltd651.00661.00651.00654.655,450-3.79
ARM Allied Rental Modaraba23.8023.8023.8023.801,0000.20
ARPL Archroma Pakistan Ltd799.00809.00753.01766.6369,400-3.91
ARUJ Aruj Industries 25.2025.2025.2025.201,0001.20
ASC Al Shaheer Corporation Ltd 45.1645.3044.8545.05200,500-0.37
ASL Aisha Steel Mills Ltd.26.0926.4525.2825.3729,076,000-0.71
ASLPS Aisha Steel Convertible Pref Shares23.2523.2523.2523.255000.03
ASTL Amreli Steels Limited108.50113.74107.50113.74395,5005.41
ASTM Asim Textile Mills Limited 9.999.998.408.46172,500-0.94
ATBA Atlas Battery Limited 915.01945.99915.01945.99200-1.46
ATLH Atlas Honda Limited 597.90597.90585.70590.259,850-7.55
ATRL Attock Refinery Ltd. 425.00426.89418.50419.82664,300-5.58
AVN Avanceon Ltd44.8844.8842.9043.07216,500-0.63
BAFL Bank Alfalah Limited39.9039.9038.7038.91690,500-0.42
BAHL Bank AL-Habib Limited 52.5054.4952.5053.5653,0001.06
BAPL Bawany Air Product Limited 13.7913.8012.9112.9124,500-0.46
BCL Bolan Casting Ltd. 171.50181.00171.50176.3184,500-3.31
BCML Babri Cotton Mills Ltd. 71.1371.1371.1371.135003.38
BERG Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd. 241.98248.00241.00242.3010,2004.30
BGL Baluchistan Glass Ltd. 21.9422.6121.0022.312,992,0000.77
BIFO Biafo Industries Limited 305.02307.00300.03302.943,200-6.56
BIPL Bankislami Pakistan Ltd12.8013.0212.8013.023,5000.00
BNWM Bannu Woollen Mills Limited 70.0070.0067.1667.4721,000-1.70
BOK Bank of Khyber13.5713.8913.4013.468,500-0.09
BOP Bank Of Punjab Limited. 13.6714.1313.5013.5612,426,000-0.09
BPBL Baluchistan Particle Board Ltd. 10.0111.009.6010.5321,500-0.07
BPL Burshane LPG Pakistan61.8562.7560.5561.6066,5000.62
BRR B.R.R. Guardian Modaraba9.7510.009.659.7751,0000.32
BWCL Bestway Cement Ltd281.11282.50281.00281.767,800-1.24
BWHL Baluchistan Wheels Limited136.25138.99136.24136.804,000-4.57
BYCO BYCO Petroleum Pakistan.22.4022.7522.0122.121,602,000-0.19
CENI Century Insurance Company Limited. 27.0627.0627.0127.012,500-0.14
CEPB Century Paper & Board Mills Limited72.0074.0071.6572.17274,000-0.32
CFL Crescent Fibres Limited27.9027.9027.9027.901,000-1.45
CHAS Chashma Sugar Mills Limited. 80.0580.0577.9077.9060,000-4.10
CHBL Chenab Limited6.116.166.076.1031,500-0.13
CHCC Cherat Cement Company Limited200.00201.00198.01200.01122,6001.51
CJPL Crescent Jute Proudcts Ltd. 5.215.215.035.0732,500-0.13
CLCPS Chenab Ltd.Pref.Sh2.882.882.602.7885,500-0.05
CLOV Clover Pakistan Limited. 54.0054.0053.1553.4613,000-0.40
CPPL Cherat Packaging Limited.287.02299.25284.31294.8921,300-4.36
CRTM Crescent Textile Mills Ltd. 45.1146.0044.1244.55506,500-0.33
CSAP Crescent Steel and Allied Proudcts Ltd.235.00240.40224.43224.462,273,900-11.78
CSIL Crescent Star Insurance Ltd. 9.339.338.898.97714,500-0.29
CSM Crescent Standard Modaraba3.994.143.994.0212,000-0.03
CTM Colony Textile Mills Ltd 4.835.084.654.99283,5000.24
CWSM Chakwal Spinning Mills Ltd. 4.264.274.134.2181,500-0.10
CYAN Cyan Limited70.0171.0070.0070.505,500-0.12
DAAG Data Agro Limited 19.6019.6019.0019.0235,5000.42
DAWH Dawood Hercules Corp.132.00133.95130.60131.8165,100-0.41
DCL Dewan Cement Limited26.5926.6525.0025.3812,857,000-0.50
DCR Dolmen City Reit11.0011.7011.0011.22103,500-0.28
DEL Dawood Equities7.257.257.207.208,000-0.16
DFML Dewan Farooque Motors Ltd.41.4942.8439.1042.847,665,5002.04
DFSM Dewan Farooque Sp.4.004.053.903.9728,000-0.04
DGKC D. G. Khan Cement Co. Limited 240.00240.05237.50239.001,051,800-1.11
DIIL Diamond Industries Limited 22.6722.6722.6722.67500-1.19
DKL Drekkar Kingsway Ltd9.029.198.718.9330,000-0.18
DMTX D. M. Textile Mills Ltd. 49.7749.7747.4049.771,0002.37
DNCC Dandot Cement18.3019.3017.8018.0634,500-0.24
DOL Descon Oxychem22.5022.7422.1022.29654,000-0.03
DSFL Dewan Salman Fibre Limited. 5.255.405.085.133,841,500-0.06
DSIL D.S.Ind.Ltd.4.804.804.454.53329,000-0.19
DSL Dost Steels Limited13.8013.9413.6013.652,447,000-0.16
DWSM Dewan Sugar Mills ltd. 9.209.259.009.05138,500-0.06
DYNO Dynea Pakistan85.5088.3083.7584.52159,500-1.78
ECOP ECOPACK Ltd.24.5025.0024.3024.7319,000-0.47
EFERT Engro Fertilizers Ltd59.2059.3458.1158.655,965,000-0.61
EFOODS Engro Foods Ltd161.50161.89156.00157.01516,500-3.76
EFUG EFU General Insurance170.00170.00161.33161.817,400-8.01
EFUL EFU Life Assurance Limited 242.55242.55240.00242.5514,60011.55
ELSM Ellcot Spinning Mills Ltd. 104.00104.00102.20103.40300-3.60
EMCO EMCO Industries Limited 36.4036.4533.2033.209,000-1.74
ENGRO Engro Corporation Ltd 358.00358.00351.75352.571,638,300-5.98
EPCL Engro Polymer & Chemicals Ltd.29.2429.9428.6228.8421,734,500-0.16
EPQL Engro Powergen Qadirpur35.6436.2535.6435.93134,000-0.16
ESBL Escorts Investment Bank Limited14.7814.9914.0114.61132,500-0.34
EXIDE Exide Pakistan Ltd. 850.01854.00850.00852.00620-1.02
FABL Faysal Bank Limited20.0220.0220.0220.02619,5001.00
FANM AL-Noor Modarba5.005.005.005.005,0000.00
FATIMA Fatima Fertilizer Company Ltd34.4534.4533.8033.99132,500-0.43
FCCL Fauji Cement Company Ltd.44.0944.0943.3043.791,067,0000.01
FCSC First Capital Sec. Corp Ltd.4.504.584.204.37400,000-0.12
FDIBL First Dawood Investment Bank Ltd.4.825.104.824.98952,0000.18
FECM Elite Capital Modaraba3.803.933.703.8015,500-0.01
FECTC Fecto Cement Limited114.11114.88109.90110.0068,700-4.02
FEM Equity Modarba 1st.6.596.906.496.7928,5000.29
FEROZ Ferozsons Laboratories Ltd. 540.33540.33540.33540.3315,650-28.43
FFBL Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Ltd50.9051.1549.9550.191,880,500-0.67
FFC Fauji Fertilizer Company Limited.97.7098.0095.8596.051,017,700-1.39
FFL Fauji Foods Ltd 103.50103.90101.65102.4484,500-0.83
FFLM First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.034.034.034.039,000-0.04
FFLNV Fauji Foods Non Voting87.0089.9984.5087.0055,0000.46
FLYNG Flying Cement Ltd.17.6017.7017.1517.50208,000-0.29
FML Feroze1888 Mills Ltd. 127.00129.00127.00128.201,6000.84
FNBM First Nat.Bank Mod3.603.603.403.405,500-0.04
FNEL First National Equities Ltd12.0012.4011.8212.2346,5000.15
FRCL Frontier Ceramics Limited 8.308.308.308.301,0000.04
FRSM Faran Sugar Mills Ltd. 130.00130.00126.00129.007,300-0.99
FTSM Tri-Star Modarba 1st.11.3511.3511.3511.355000.00
FUDLM U.D.L. Modarba33.0535.2433.0535.0059,5001.07
FZCM Fazal Cloth Mills Ltd . 190.01190.01180.51180.511,000-9.50
GADT Gadoon Textile Mills Ltd. 230.00237.21225.00237.2146,00011.29
GAIL Ghani Automobile Industries Ltd16.5416.5415.7015.822,332,500-0.59
GAMON Gammon Pakistan Ltd. 35.2435.2434.0034.006,0000.00
GASF Golden Arrow Selected Stocks Fund Ltd.14.7315.0014.7314.95372,5000.05
GATI Gatron Industries Limited 105.00110.00100.00108.0013,0002.88
GATM Gul Ahmed Textile Mills Ltd. 44.0144.1042.5742.981,288,000-1.18
GFIL Ghazi Fabrics International Limited 7.017.207.017.202,500-0.29
GGGL Ghani Global Glass24.2524.8523.5124.31831,500-0.16
GGL Ghani Gases Ltd.33.4133.9033.1533.34211,500-0.58
GHGL Ghani Glass Ltd 158.20159.47155.00156.00223,100-2.76
GHNI Ghandhara Industries Ltd887.99894.00865.10872.5865,850-15.61
GHNL Ghandara Nissan Limited282.34284.00270.00272.75338,800-9.59
GLAT Glomour Textile Mills Ltd. 47.5152.4747.5152.471,0002.48
GLAXO Glaxosmithkline (Pak) Ltd.227.79230.00222.89223.70193,600-2.94
GRYL Grays Leasing Ltd.5.655.655.655.651,000-0.14
GSKCH GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare (Pak) Ltd229.58229.58229.58229.582,50010.93
GTYR General Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pak. Ltd.320.00336.44312.00336.44297,40016.02
GVGL Ghani Value Glass Limited23.1123.5023.1023.112,000-0.40
GWLC Gharibwal Cemant Ltd. 63.0063.0061.8062.13347,500-0.42
HABSM Habib Sugar Mills Ltd. 48.4050.5048.4049.9820,000-0.42
HADC Haydary Construction Company Ltd. 8.108.207.627.9036,000-0.10
HASCOL Hascol Petroleum Ltd345.80355.00341.01350.71824,8008.86
HBL Habib Bank Limited271.50278.00271.50275.591,670,6004.23
HCAR Honda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Ltd.905.10925.00905.00922.7447,70012.80
HICL Habib Insurance Co. Ltd. 16.4016.4016.0616.258,500-0.05
HINO HinoPak Motors Ltd. 1,600.001,600.001,600.001,600.00100-18.17
HINOON Highnoon Laboratories Limited620.00620.00615.00615.794,200-14.56
HIRAT Hira Textile Mills11.9411.9411.1011.54151,000-0.31
HMB Habib Metropolitan Bank Limited31.9031.9031.8531.881,000-0.14
HMIM Haji Mohammed Ismail Mills Limited8.858.958.328.752,5000.14
HSM Hussein Sugar Mills ltd. 47.5047.9546.3147.1654,500-0.84
HSPI Huffaz Seamless Pipe Industries Ltd. 36.4837.3235.8536.1992,5000.48
HTL Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd 110.90112.51108.25110.86340,8001.32
HUBC Hub Power Company Limited130.97132.01129.00129.731,313,800-0.93
HUMNL Hum Network Ltd13.9014.0513.5013.762,816,0000.43
HWQS Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited 11.8211.8211.3111.5789,500-0.20
IBLHL IBL HealthCare Limited139.50140.50138.01138.284,900-1.27
ICI I.C.I Pakistan Ltd. 1,110.001,123.001,106.011,119.7524,900-0.17
ICIBL Invest Capital Investment Bank Limited4.494.583.813.995,594,000-0.39
ICL Ittehad Chemicals.Ltd34.7535.2533.0033.39285,500-1.27
IDRT Idrees Textile Mills Limited 15.9916.0015.9916.008,0001.00
IFSL Invest & Finance Securities Limited116.00116.00115.00115.255,000-4.63
IGIBL IGI Investment Bank Limited3.703.733.653.70676,500-0.02
IGIIL IGI Insurance Limited375.00375.00370.00371.674,0004.17
ILTM Island Textile Mills Ltd. 945.00990.00945.00967.50600-24.49
IMSL Imperial Sugar Ltd29.3029.9829.1029.5027,5000.00
INDU Indus Motor Company Limited2,003.002,110.001,993.752,044.3022,02024.03
INIL International Industries Ltd. 267.00267.00260.00263.2353,100-2.77
ISL International Steels129.49129.49123.30126.341,857,000-2.36
ISTM Ishaq Textile Mills Ltd. 10.8011.2010.8011.206,0000.51
JDMT Janana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Ltd. 106.30109.51106.30109.505,5005.20
JDWS J. D. W. Sugar Mills Ltd. 500.00501.00500.00500.001,1500.00
JLICL Jubilee Life Insurance Ltd.719.99719.99671.01718.992,65017.00
JOPP Johnson and Phillips (Pakistan) Ltd.30.1731.0630.1630.8628,000-0.88
JPGL Japan Power Generation Limited5.905.985.855.93889,0000.07
JSBL JS Bank Ltd.9.009.708.709.456,001,5000.41
JSCL Jahangir Siddiqui and Company Ltd.25.7226.6425.7226.102,024,0000.14
JSIL JS INVESTMENT LIMITED0.0014.6014.6014.60800,0000.00
JSML Jauharabad Sugar Mills 80.0083.5080.0083.502,0002.44
JUBS Jubilee Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.6.857.356.507.0150,5000.51
JVDC Javedan Corporation 32.6133.9832.6133.008,000-0.92
JVDCPS Javedan Corporation Preference0.000.000.0021.3500-1.12
KAPCO Kot Addu Power77.6578.4976.7077.37198,500-0.23
KEL K-Electric Ltd 8.058.148.018.0515,174,5000.04
KHTC Khyber Tobacco Co. Ltd. 850.00890.00850.00884.1774034.17
KML Kohinoor Mills Limited49.5049.7049.5049.607,000-0.40
KOHC Kohat Cement Limited262.01265.00260.00262.8144,000-2.19
KOHE Kohinoor Energy Limited41.5041.6041.5041.5040,000-0.22
KOHP Kohinoor Power Company Limited. 8.358.358.008.105,0000.00
KOIL Kohinoor Industries Ltd. 6.686.756.456.7151,0000.26
KOSM Kohinoor Spinning Mills Ltd. 5.155.305.065.11355,500-0.02
KSBP K.S.B. Pumps Co. Ltd. 362.00379.99362.00379.90400-0.06
KTML Kohinoor Textile Mills Ltd.113.00113.00113.00113.005,000-2.00
LEUL Leather Up Ltd. 19.4919.9019.2019.575,0000.37
LINDE Linde Pakistan281.50286.50275.00282.7056,6004.01
LMSM Land Mark Spinning Industries Ltd. 7.267.267.267.26500-0.36
LOADS Loads Limited52.9653.3550.5050.87872,500-1.77
LOTCHEM Lotte Chemical Pakistan11.4411.6411.2111.272,851,500-0.12
LPGL Leiner Pak Gelatine Ltd. 35.0037.0035.0035.003,000-1.50
LPL Lalpir Power Limited21.4521.6921.0521.4450,500-0.08
LUCK Lucky Cement Limited 877.00887.00876.00881.99483,1503.57
MACFL MACPAC Films22.2022.8322.2022.6110,0000.86
MARI Mari Petroleum Company 1,575.011,580.001,552.001,573.9699,040-6.37
MCB MCB Bank Limited217.00218.45215.99217.381,189,100-0.37
MCBAH MCB-Arif Habib Savings & Investments Ltd28.5528.5528.0028.231,983,000-0.28
MDTL Media Times Limited3.953.953.833.84304,000-0.04
MEBL Meezan Bank Ltd.80.9080.9079.3180.00312,000-0.61
MERIT Merit Packaging Ltd. 23.9024.4923.9024.02102,000-0.11
MFTM Mohd Farooq Textile Mills Ltd. 4.334.334.054.052,000-0.05
MIRKS Mirpurkhas Sugar Mills Ltd. 202.10202.10200.00200.003,500-6.25
MLCF Maple Leaf Cement123.00124.84122.90123.08829,3000.18
MSOT Masood Textile Mills Ltd.126.00129.67126.00128.005,8004.50
MTIL Mian Textile Mills Ltd. 4.024.164.024.163,0000.09
MTL Millat Tractors Ltd. 1,455.001,475.001,440.001,469.97111,85012.61
MUBT Mubarak Textile Mills Ltd. 8.008.447.177.349,500-0.45
MUGHAL Mughal Iron & Steel75.6476.0071.6072.42439,500-2.92
MUREB Murree Brewery Company Ltd 766.00783.00755.00760.633,000-9.24
MZSM Mirza Sugar Mills Limited. 7.007.206.856.9675,5000.05
NATF National Foods Limited. 321.00325.00321.00322.001,500-3.00
NBP National Bank Of Pakistan Ltd63.5063.9863.3663.75934,5000.05
NCL Nishat (Chunian) Limited.55.1155.9253.6554.092,037,500-1.78
NCML Nazir Cotton Mills Limited6.156.256.006.07141,5000.00
NCPL Nishat Chunian Power45.4046.0043.3044.11503,500-1.38
NESTLE Nestle Pakistan Ltd.9,199.999,199.999,199.999,199.9920185.98
NETSOL Netsol Technology76.6176.6174.8075.4058,500-1.21
NEXT Next Capital Ltd22.2223.0022.0022.1510,500-0.52
NIB NIB Bank Limited1.571.571.531.54337,0000.00
NICL Nimir Industrial Chemicals Ltd50.2550.5050.0050.502,5000.10
NML Nishat Mills Ltd. 161.50161.50156.51157.291,159,400-3.75
NONS Noon Sugar Mills Ltd. 87.9087.9084.0084.9911,500-1.01
NPL Nishat Power Ltd.48.0648.3447.9948.0047,500-0.04
NPSM N. P. Spinning Mills Ltd. 0.000.000.0030.0000-0.92
NRL National Refinery Ltd. 778.90806.89769.00796.39649,75024.89
NRSL Nimir Resins Ltd9.9110.309.8710.03451,0000.03
NSRM National Silk and Rayon Mills Ltd.43.2043.2040.6640.662,000-2.14
OGDC Oil & Gas Dev.Co157.25158.32152.98154.381,928,200-3.94
OLPL Orix Leasing Pakistan Limited.45.7646.3545.7646.2543,0000.49
OLSM Olympia Spinning and Weaving Mills Ltd.9.509.509.509.5015,5001.00
ORIXM Orix Modaraba23.7923.7923.0123.011,500-0.04
OTSU Otsuka Pakistan Limited. 227.00230.00219.57230.0060010.43
PACE Pace (Pak) Ltd.9.309.309.059.151,362,000-0.11
PAEL Pak Elektron Ltd. 112.02116.40111.01115.367,947,5003.44
PAKMI Pak Modarba 1st3.303.303.023.2012,000-0.09
PAKRI Pakistan Reinsurance Company Ltd48.0049.8747.7548.1659,500-0.84
PAKT Pakistan Tobacco Co. Ltd. 1,550.001,594.991,515.001,590.001,720-1.00
PASL Pervez Ahmed Securities Ltd2.372.602.312.495,588,5000.17
PCAL Pakistan Cables Ltd. 310.90310.90309.49310.9012,30014.80
PGF PICIC Growth Fund34.9535.5534.5135.00103,000-0.68
PIAA Pakistan International Airlines Corp.7.697.707.487.50676,500-0.10
PIBTL Pakistan International Bulk Terminal28.9029.1928.6728.995,218,5000.32
PICT Pakistan International Container Terminal Limited400.00400.00396.00399.671,4001.11
PIF PICIC Investment Fund16.0016.0015.5615.6270,500-0.28
PIL PICIC Ins.Ltd.4.904.984.814.869,000-0.08
PINL Premier Insurance Limited17.5117.9917.5017.995,5000.49
PIOC Pioneer Cement Limited 157.00159.00155.50156.3323,100-0.56
PKGI Pakistan General Insurance Co. Limited. 12.9913.4012.5012.66224,000-0.26
PKGP Pakgen Power21.1521.8021.1021.46227,000-0.23
PKGS Packages Limited850.00850.00838.00840.3330,400-9.29
PMI Prudential Modarba 1st.3.203.263.003.03354,500-0.18
PNSC Pakistan National Shipping Corporation 165.41167.33164.70166.0135,4001.53
POL Pakistan Oilfields Ltd. 459.00459.00451.00455.41218,300-2.77
POWER Power Cement17.8818.1517.7017.857,969,0000.12
PPL Pakistan Petroleum Ltd.165.97166.50157.80158.781,146,000-6.00
PPP Pakistan Paper Prouducts Ltd. 123.45123.45121.50123.4539,5005.87
PPVC Pakistan PVC Ltd. 10.0011.289.7211.28495,5001.00
PRET Premium Textile Mills Ltd. 163.17163.17163.17163.176007.77
PRL Pakistan Refinery Ltd. 70.7071.2569.6570.31713,000-0.30
PSMC Pak Suzuki Motor Co. Ltd. 878.00882.00840.00864.13169,750-11.52
PSO Pakistan State Oil Co. Ltd.444.97444.97430.00435.031,351,500-9.47
PSYL Pakistan Synthetic Ltd. 33.5033.5033.5033.505001.00
PTC Pakistan Telecommunication Company16.1516.3016.0116.09427,500-0.06
QUICE Quice Food Ltd. 8.878.908.608.64655,500-0.15
REDCO Redco Textiles Ltd. 6.556.556.256.3747,500-0.22
REWM Reliance Weaving Mills Ltd. 41.0041.0041.0041.001,500-1.23
RICL Reliance Insurance Co. Ltd. 10.7110.9010.6010.9017,0000.05
RMPL Rafhan Maize Products Ltd.7,300.007,325.007,000.007,035.421,760-164.58
RPL Roshan Packages Limited69.2569.6067.1467.67143,500-1.96
RUBY Ruby Textile Mills Limited 10.8011.5010.3211.1921,0000.43
RUPL Rupali Polyester Ltd.18.9818.9818.9818.985000.62
SAIF Saif Textile Mills Limited 21.9922.0521.9922.05541,0001.05
SANE Salman Noman Enterpries Limited 5.505.505.005.005,500-0.45
SANSM Sanghar Sugar Mills Ltd. 38.9638.9638.9638.96500-2.04
SAPL Sanofi-Aventis Pakistan Limited2,476.722,476.722,400.002,476.721,940117.93
SAPT Sapphire Textile Mills Ltd. 1,598.341,598.341,598.341,598.348076.11
SAZEW Sazgar Engineering Works Ltd.120.02120.02111.98119.31561,5005.00
SCBPL Standard Chartered Bank Pakistan Limited26.9026.9026.5026.503,0000.00
SEARL The Searl Company Ltd. 623.00628.85619.00621.32304,400-1.78
SEPL Security Paper Ltd. 144.10146.25144.10146.255,000-1.88
SERF Service Fabrics Ltd9.459.509.019.2035,500-0.48
SERT Service Industries Textile Ltd. 13.2513.2513.2513.2525,5001.00
SFAT Safa Textiles Limited 11.3013.2911.2913.2879,5000.99
SFL Sapphire Fibers Ltd. 1,386.001,386.001,386.001,386.002065.35
SHCI Shaffi Chemical Ind. Ltd.8.508.658.458.5123,0000.07
SHDT Shadab Textile Mills Ltd.66.1170.0066.1169.804,5000.30
SHEL Shell Pakistan Limited 636.99636.99626.00627.948,000-3.23
SHEZ Shezan International Ltd. 425.00425.00425.00425.00100-11.80
SHFA Shifa International Hospitals Limited 265.25273.00265.15266.161,500-3.84
SHNI Shaheen Ins.Company Ltd.7.457.457.107.101,000-0.20
SHSML Shahmurad Sugar Mills Ltd. 50.0050.0049.9250.0018,000-0.70
SIBL Seccrity Investment Bank Limited 6.016.016.016.011,000-0.50
SIEM Siemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Ltd. 850.00860.00850.00852.51400-4.65
SILK SilkBank1.641.641.571.581,204,500-0.05
SINDM Sindh Modaraba6.906.906.106.906,0000.80
SING Singer Pakistan Limited74.0076.0073.0074.45480,5000.46
SJTM Sajjad Textile Mills Ltd. 5.515.995.285.5719,000-0.66
SKRS Sakrand Sugar Mills Ltd.25.0125.0125.0125.0116,5001.19
SLCL Security Leasing Corporation Limited5.105.435.105.431,5000.23
SLYT Sally Textile Mills Ltd. 14.8714.8714.8714.875000.88
SMBL Summit Bank Limited5.225.305.015.026,708,500-0.15
SMCPL Safe Mix Concrete Ltd12.2012.2011.7011.80132,500-0.23
SML Shakerganj Ltd. 106.00112.50105.00111.72792,0004.38
SMTM Samin Textiles Limited 7.507.757.057.47170,500-0.16
SNAI Sana Industries Ltd. 55.0157.6954.0055.1214,0000.12
SNBL Soneri Bank Limited 16.5016.5116.4516.5090,5000.21
SNGP Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Ltd. 157.75158.75154.20156.263,306,500-2.28
SPEL Synthetic Products Enterprises Ltd79.5081.5079.5081.1353,5001.12
SPL Sitara Peroxide25.8926.8225.8926.82727,5001.27
SPLC Saudi Pak Leasing Co. Ltd.2.422.582.422.5627,0000.12
SPWL Saif Power Ltd31.8031.9931.0031.3789,000-0.13
SRVI Service Industries Ltd1,421.001,454.981,421.001,425.003805.26
SSGC Sui Southern Gas Co. Ltd.44.6045.2043.4043.694,295,000-0.96
SSOM S. S. Oil Mills Limited 45.0047.2545.0047.256,5002.25
STCL Shabbir Tiles and Ceramics Ltd.17.2518.1116.9517.955,028,5000.84
STML Shams Textile Mills Ltd. 34.5034.5034.5034.505,5001.50
STPL Siddiqsons Tin Ltd23.2023.2022.3522.491,543,500-0.58
SUTM Sunrays Textile Mills Ltd. 202.00202.00202.00202.00400-2.21
SYS Syetems Ltd90.4992.7589.0090.76136,5000.39
TATM Tata Textile Mills Limited 40.0042.0040.0042.0029,0000.50
TCLTC Treet Corporation (Ptc)26.5026.5025.0025.001,000-0.65
TELE Telecard Limited 3.944.293.904.222,562,0000.17
TGL Tariq Glass Industries Ltd.124.00128.44120.00126.971,156,3004.64
THALL Thal Limited.577.00579.97560.05570.0063,800-7.24
THCCL Thatta Cement48.5250.1948.5249.06361,5000.19
TICL Thal Industries Corporation Ltd. 440.00441.00440.00441.00200-19.00
TOWL Towellers Limited49.2549.2549.2549.251,0001.25
TPL TPL Trakker Ltd14.0114.0113.6813.711,041,500-0.30
TREET Treet Corporation Ltd. 68.0069.2067.0168.251,173,5000.06
TRG TRG Pakistan57.5057.9056.5556.8115,675,500-0.96
TRIBL Trust Investment Bank Ltd5.135.194.804.81281,500-0.12
TRIPF Tri-Pack Films Limited 253.99253.99245.00245.0042,300-4.81
TRPOL Tristar Ployester Limited 18.2018.8317.9518.55165,5000.51
TRSM Trust Modarba4.194.194.194.19500-0.20
TSBL Trust Securities and Brokerage Limited16.5016.5016.4916.493,000-1.00
TSMF Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited11.9912.5011.6112.34107,0000.53
TSPL Tri-Star Power Ltd. 8.008.208.008.0848,5000.11
UBL United Bank Ltd.247.00250.00245.01248.143,342,2001.40
UCAPM UNICAP Modarba3.133.132.973.1231,0000.00
UDPL United Distributors Pakistan Limited. 79.5580.0078.2580.007,500-0.27
UNIC United Insurance Co. of Pakistan Ltd.15.3515.5015.0515.18118,000-0.62
UPFL UNILEVER PAK FOODS LTD6,400.006,400.006,400.006,400.0040290.00
WAHN Wah-Nobel Chemicals Limited. 180.18180.18170.05176.76112,7005.16
WTL WorldCall Telecom Limited2.542.552.502.52702,0000.00
WYETH Wyeth Pakistan Ltd.2,390.002,410.002,360.002,396.3322040.67
YOUW Yousuf Weaving Mills Limited. 5.385.405.135.20169,000-0.12
ZAHID Zahidjee Textile Mills Limited15.0015.4514.7514.9346,5000.06
ZIL ZIL Limited154.01154.01154.01154.013,000-8.10
ZTL Zephyr Textile Ltd15.0015.0015.0015.0023,5000.00
Registration & Inquiry
For Local & Foreign Investors